Sold2022U.S. Political and Historical Print AssortmentU.S. Political and Historical Print Assortment (5) items depicting various scenes from U.S. history including (2) groups of politicians with documents, a view of Lincoln's home in Springfield, IL, 'OlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyttleton, George 1810 Lot of 5 Historical PrintsCopper Plates Published 1810, London for "The History of England..." by George Courtney Lyttleton. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Some toning in parts, good overallSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Framed Historical Prints incl Washington ReadingAlso includes Accident at a Stag Hunt and The Rake's Progress. Overall with frames: 12-3/4" X 10-3/4" high. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malham, John 1816 Lot 5 Folio British Historical PrintsFolio Copper Plates Published 1816. London for "The Grand National History of England" by the Rev. John Malham. Paper Size: 16.5 x 10 inch (42 x 26cm) A couple with water staining, some margin toningSee Sold Price
Sold2016R Lander (1913-1982) Selworthy near Minehead Somerset,R Lander (1913-1982) Selworthy near Minehead Somerset, BR Western Region Series Carriage print 1949 - 25.5 x 51 cm Property of the late Albert Cook ex Publicity Manager BR (NER)See Sold Price
Sold2024Breweriana Budweiser Prints, set of 5 Western Expansion theme scenes, c.1960s in matching oakBreweriana Budweiser Prints, set of 5 Western Expansion theme scenes, c.1960s in matching oak frames, Exc cond, ea 13"H x 21"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLEMAN 40/50 Eskimo Western Arctic 1970 Print. EMERAK.HOLEMAN 40/50 Eskimo Western Arctic 1970 Print. EMERAK.-- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 25.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Buckle (1905-1973) Bourton-on-the- Water, BRClaude Buckle (1905-1973) Bourton-on-the- Water, BR Western Region series Carriage print issued 1954 - 25.5 x 51 cm Property of the late Albert Cook ex Publicity Manager BR (NER)See Sold Price
Sold2015THE LYNCHING OF ELIAS CLAYTON, ELMER JACKSON, AND ISAACTHE LYNCHING OF ELIAS CLAYTON, ELMER JACKSON, AND ISAAC MCGHIE Photographic print, 5" x 5 1/2" b/w, showing the bodies of Elias Clayton, Elmer Jackson, and Isaac McGhie surrounded by a large crowd folSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF WESTERN PRINTS AND A DRAWING.American, 2nd half 20th century. Six black and white Robert "Shoofly" Shufelt prints, four are offset lithographs signed and numbered. Unframed, 22:h. 18.5"w. to 22" x 28". And one is a signed photoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Western Prints(3) Western prints, to include cowboy, Native American, and buffalo subject matters sight: 26 x 16 in., frame: 35.5 x 25.5 in. / greatest Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western prints (2), matted & framed print signed byWestern prints (2), matted & framed print signed by artist Paul Calle 87/950 & No.1259 The Fall of the Cowboy by Frederick Remington, both contemporary, both Exc cond, 24.5"H x 29"W & 27"H x 38.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond, George 1787 Lot 40 British Historical PrintsCopper Plates Published 1787, London for "A New, Universal and Impartial History of England" also titled "Raymond's History of England" by George Frederick Raymond. Paper Size: 13.75 x 8.5 inch (35 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021London 1829 Lot of 18 Architecture & Historical PrintsCopper Plates Published 1829, London for "Londiniana; or Reminiscences of the British Metropolis" by Edward Wedlake Brayley. Paper Size: 6.5 x 4 inch (16.5 x 11cm) Plus 3 larger folding. Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Black & White Old Western Prints (4)Includes the Stage Robber, the Scout, The Prospector, and Halfbreed Trader, all measure 16" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022London 1829 Lot of 18 Architecture & Historical PrintsCopper Plates Published 1829, London for "Londiniana; or Reminiscences of the British Metropolis" by Edward Wedlake Brayley. Paper Size: 6.5 x 4 inch (16.5 x 11cm) Plus 3 larger folding. Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tyrrel, Henry C1860 Lot of 40 British Historical Prints & PortraitsColour Printed Woodblocks Published C1860, London for "A History of England for Family Use" by Henry Tyrrel. Paper Size: 6.5 x 4.5 inch (16.5 x 12cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaspey, Thomas C1860 Lot of 32 Historical PrintsMostly Historical, also a few portraits. Steel Engravings Published C1860, London for "The History of England" by Thomas Gaspey. Paper Size: 10.5 x 7 inch (27 x 18cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyttleton, George 1810 Lot of 8 Historical PrintsCopper Plates Published 1810, London for "The History of England..." by George Courtney Lyttleton. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) A couple with margin water stain and minor margin toning. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaspey, Thomas C1860 Lot of 10 Historical PrintsSteel Engravings Published C1860, London for "The History of England" by Thomas Gaspey. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 21cm) Very minor margin toning, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyttleton, George 1810 Lot 8 Historical PrintsCopper Plates Published 1810, London for "The History of England..." by George Courtney Lyttleton. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Some margin toning. Images fineSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustrated$8
4 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Woodblock Print of Pine Tree of the Friendly Garden, Signed Toshi Yoshida, 1980$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBrachi Horen, "Western Wall" Hand-Embellished Mixed Media with Goldleaf, Hand Signed with$190
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCampbell, Masks of God, Oriental & Occidental Mythology, 2vol. 1976$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Jasper52RENE LEROY - FRENCH MODERNIST OIL PAINTING - FIGURES HUNCHED OVER BOARD GAME 1900's$320