Sold2018Margaret Held: Indian SummerMargaret Held (1930-2016): Indian Summer, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 1977, framed. Dimensions: 30.5 x 36.5 in. frame. , Estate of the artist Note:Please refer to our Terms and ConSee Sold Price
SoldIndian Scout Bronze by Gib SingletonIndian Scout by Gib Singleton; small bronze sculpture with multicolored patinas on wood base edition #2/25. Signed and numbered with copyright mark on self base. 2000 15.5x8x15 deep FMV appraised at $See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Francois Farny "Indian Scout"Circa 1906, watercolor and gouache/paper, mounted in walnut frame with glass, signed and dated lower right "Farny 1906", good condition, minor fraying of paper at edge, 6.5" x 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold20221961 All Tech Indian Scout Coin Operated Arcade Machine1961 All Tech Indian Scout Coin Operated Arcade Machine. Needs parts and restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Model 1881 Indian Scout Dress HelmetU.S. Model 1881 Indian Scout Dress Helmet with gilt brass Indian Scout side buttons and front plate, red and white horse hair plume, tassels, and lanyard cord with tassels and waffles. Plume inner basSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT FARINGTON ELWELL INDIAN SCOUT PAINTINGELWELL, Robert Farrington, (American, 1874-1962): Indian Scout, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, framed, 27.5" x 23.75".See Sold Price
Sold201719thC. American School; Oil - Indian Scout on LedgeOil on canvas. Indian Scout on a Ledge at Sunset; 22in. X 34in. (from a Cragston-on-Hudson, NY estate)See Sold Price
Sold2015After Carl Kauba. Indian Scout, bronze20th century; modeled as standing Indian surveying land, signed in cast "C. Kauba," mounted on marble base, 20 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington "An Indian Scout" LithographFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) "A Bunch of Buckskins: An Indian Scout" color lithograph, signed and dated in plate to lower right, printed lower left: Copyright 1901 by Robert Howard RussellSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's Indian Scout Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentMarked G. LaPlagne; 7" x 5" x 6"; Mounted to wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Bronze Sculpture of a Native American Indian Scout by Carl KaubaCa. first half 20thC. Austrian. Fine with no breaks or repairs, original patina. On what appears to be soapstone or marble.Carl Kauba was an Austrian sculptor (1865-1922).See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare USS Indian Scout Hat Pin Indian Wars ca.1880s-90sTitle:Extremely Rare USS Indian Scout Hat Pin Indian Wars ca. 1880s – 90s 100% Original Description by Chris:This is a ca. 1880s-90s USS Indian Scout hat pin from the Indian Wars. Showing USS over aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olaf Wieghorst "Indian Scout" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Olaf Wieghorst Title: Indian Scout Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 74/550 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 27 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF PM CRAFTSMAN INDIAN SCOUT BOOKENDSWITH PMC MARK ON LOWER BACK. ARMOR BRONZE STYLE. MINOR LOSS TO FINISH. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 4 1/2" x 5" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Nelson Indian Scout Interpreter Cabinet CardElliot & Fry Cabinet card is approx 4 1/4" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Scout on Horse Oil Painting, FramedNative American Indian Scout on Horse Oil on canvas Painting, Framed size: 24 x 20, 31.5 x 27.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Held: Railroad StationMargaret Held (Hungary, 1933-2016): Railroad Station. Acrylic on linen. Signed upper right, titled verso, framed. Margaret Held came to the United States in 1956, escaping after the suppression of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Held: Growing TreasureMargaret Held (Hungary, 1933-2016): Growing Treasure, 1988. Acrylic on board, signed below and signed, titled and dated verso. From the series "We are just too small." unframed. Margaret Held came toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Held: Free AbstractionMargaret Held (Hungary, 1933-2016): Free Abstraction, 2002. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower left and signed, dated, and titled verso, framed. Margaret Held came to the United States in 1956, escapingSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Hubley Indian Scout Still BanksPainted cast iron, 6” tall, one in bronze, other brown. Both retain about 75% paint. Nice!See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Held: Memory of the SeaMargaret Held (1930-2016): Memory of the Sea, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 2001, framed. Dimensions: 44.5 x 34 in. framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Held: Untitled Number FourteenMargaret Held (1930-2016): Untitled Number Fourteen, acrylic on paper board, signed front and back, dated 2002, framed. Dimensions: 26x30 in. board, 29x34.5 in. framed. , Estate of the artist Note:PleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Held: MarshlandMargaret Held (1930-2016): Marshland, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 2003, unframed Dimensions: 36x48 in. canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Held: JellyfishMargaret Held (1930-2016): Jellyfish, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 2004, unframed. Dimensions: 30 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920-1928 "Indian Scout Motorcycle" Parts List Catalog Book & Hammered brass Indian Belt Buckle$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIndian Motorcycles model 101 Indian Scout retro style advertising sign$35
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING FROM A RAGAMALA SERIES DEPICTING THE VILAVAL RAGAINI, DECCAN,€600
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900$1,500