Sold2020Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha17th Century. Size: 15 1/2"h Condition" Missing part of headdress, rust deterioration to back. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Judith Applegate, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAMing Dynasty Height: 14.4 inches. Height: 36.5cm Condition: Damage on arm. Provenance: East Hills, NY Old Private Estate and Collection.See Sold Price
2021ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA; H. 45.5 cm. W. 26 cm. Weight 6150 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Seated BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Chinese bronze seated Amitabha Buddha on a lotus blossom with hands in dhyana mudra adorned with elaborate necklace, celestial scarf, and crown. MEASUREMENTS: 9" wide x 15" high. CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese bronze seated Buddha, traces of polychromyA Chinese bronze seated Buddha, traces of polychromy and gilt, H 37 cm (perforation on the knee, restoration on the bottom rim)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha Height 16 1/4 in., 41A Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha cast seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus, wearing a shawl revealing a bare chest, with serene facial expression framed by pendulous ear. Height 16 1/4 in., 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016MING BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAThe fine cast bronze Buddha figure, Seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus base with the hands in bhumisparsamudra, clad in a diaphanous sanghati with beaded hems, the face with serene expression centSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, H 23", W 15", D 8"CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, H 23", W 15", D 8" Bronze statue of a seated Buddha. Having a distressed patina. No apparent character marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Chinese Bronze Seated BuddhaLarge Antique Chinese Bronze Buddha; rich patina with remnants of gold gilding. Size: 17" x 12.5" x 8.5" (43 x 32 x 22 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze seated BuddhaA Chinese bronze seated figure of Buddha measuring 10 1/2" x 6 1/2" in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Chinese Bronze Seated BuddhaChinese Bronze Seated Buddha With a very Fine Face. H: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha20th cen, trace of lacquer on bronze, heavy casting, measures 14" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Seated Buddhapossibly Ming dynasty, seated on lotus leaf with crossed legs and holding a small vase in hands, wearing flowing robes and decorated breast plate, elaborate headdress with flowing ribbons on shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Signed Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha.Antique Chinese bronze Buddha in lotus position. Signed verso. Most surely Ming dynasty. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. Dimensions: Buddha measures approx. 4" w x 3.25" d x 6.25" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024MING BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUEDimensions: Length: 31cm, Width: 23cm, Height: 50.5 cm, Weigth: 10580g Chinese Ming Dynasty Bronze Buddha Statue. This statue of Buddha with Peaceful, smiling, beautiful and youthful, giving peacefulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese bronze seated buddhaAntique Chinese bronze seated buddha H:4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAWith patinated skin and gilt bronze robes and curls; holding a simple gilt bronze cup in his left hand; seated upon a double lotus pedestal. Raised stamp on his back. H: 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MING BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUEDimensions: Length: 31cm, Width: 23cm, Height: 50.5 cm, Weigth: 10580g Chinese Ming Dynasty Bronze Buddha Statue. This statue of Buddha with Peaceful, smiling, beautiful and youthful, giving peacefulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Bronze Seated BuddhaChinese, 19th Century, Holding A Vase, Seated On A Lotus, Cast In Two Pieces Joined At Lotus, 14 X 9 X 8 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Dynasty Chinese Bronze Seated BuddhaMing Dynasty period Chinese parcel gilt and polychrome painted bronze figure of a seated Buddha wearing a crown, 9 1/2" high x 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO AND JIN PERIODCHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO AND JIN PERIOD; H. 8.3 cm. Weight 192 gram.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT INLAID TREASURE BUDDHA SEATED STATUE£2,000