Sold2020Favrille Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc #309 Jewel PlateFavrille Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc #309 Jewel Rim Plate. Signed. Gold dore patina finish. Size: 8.5 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc Favrile 309 Bronze PlateLouis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc Favrile 309 Bronze Plate in Gold Dore finish and has enameled jewels decoration on border. Size: 8.25 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Enameled Bronze Tray,Favrile and Louis Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., #309, footed, original dor'e finish, 8.25", blue enamel "jewels".See Sold Price
2016TIFFANY FAVRILE ENAMELLED TRAYFavrile and Louis Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., #309, original gilt finish, measures 8.25".Excellent condition.Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES BRONZE FAVRILE PLATEGilt bronze plate with scrollwork, greek key and pink enamel jewel motif to rim. Signed Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile 309, circa 1910.Dia. 21cm (8 1/4in) Provenance: Abbey Antiques, WinnipegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Silver Plate TrayEnglish, 20th century, oval shaped borders, monogram, marks for maker Ellis Barker Silver Co. (Birmingham) and retailer Tiffany & Co., 18 x 13-3/4 in. Provenance: Property from a Private South CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Furnaces American, Early 20th Century Charger,Tiffany Furnaces American, Early 20th Century Charger, model 309 enameled bronze marked 'Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc./309' to underside Diameter 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Four gilt pieces, including: Tiffany Furnaces metalFour gilt pieces, including: Tiffany Furnaces metal plate with flower and vine pattern, likely missing abalone or enamel details on rim, 14" diam.; along with pair of Nouveau style lily design candlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Silver Plate TrayTiffany & Co. Silver Plate Tray Monogrammed. 16 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Enameled Bronze PlateLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Enameled Bronze Plate, New York, circa 1900. Bottom signed with circular mark and impressed: "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces 319". Approx. 4" diameter. Darkened patina, presentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Matching Tiffany Makers Silver Plate TraysBoth are monogrammed. Marked on the back Tiffany & Co Makers silver soldered sp. Measurement is for the larger tray.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile PlatesIncludes (2) Bronze Dishes Marked Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc Favrile. Both Plates With Ornate Finishes, One With Blue Enamel, Both Marked "320" From A Upper Black Eddie Estate, Previously LocatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY FURNACES GILT BRONZE/FAVRILE GLASS TRAYFINE TIFFANY FURNACES GILT BRONZE TRAY WITH GLASS LINER EARLY 20THC. 1 1/2" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Furnace 12" Art ChargerTiffany Furnaces art charger plate, 12" solid, heavy bronze, mottled finish. Back stamped Tiffany & Co. 21809A-13885 Bronze. Circa early 1920- 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Furnaces Favrile Enameled Bronze TrayTiffany Furnaces Favrile Enameled Bronze Tray 8''. Enameled and gilt bronze pierced edge tray. Marked on verso, form 419. A few slight scratches to interior bowl. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile Glass PlateLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. Metal Mounted Gold Favrile and Opaline Glass Plate, circa 1920s, struck "LOUS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC 503" to brass trim, handles with floral enamel decoration, togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Silver Plate Oval Tray and Cigarette Box.Tiffany & Co. Silver Plate Oval Tray and Cigarette Box. The tray with a floral repousse border, the box lid and engraved printer plate with invitation. Signed Tiffany & Co. Wear, surface scratches froSee Sold Price
Sold2018A TIFFANY FURNACES BRONZE DORE' GLASS ENAMEL PLATEAn early 20th century textured bronze bowl with gilding, blue pink, gold and green enamel decorative border, signed Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile 434. Measures 1.25 x 9.75 inches. We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Furnaces Style Mosaic Glass Bronze TrayBearing the mark of Tiffany Furnaces. DIMENSION Width 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY FURNACES NO. 313 ENAMELED BRONZE TRAYTIFFANY FURNACES NO. 313 ENAMELED BRONZE TRAY, bronze with patinated/gilt surface and enameled geometric pattern to edges with stylized leaves at each of the four corners, the center of the dishSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY BRONZE PRINT PLATE BOX AND TRAYTIFFANY BRONZE PRINT PLATE BOX AND TRAY Matching set. Tray has engraved Invitation from 1949, hinged box top engraved with Reception. Both marked on bottom Tiffany & Co. BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: 2 Silver Plate TraysTwo silver-plated trays comprising: 1) oval with feather design border, monogrammed on rim twice "CB" and marked to underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers - 9140 - A&S hallmark - Silver-Soldered - 50 - 16 INSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate Tray$1,500(1 bid)