Cecil Bell etching
Similar Upcoming Sales
Charles Bragg 'Ready Cb' Signed And Numbered EtchingFeb 08, 2026David H. Becker (American, b. 1937), Right Turn6 days LeftSamuel Chamberlain Etching, Port SceneFeb 06, 2026John Sloan Original Etching Fashions of the Past Signed Numbered2 days LeftPaul Cadmus "Waiting for Rehearsal" Etching6 days LeftHerman H. Wessel EtchingFeb 08, 2026Joseph Pennell (1857-1925) American4 days LeftLithograph - Fernand Lger - Soldats dans un abri - Dessins de Guerre 1915-16Feb 07, 2026Joseph Pennell The Corner of Chancery Lane 1890 etching2 days LeftJohn Sloan (1871-1951) Pennsylvania4 days LeftJan (J.C.A.) Michielsen - Etching - Hand signedFeb 08, 2026HANS BOHME ETCHINGFeb 15, 2026Karin Lieven - Au cafe, 1930 - Hand signed!Feb 06, 2026Aaron Sopher (1905–1972) "New York Streets" Signed Watercolor and Ink on Paper Street Crowd SceneFeb 15, 2026Jan (J.C.A.) Michielsen - Etching - Hand signedFeb 08, 2026Oehlen, Markus