Sold2020Modern School, painting signed MarinModern School, painting signed Marin, Modern School (20th c.), Untitled abstract, 1922, gouache and metallic gold on board, signed "Marin 22" lower right, 23.75"h x 18"w (board), 25"h x 19.25"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern School, paintingModern School, painting, Modern School (20th c.), Abstract, mixed technique on paper, signed illegibly "Hua…?" lower right, 15"h x 20"w (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Modern School, paintingAsian Modern School, painting, Asian School (20th c.), modernist still life of fish in the style of Ta Ty, 1968, oil on board, ciphered initial "TA?" and dated lower right, 21"h x 48"w (sight), 23"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern School, paintingModern School, painting, Modern School (poss. Spanish, 20th c.), Abstracted mountain scene, 1956, oil on canvas, monogrammed "R.I.P." and dated lower left, 29"h x 36.5"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern School, paintingModern School, painting, Modern School (20th c.), Abstract, 1966, oil on canvas, initialled"BHG" and dated lower right, 15"squ., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLORENTINE MODERN SCHOOL PAINTING SIGNEDA modern interpretation of Michelangelo's fresco style of paintings. Mixed media laid on board. Framed in a good Florentine style frame. The work is signed Fornaini (Enrico Fornaini, Italian 20th/21stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern School, paintingModern School, painting, Modern School (20th c.), Cubist still life with tobacco products, gouache, no visible signature, 21.5"h x 17"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern School Painting (Mid Century)Oil on canvas. Signed (illegible) lower left: "Kunz","Kung" or some other variation. Framed. 42 x 52 1/4 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern School, paintingModern School, painting, Modern School (20th c.), Three Boathouses, oil on masonite, signed illegibly lower left, 17.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 22"h x 28"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN MODERN SCHOOL PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican School (20th century) ink and watercolor on paper, still life with onions, signed, illegibly. The work is framed, under glass. Measures: H 11 3/4" x W 14 3/4" Sight: 6 1/2" x 9 3/4" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016J Kracon - Abstract Modern School PaintingJ Kracon - Abstract Modern School Painting. Measures 26 x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Modern School Painting Signed SilvaFramed Modern School Painting Signed Silva. South West / Native American subject matter. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Post-Modern School, paintingPost-Modern School, painting, Post-Modern School (New York, late 20th c.), "Wind Maker", 1987, oil on canvas, wrapped on stretcher, signed illegibly "Cohen?" at lower right, signed illegibly, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Silver Trees Landscape PaintingModern school Painting of landscape through grove of silver trees. Oil on canvas. 48 x 48 inches. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern School, impasto paintingModern School, impasto painting, Modern School (20th c.), Abstract, impasto oil on Masonite, initialed "V.C." at lower right, 30.25"h x 48.5"w (slat frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE MODERN SCHOOL GOUACHE PAINTING SIGNEDWell executed Chinese modern school portrait of a beautiful woman in traditional dress. The work is gouache on paper and is framed, under glass. It is signed in Chinese characters. Measures: 15" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN KOREAN SCHOOL PAINTINGKorean school original artwork. Modern, colorful, anime / manga style painting on paper. Possibly advertising or K-POP related art. W/C and gouache on paper. Measures: 20" x 26" Work: 14 3/4" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Modern School, (4) paintingsMexican Modern School, (4) paintings, 1930s-1940s, including works by Francisco Luna, Feliciano Pena, Dario Morales, and Delfino Garcia, each signed and dated, loose and unframed, each approx. 10"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN ABSTRACT SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Abstract Mauve and Lavender (Untitled)," 1976MODERN ABSTRACT SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Abstract Mauve and Lavender (Untitled)," 1976, acrylic on canvas, indistinctly signed and dated L/R, "Wenenko '76," 71 1/4" x 60". Provenance: Property of UniversiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Russian School - Abstract PaintingColorful Modern Russian School abstract oil on canvas study, monogrammed lower right and on verso, with date. [Art: 29" H x 39" W; Frame: 30" H x 40" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Garanjoud (B.1926) Vintage Exhibited French Modern Paris School Abstract PaintingVintage French modernist abstract oil painting by Claude Garanjoud (Born 1926). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Exhibited. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Abstract Expressionist New York Modern School Original Oil PaintingVintage American school modernist abstract painting. Oil on canvas. Unframed. No signature found. Image size, 18L x 24H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern School, illegibly signed paintingModern School, illegibly signed painting, Modern School (20th c.), Untitled, mixed media on canvas wrapped Masonite, signed illegibly verso, 48"h x 32"w (panel), 50"h x 34"w (framed) Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Washington Square Park Ashcan School Modern PaintingModernist painting of Washington Square Park in New York City. Image size, 3.25 by 4.See Sold Price
157 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Modern American School Abstract Painting Signed Waldorf 1971$20
148 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Modern American School Still Life Abstract Painting, Unsigned$20
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Pop Art Mid Century Abstract Martini Glass Still Life Framed Oil Painting$10
189 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Large American School Post Modern Robotic Abstract Painting, Signed$20
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Modern Paris School Still Life Framed Surreal Oil Painting$10
Featured102 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century American School Abstract Painting, Signed$130(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1967 Modernist Landscape with Cannon Vintage American School Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Paris Modern Abstract Chicken Portrait Framed Oil Painting$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsWalter Steding, Striking Young Portrait of Andy Warhol Signed Contemporary School Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Surrealist Modern Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$10
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist abstract expressionist New York School oil painting. Oil on canvas, circa 1940. Unsigned.$175
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMel Fowler (1921-1987) Antique Southern School Texas Abstract American Original Framed Painting$60(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsYuri Larin 1974 Vintage Modernist Abstract Kitchen Table Still Life Framed Oil Painting$60(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSuper Realist American School Modernist Trompe L'Oeil Still Life Original Painting Kulicke Frame NYC$60(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Modernist Tropical Queen of Trinidad and Tobago Original Oil Painting$10