Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVI secolo Ritratto di gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 51,5 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo allo scrittoioolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 160 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairVelvet lounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CARLO DI CARLI ROSEWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1960A pair of Carlo di Carli Italian rosewood lounge chairs having leather upholstery along with matching ottoman circa 1960. Having leather belts and bronze decoration. Chairs: 31.5" x 37" x 34.5" OttomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ritratto di gentiluomo, Jean Gabriel Montjoye (1767 -Ritratto di gentiluomo Pastello su carta applicata su tela, firmato e datato Montjoye pinxit 1768 al centro. cm 64,8x54,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Carli Style - Dining SetA seven piece walnut and brass dining set in the manner of Carlo Di Carli. Table - 29 x 70 x 42 / Arm - 33.5 x 20 x 21 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood aCARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood angled frame. Slatted back. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Ritratto di gentiluomoPittore francese della metà del XVIII secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo Pastello su pergamena cm 54x46See Sold Price
Sold2018SPIDER GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLE BY CARLO DI CARLIA spider glass top coffee table by Carlo di Carli circa 1960. Having an intricate bronze stretcher. Ht: 14.5" Wd: 41.5" Dpth: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Di Carli for Singer & Sons lounge chairCarlo Di Carli (1910-1999) for Singer & Sons lounge chair, #88 Italy, 1950s walnut, upholstery sticker label 23 5/8"w x 32 3/8"d x 28 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carlo di Carli "Ragno" TablesPair of Carlo di Carli "Ragno" Tables, 1950s, "spider" supports, h. 22 in., dia. 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015MAHOGANY SPIDER COFFEE TABLE CARLO DI CARLI 1950An Italian mahogany "spider" coffee table by Carlo Di Carli circa 1950. Ht: 19.5" Width: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Di Carli Style, Lounge ChairCarlo Di Carli Style Lounge chair, 1950s Fabric, brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli, OttomanCarlo di Carli Ottoman, 1950s Walnut, fabric. Manufactured by Singer & Sons, Italy/USA. 18" H x 24" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairLounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Giuseppe. Oil Pastel, PortraitCarlo Di Giuseppe (1886-1910). An oil pastel on paper portrait of a woman in a gilt wood frame. Signed C. Di Giuseppe, Capri, MCMII lower left. Mat opening: 21-1/2in x 17in. Frame: 29-1/2in x 25in. |See Sold Price
Sold2015GIO PONTI Singer & Sons CARLO di CARLI Round OccaGIO PONTI Singer & Sons CARLO di CARLI Round Occasional Table. Brass Banded Top with pie slice details. Marked Singer & Sons paper label. -- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 35.25 inches: D: 35.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola tedesca sec.XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomoScuola tedesca sec.XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo con medaglia" olio cm. 46x71See Sold Price
Sold2016[Locandina] Teatro San Carlo di Napoli[Locandina]. Real Teatro di S. Carlo 7 Stagione lirica 1945-46 /Under the Direction of the British Military Authorities Naples) [...] / La forza del destino / di G. Verdi [...] Direttore Franco CapuanSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFilippi, Tomaso und Carlo Naya Isole della laguna di Venezia. Ricordo della "Esposizione Nazionale€1,200
May 08Tiberius AuctionsCarlo Boecklin, Basel 1870 - 1934 San Domenico di Fiesole, Punch and Judy Show€1,000
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 200 orignal Reisephotographien aus Algerien, Tunesien, Italien u.a. Um 1900. Vintages.€240
May 04BucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGiuseppe Incorpora, u.a, Giorgio Sommer, Carlo Naya, Sammlung von 12 OPhotographien mit ü€200
5 days LeftBidhausBlu Mediterraneo Bergamotto Di Calabria Eau De Toilette Spray (Tester) By Acqua Di Parma$1
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron And Baroness Di Portanova With An Unknown Gurest At The Hotel De Paris, Monte$100
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con pesci 1962 - CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con€200