Sold20218 Arthur Singer Bird PrintsPublished by American Home Publishing Co 1977. Each overall with frame 15-1/4" high x 12" wide. One frame repaired. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registeredSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 7 ARTHUR SINGER BIRD PRINTSSET OF 7 ARTHUR SINGER BIRD PRINTS IN MATCHING FRAMES. 10 IN X 13 IN INCLUDING FRAMESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Singer Bird PrintsGetting all prints pictured. Singer prints are approx. 11 1/2" x 14 1/2". Not all Singer. Dirty from being stored in barnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Lot of ArtMixed Lot of Art. Includes 4 Mexican Feather Craft Framed Birds, Framed Arthur Singer Bird Print, Framed Asian Metal Art, and Signed Pencil Sketch of Ted Kennedy Eisenhower - Artist Signed. Please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR SINGER BIRD & BOTANICAL PRINTVintage Arthur Singer Pro Framed Bird Botanical Numbered 3 of a Series Printing. Professionally framed and matted. In Frame 13 3/4"x17"x1". Weight 2 pds 7 oz.PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR SINGER BIRD & BOTANICAL PRINTVintage Arthur Singer Framed Bird Botanical Numbered 4 of a Series of Paintings, Print. Professionally framed and matted. In Frame 13 3/4"x17"x1". Weight 2 pds 7 oz.PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private EsSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Bird Prints, by Arthur SingerPortfolio Of American bird Prints; Painted by Arthur Singer The American Home Magazine Corporation 1957See Sold Price
Sold2020Artistic Prints of Birds from Arthur Singer PaintingsLot of four different sheets (No. 3,4,5,6) from a series of paintings by noted bird painter Arthur Singer. 12.5 x 9.25" Very colorful and detailed, ready to frame. Some toning. Provenance: John ReynolSee Sold Price
Sold20163 ARTHUR SINGER BIRD LITHOGRAPHS.Three Framed Vintage Lithographic Prints by Arthur Singer. 1-Cardinals. 2- Grouse, Pheasant, Quail. 3- Eastern and Mountain Bluebirds. Each measures 10.50x13.50x1. Wt on all 3 pds 13 oz. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTIST PROOF PUBLISHERS LOT BIRDSLot of 25+ wild bird proof prints. Some hand signed. Richard Evans Younger, Charles Trace, Ray Harm, Arthur Singer, J.F. Lansdowne, WmZimmerman, Don Richard Eckelberry Condition: Fine. Some age wear oSee Sold Price
Sold2020After John James Audubon Thirteen Birds of AmericaAfter John James Audubon Thirteen Birds of America Prints and an Arthur Singer print of Woodpeckers, Honeyguides and Barbets After the 1834 Havell printings. Comprising: Trumpeter Swan Brown Pelican LSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Framed Prints from Paintings by Arthur Singer4 Framed Prints of birds and flowers from "Series of Paintings by Arthur Singer". Originally and beautifully framed. Small measures 14"W x 15.8"H. Large measures 15.8"H x 17.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Framed Prints from Paintings by Arthur Singer4 Framed Prints of birds and flowers from "Series of Paintings by Arthur Singer". Originally and beautifully framed. Small measures 14"W x 15.8"H. Large measures 15.8"H x 17.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Framed Lithography Print Of Game BirdsVintage Framed Lithography Print Of Game Birds, this professionally framed and matted print from Arthur Singer depicts a Grouse, Pheasant, and Quail, the print is measured at 18 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Singer Bird and Flora LithographNumber 3 of a Series by Arthur Singer. All birds and flora identified by name and state. framed. 13 " x 9 1/2" W (framed size)See Sold Price
Sold20214 ARTHUR SINGER GAME BIRD PLATESGroup of 4 Arthur Singer (1917-1990) Woodmere China, Vin Table Game Bird Plates. Each 11". Weight on all combined 5 pds 13 oz. Over his career, Arthur Singer illustrated more than 20 books & guides, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authur Singer Botanical & Birds PrintSLC, print number 8 of a series of prints from paintings, Three birds, one yellow and black bird, two white and black birds with the flowers and other foliage, descriptions of what the plants are abovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authur Singer Botanical & Birds PrintSRC, print number one of a series of prints from paintings, Flowers with description of flowers above the flowers themselves, a red robin and a female robin in a wooden frame, 11.5 x 8.5", Frame 11.5See Sold Price
Sold20199 Arthur Singer Woodmere China Bird Dinner Plates9 Arthur Singer Woodmere China Bird Dinner Plates. 9 plates with multiple birds represented with a description of each on the back of the plates. Birds are in full color, the plates have a black rim aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur B. Singer 1917-1990 Tropical Birds PaintingArthur B. Singer (American, 1917-1990). Original watercolor painting on paper. A colorful ornithological study depicting seven (7) tropical birds. Artist signature left side. Housed in a gold gilt fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN ARTWORKS, 20TH CENTURY,A GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN ARTWORKS, 20TH CENTURY, including an Arthur Singer (1917-1990) ornithological print of cranes, a Paul Surber (b. 1942) gouache on paper of a Native American winter camp sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frohawk, F. W. & Butler, Arthur 1899 Lot of 17 Bird PrintsChromolithographs Published 1899, Hull and London for "Foreign Finches in Captivity" by Arthur G. Butler. Illustrated by F. W. Frohawk. Paper Size: 11 x 7.5 inch (28 x 19cm) Good conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 03Albion AuctionsHall, William 1791 Pair of Folio Bird Print. Extinct Great Auk, Flamingo, Penguin, Turkey$5
Oct 03Albion AuctionsBuffon & Smellie 1834 Hand Col Bird Print. Kingfisher, Creepers, Eider Duck$5(1 bid)