Sold2018ABBY H RUDISILL (AMERICAN/LANCASTER, 20TH CENTURY)ABBY H RUDISILL (AMERICAN/LANCASTER, 20TH CENTURY) Watercolor/Acrylic; Color study; signed lower right "Abby Rudisill"; set under glass in brushed brass frame ; Provenance - Purchased from her LancastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Franklin Mint Hand Painted Porcelain Bird SculpturesTwo Franklin Mint Hand Painted Porcelain Bird Sculptures by A.J. Rudisill, 20th Century, Titled: The Mallard and The Ring-Necked Pheasant. Pheasant dimensions: H: 12 3/4 x W: 12 x D:7See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese School 1st H 20th c Magic Mountain W/CChinese School, 1st half 20th century, Magic Mountain with Scholar on Bridge, watercolor on paper, calligraphy and chop upper left. [VCOU7009] (TC) Dimensions: watercolor 48x16, framed 60 x 21See Sold Price
Sold20214 bronzes, Japan, 2nd h. 20th c., 34 bronzes, Japan, 2nd h. 20th c., 3 samurai and one geisha. Slightly rubbed & bumped, h. ca. 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. H. (20th Century)A. H. (20th Century), Florida Scene, oil on artist board. Signed LLC "A. H.". Sight 19 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Figrual Art Deco LamFigrual Art Deco Lamp in Peacock Shape, 1st h. 20th c., signed 'Muller Frères Luneville', cast iron and polychrome balloon glass, on black marble base, functionality tested, 42 x 78 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vienna BronzeVienna Bronze, 10-pieces mice orchestra, 2.H.20th c., colorful painted, signed Bergmannon sheet of music of the singer, H. 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Purple Tan Wood Figure of Avalokitesvara, 22 1/4"Large Purple Tan Wood Figure of Avalokitesvara, 22 1/4" h, 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large porcelain groupLarge porcelain group, Hutschenreuther, 2.h.20th c, designed by Achtziger, three greyhounds, under glaze painting, approx. 24.5x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Tete de ChevalLalique Tete de Cheval horse head sculpture in clear glass. 15.5"H, 20th C. CONDITION: Large chip to left ear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin H0 Railway, 2.H.20th C.Marklin H0 Railway, 2.H.20th c, 6 Locomotives,thereof 3 steam locomotives. 3111/3096, 3 electr. lokomotives: 3058/3022/3157, 29 freight cars 4414/4423/4440/4667/4511 / 4415/469/467/4669/4695/4442/442/See Sold Price
Sold2024Figural wrought iron bell, Samuel Yellin styleFigural wrought iron bell, Samuel Yellin style, scroll and figural iron figure of a man, his hand ringing the center bell when the chain is pulled, attached to a blue painted wood plaque, 23"H, 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large brush potLarge brush pot, China, 2.h.20th c, fine Pads in soapstone and mother-of-pearl, lapis lazuliand malachite, Laozi and talisman, bats, H. 18.5 cm, D. 16.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese hard stone and enamel over silver warriorChinese hard stone and enamel over silver warrior, holding an battle Axe on his right hand. 8 3/4"H. 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oval bowl with Siber mount, 2nd h.Oval bowl with Siber mount, 2nd h. 20th c., inscribed Maria Christina, sterling silver 925/000, mount with vine leaf decor and side set handles, bowl, clear glass, adhesive labels, total l. 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six longdrink glasses with silver fSix longdrink glasses with silver foot mounting, Italy, 2nd h. 20th c., silver 800/000, straight body clear lead crystal, h. 17 cm, in original box, l. 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of table lamps, 2, h. 20tPair of table lamps, 2, h. 20th c. Large bases made of plexiglass in the shape of postaments. White fabric shades, h. 74 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous animal sculptor 2nd h. 20Anonymous animal sculptor 2nd h. 20th c., moose, patinated metal casting on marble plinth, unsigned, l. 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Famille Rose teapot, China, 1sFamille Rose teapot, China, 1st h. 20th c., ''100 antiquities'' decor and calligraphy. Double handle with raffia, lid, h. 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018large pompous lidded vaselarge pompous lidded vase, Herend, 2.H.20th c., decor Viktoria, Hungarian inscription, dat. 1972 September 14, to the 20. anniversaryof the GST and the MHSZ (symbols of the national defense), double hSee Sold Price
Sold2018San Ildefonso Blackware Charger, Marie & JulianMarie and Julian Martinez San Ildefonso blackware pottery charger with stylized feather design. Signed "Marie & Julian" en verso. 14 5/8" dia. x 2"H. 20th century. Provenance: Private Knoxville, TN esSee Sold Price
Sold2017PotteryRookwood vase converted into a lamp on brass base, #1038, 1906, decorated by Amelia B. Sprague, 13" h. 20th centurySee Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA Dehua White Porcelain Avalokitesvara Statue, 20th CenturyCA$150