Sold20216 American prints6 American prints- 1). Minna Citron (American 1896-1991)- Seated Girl- etching, 1945, signed and numbered 9/100 in pencil, as published in 1985, from the portfolio ''Eight Prints'', very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOMAGE: JACK HAMILTON BUSH PORTFOLIOThe complete folio of eight original prints dedicated to Jack Bush. William Perehudoff (Canadian, 1918-2013), Jack's Dance (1984), Colour lithograph; signed, titled, dated and numbered 30/90 in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993) Eight prints (with portfolio case), 1980-1985Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993) Eight prints (with portfolio case), 1980-1985 screenprints, one with embossment each signed, dated, and numbered Largest: 25 x 25 inches. Property from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Millard Sheet Signed Print With complete PortfolioMillard Sheets Signed Print with Complete Portfolio, print approximately 15.5 x 12.5 in., portfolio approximately 16.5 x 13 x 1 in. Portfolio marked Shribners American Painters Series 1937-1938. ALL CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Sawka (Polish, 1946-2012) Eight Silk Screens (complete portfolio including cloth case), 1985Jan Sawka (Polish, 1946-2012) Eight Silk Screens (complete portfolio including cloth case), 1985 screenprints with handcoloring each signed, titled, dated, and numbered 2/25 in pencil Each sheet: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN GRUEN (AMERICAN, 1926-2016).10 Gelatin Silver Prints. "Still Lifes". Complete portfolio. No. 24 from an edition of 60. Signed lower right. 4 framed. 6 in portfolio. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: SighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kosta Angeli Radovani (1916-2002) Portfolio: 8 LithosKosta Angeli Radovani (1916-2002) Complete Print Portfolio, 1957, including 8 original lithographs, each signed and numbered, from an edition of 200. Size: 20'' x 14'', 51 x 36 cm (portfolio).See Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Streets and Cafés" - Eight Prints -Strassen Und Cafes, Eine Mappe Mit 8 Lichtdrucken Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Leipzig: Kurt Wolff, 1918. German. "Streets and Cafés", portfolio containing eight prints of paintings by LudwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Eight Heads" - Berlin, 1917Acht Köpfe, Lichtdrucke Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Neue Jugend, 1917. German. "Eight Heads", portfolio containing eight prints of portraits by Ludwig Meidner. Copy no. 69 from anSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Contemporary prints4 Contemporary prints- 1.) Minna Citron- Abstract- etching and aquatint, 1954, signed and dated in pencil, light struck; 2.) Andre Bicat- Tuscan Landscape- aquatint in colors, signed and numbered 79/1See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles White (AmericanCharles White (American, 1918-1979), Six Drawings (Complete Portfolio of Prints)to include six offset lithographs of White's drawings, 1953, Masses & Mainstream, New York, presented in original printeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Boni (Italian, B. 1926) Voyage Autour dePaolo Boni (Italian, B. 1926) Voyage Autour de Moi-Meme. Complete portfolio of eight color relief etchings, each pencil signed lower right, dated '63, titled, and numbered 4/18; also signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonas Burgert Gift Gegen Zeit Portfolio 8 PrintsJonas Burgert "Gift Gergen Zeit" portfolio with eight prints, published by Blair Southern of Berlin. Images based on original artwork by artist. Includes pamphlet from publisher. Each print measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES VILLON (FRENCH, 1875 - 1963)Papiers, 1962. From a portfolio of eight prints with text by Lionello Venturi, this example after a painting from 1932. Signed lower right, installed A/P lower left, from an edition of 1000. LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Remington Portfolio 8 Print CollectionFeatured in this lot is this portfolio of Frederic Remington prints titled "Buckskins". The portfolio contains eight prints. Included in this portfolio are "A Breed", “An Arizona Cowboy", "A CavalrySee Sold Price
Sold2020PICTURES FROM MOTHER GOOSE, A GOLDEN PORTFOLIOPICTURES FROM MOTHER GOOSE, A GOLDEN PORTFOLIO CONTAINING EIGHT PRINTS. By Feodor Rojankovsky, published in 1945 by Simon & Schuster. Portfolio containing 8 color prints, all-original with considerablSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonas Burgert Gift Gegen Zeit Portfolio 8 PrintsJonas Burgert "Gift Gergen Zeit" portfolio with eight prints, published by Blair Southern of Berlin. Images based on original artwork by artist. Includes pamphlet from publisher. Each print measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Caulfield (1937-2005) BritishWHITE WARE PRINT PORTFOLIO, 1990, eight color screenprints, each signed and numbered 3/45 in pencil, printed by Advance Graphics London, published by Waddington Galleries London, images 31 ¼ x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Minna Wright Citron (1896-1991)Minna Wright Citron (1896-1991), print, signed and dated '41, image size 173 mm x 211 mm, sheet size 278 mm x 354 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original clothMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original cloth case), 1974 collotypes signed, dated, and numbered 87/200 in pencil each 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original clothMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original cloth case), 1974 collotypes signed, dated, and numbered 95/200 in pencil 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (each). InclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original clothMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original cloth case), 1974 collotypes signed, dated, and numbered 107/200 in pencil each 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos (American, 1935 - 2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original clothMel Ramos (American, 1935 - 2018) Mel Ramos (complete portfolio of four prints with original cloth case), 1974 collotypes signed, dated, and numbered 86/200 in pencil each 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINNA CITRON (1896-1991) "BLUE BAND" ETCHING PRINTLimited edition intaglio etching print numbered 33/75. Titled "Blue Band" Signed lower right. Produced in 1965. Float mounted paper in a whitewashed box frame. Dimensions: (Frame): H 34" x W 26.5" x DSee Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists Six Artists: The 1992 Royal College of Art Portfolio of Prints The complete port...£1,200(3 bids)
BonhamsVarious Artists Twelve Artists: The Royal College of Art Centenary Year Portfolio of Prints 1996...£900(3 bids)
BonhamsVarious Artists I Have Found a Song The complete portfolio, 2010, comprising five prints in vari...£2,400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYousuf Karsh (American/Canadian, 1908-2002) Fifteen Portraits (complete portfolio of 15 oversized$15,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Museum Studies The complete portfolio, 1993-95, compri...£500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (complete$12,000
7 days LeftBonhamsAgnes Martin (1912-2004); Paintings and Drawings, from the Stedelijk Museum Portfolio;$2,400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAllen Ruppersberg (American, b.1944) 'The Ten Historical...' Landfall Press Lithograph Portfolio$1,000