Sold2018Religious Carved Jesus Figural W BaseReligious Carved Jesus Figural W Base. Contains a mix of copper, green & gold tones. Base is black tones. Composite sculpture in style of faux metal. Depicts Jesus Christ with beveled heart shaped detSee Sold Price
Sold2018Religious Carved Jesus Figural W BaseContains a mix of copper, green & gold tones. Base is black tones. Composite sculpture in style of faux metal. Depicts Jesus Christ with beveled heart shaped detail on chest area. Measures approx 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Provincial Carved Oak Figural Religious Group,French Provincial Carved Oak Figural Religious Group, 19th c., of a Jesus and Joseph, on an integral base, H.- 26 1/2 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., D.- 4 1/2 in. Note: Originally paired with Lot 860 in a churchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nasson carved figural religious sculptures(Camille Jean) Nasson (Haitian, born 1961) religious carved figural sculptures depicting Jesus. Marked on bottom Nasson. 19"h x 6"w and 18 1/2"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Wooden Animal Figural W BaseCarved Wooden Animal Figural W Base. Measures approx 14 inches tall 4 inches wide when put together. Animal figural, trbal, minimalistic designs, animal statuary, sculpture. 6See Sold Price
Sold2016ROUND DINING TABLE W/ CARVED FIGURAL BASE, 20TH CRound dining table with pedestal base, 20th c., the extendable top over a central pedestal base issuing four male figures, depicted holding up the table, rising on shaped plinth base, accompanied by sSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN HEAVILY CARVED W/FIGURAL DRAGONS CABINETVICTORIAN HEAVILY CARVED W/FIGURAL DRAGONS CABINET BASE, AT ONE TIME HAD A TOP, CARVED DRAGONS MEASURE 27" HIGH, CABINET MEASURES 65" X 22" X 43 1/4" HIGH, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Figural GroupAntique Chinese Polychrome Carved Figural Group Mounted on Wooden Base. Measures 10-3/4" (w/base). We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2023East Asian Deity Figural Carving W Base XL 3ft5inA 2 piece carved stone panel depicting an Asian deity holding a straight sword, with a Phoenix behind their head and standing on the back of a horse, base is carved to resemble a lotus flower HEAVY WESee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Figural Wooden LampLamp measures 24"H X 7"W at base and shade is 15"H X 14"W. Made of walnut depicts young boy holding bird.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Carved Figural Mantel Clock W/ Tiffany Co. MovementDESCRIPTION: Black Forest Carved Figural Mantel Clock with Tiffany & Co. Movement, the base with leaves, flowers, roots and tree stumps, surmounted by an eagle with spread wings, the movement marked "See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Malachite Figural Group on Wood BaseChinese Carved Malachite Figural Group on Wood Base measures H: 6 1/2" x W: 8", Base H: 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Style Carved Stone Bird Figural W BoxAsian style carved green stone, possibly jadeite, depicting two birds perched on tree. Comes with carved wooden base for figure and original red pattern paper box, figure is approximately 8 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Italian Gold Leaf Religious CarvingAntique Russian hand painted gold leaf figural religious carved sculpture. Circa: Late 19th century. Measures: 9" W x 7-1/4" D x 22-1/4" H. Provenance: Private Collection: Palm Beach, FL.Shipping: PurSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Gilt wood Carved Religious Madonna StatueDESCRIPTION: A wood carved religious figural statue depicting Madonna with floral motifs and radiating starburst. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 17.5" x W: 4" x L: 12" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Italian Gilt Wood Wall CarvingAntique Russian hand painted gold leaf figural religious carved sculpture. Circa: Late 19th century. Dimensions: 13-5/8" W x 17-1/4" H x 5" D. Provenance: Private Collection: Palm Beach, FL.Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021French Flanders Linen ChestFrench Flanders linen chest, three doors with carved figural religious motifs open to storage compartment, rising on bun feet 24"h x 44.5"w x 20"d State wide delivery is available for this item. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Shoushan GroupVintage Chinese Deep Relief Carved Shoushan Stone Figural Group Presented on a Wooden Base. Overall measures 5-1/2" x 3-1/2" x 2-3/4" (w/base). Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. estate lot to include bronze setter on marble base, bronze bird on stone base, 3 old lighters,Misc. estate lot to include bronze setter on marble base, bronze bird on stone base, 3 old lighters, decorative clock in frame, religious cross & carved wood Mary & Jesus, just as we found it, good loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Wood Religious Sculpture Figurine St. Anthony w/ Baby JesusAntique Hand Carved Religious statue of St. Anthony with Baby Jesus Christ. German signature on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Stone Asian Bird Figural W BoxAsian style carved green stone, possibly jadeite, depicting two birds perched on tree. Comes with carved wooden base for figure and original red pattern paper box, figure is approximately 9.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tabletop Wood Carved Figural LampNOT TESTED for functionality. Measures approx. 34H x 16 W. Possibly hand made, base is 3 stacked books, possibly antique books. No bulb to piece. Shade to lamp, some cracking to figural (see photos).See Sold Price
Sold2021FLORINTINE PIETRA DURA TABLE TOP SUPPORTED ON A RELIEFFLORINTINE PIETRA DURA TABLE TOP SUPPORTED ON A RELIEF CARVED CARYATID BASE H 35", W 63"Figural base with inlaid marble, trestle base with caryatids. Mid 20th c., Depth 32".From a Grosse Pointe ShoresSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FIGURAL CARVED LIBRARY TABLE w/ GRIFFINSWalnut. Large carved griffins on base. 32"h. x 78 3/4"w. x 34 1/4"d.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Carved Stone Agate Geode Carnelian Jadeite 14k Gold Duck Pond$600