Sold2018Birks Travel Barometer in leather pocket case,Vancouver, gilt metal, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two vintage clocks, C.H Hour Paris and AngelusTwo antique / vintage clocks including a brass carriage clock by C.H. Hour, Paris ( 5 1/2"H x 3 1/4"W x 2 1/2"D) and a travel clock/barometer in its leather case by Angelus ( 2 1/2"H x 3 1/4"W x 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020German Clock Co. C & P Barometer Travel ClockGerman Clock Co. C & P Barometer Travel Clock w/leather case, size: 7 3/4" h x 4 1/2w.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELUS TRAVEL CLOCK & BAROMETERwith thermometer; in hinged leather case; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 2 1/2 inches wide; 5 1/4 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELUS GENTLEMANtravel clock including a barometer, thermometer, and calendar in a leather case, monogrammed "HEM Jr." h. 4-1/4 w. 3-3/8 in. Provenance: Limited Preview: Please note that this auction has a limited inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jaeger Le Coultre Travel Pocket Watch with CaseJaeger Le Coultre Travel Pocket Watch With Leather Case Size: approx. 1 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lufft German Pocket Altimeter Barometer with CaseLufft Compens Pocket Altimeter Barometer with Leather Case. No. 17835. Made in Germany. Wear commensurate to age, see pictures for details. Altimeter measures 2 in. x 2.65 in. Case measures 1.25 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A&N.C.S. Ltd. English Surveyor's Pocket BarometerA&N.C.S. Ltd. (Army and Navy Co-Op Society Limited) English surveyor's pocket barometer, brass case, original leather fitted holder, late 19th c., 2"(height) x 1 3/4" (length), 2 1/2" (height) x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Tiffany & Co. Paris Silver 5 Function Travel Clock in Leather CaseA Rare Tiffany & Co. Paris Silver Five Function Travel Clock in Leather Case, Having clock, compass, calendar, barometer and Fahrenheit/Centigrade thermometer. With Paris 800/1000 boar's head hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward VII Silver Mounted Leather Travel Clock Case andEdward VII Silver Mounted Leather Travel Clock Case and an Eight Day Pocket Watch The mount mark of William Comyns, London, 1902; monogrammed; the watch with enamel face, unsigned. The case 6 3/4 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Pocket Barometer and Compass With Leather CaseBrass Pocket Barometer and Compass With Leather Case, Marked “Barometre Holosterique” with logo HNPB, Barometer and compass separate by using side lever, then unscrewing, Barometer/Compass appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique pocket barometer in original leather boxcm 8 In metal case, with golden finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLIATH POCKET WATCH IN A FITTED RED LEATHER TRAVEL CASE. Watch 6.5cm diameterA GOLIATH POCKET WATCH IN A FITTED RED LEATHER TRAVEL CASE. Watch 6.5cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage English Desk/Study Accessories, DecorationDesk or travel size pocket watch style barometer and clock in English silver/silverplate with metal faced/presentation side hard cases with satin and velvet fitted interiors and easel form stands. CloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desk Items: Two Clocks, BarometerTwo miniature clocks, each with cases, one a Tiffany & Co [2 1/2 (dia) inches], the other a travel clock encased in leather [4 1/2 (dia) inches], together with a travel barometer by Schlette & Co, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vacheron Constantin Geneva 14k Gold Pocket WatchOpen face 14k gold case with porcelain dial, fancy gold hands, second hand, 17 jewel? Leather travel case. *Made specially for Hight and Fairfield by V& C GenevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE NICKEL-CASED POCKET WATCHA LARGE NICKEL-CASED POCKET WATCH, with cream dial and Roman numerals, housed within a rectangular leather travel case with easel back. Watch approx. 6.8cm diameter, case 11.2cm high by 10cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sunwatch Pocket Sundial by the Ansonia Watch CoSunwatch Pocket Sundial with Compass by the Ansonia Watch Co (patented 1922) in rectangular brass case together with a Weston Master II Universal Exposure Meter (Model 735) in leather travel case (serSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair Round Leather Travel Cases MCMThese great little cases are both lady's travel cases. They appear leather both approx. Each is satin lined with inner pockets. The brown leather appears to be older than the black one. Both measure aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON FURST LUX OSTRICH ZIPPER CLUTCH, NEWOstrich leather zippered clutch/ travel case, tan leather with black zipper. Interior has a brown fabric with yellow flowers and a PVC snap pocket. Measures 12.5 x 11.5 in. Signed Metal tag attached tSee Sold Price
Sold2022POCKET AND WRIST WATCHES BY ARNEX MAJESTRON IOBA lot of seven vintage watches. All items come in original boxes. Gold-toned pocket watches by Arnex and Majestron. A Joan Rivers travel clock in red leather case. Wristwatches with link bracelets bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Goliath Travel Pocket Watch in Gorham Sterling Silver Leather CaseFloral design repousse sterling silver marked with letters SB and anchor, lion and G. Case opens to remove large pocket watch. Back is covered with leather. Watch measures 2.5"dia. Dimensions: 3.5"L xSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Prada Travel Bags, Backpack & Beauty Case1st item: Prada travel items including: a black pebbled leather backpack having a drawstring top and front zip pocket and two sets of straps including striped version. Retains the original box, dust cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Cartier Tank Americaine 18 Carat Model: 2490 Serial: 7790630D Case Material: 18 carat white gold£3,500
Oct 02PiasaSilver travel cutlery set in a gilded black leather case, monogrammed 'R.B' and including 12 dessert€2,000