×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1047
Helen Konig Scavini (Torino 1886 - 1974)"Tanagra"Polychrome opaque cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" and with the monogram of the decorator. (h 23.5 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 121, p. 134"Tanagra"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata opaca in policromia. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" e monogramma del decoratore. (h cm 23,5) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 121, p. 134

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 25%

Helen Konig Scavini (Torino 1886 -

Estimate €180 - €200Apr 20, 2018
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|