Sold2018Toulose Lautrec (1864-1901) water color on paperToulose Lautrec (1864-1901) water color on paper (attrib -coa-size:16.5"h X 10.5"w-With Frame: 24.5"h X 19.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Toulose Lautrec (1864-1901) water color on paperToulose Lautrec (1864-1901) water color on paper (attrib -coa-size:10.5"h X 8"w-With Frame: 17.5"h X 14.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2017Toulose Lautrec (1864-1901) water color on paperToulose Lautrec (1864-1901) water color on paper (attrib -coa-size:16.5"h X 10.75"w-With Frame: 25"h X 19.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Watercolor on Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Watercolor on paper painting depicting horse drawn carriage with prominent women and driver, signed with monogram signature (Lower Right) mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Portrait of a Gentleman"HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) "Portrait of a gentleman" Watercolor and pencil on paper. Sheet: 9 7/8 x 7 inches. Signed in pencil lower right: T. Lautrec. CONDITION: In overall good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) -This lot consists of an unframed watercolor on paper, done in the Art Nouveau style of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Image depicts an elegant woman in a sleek, backless gown. Small, cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC French 1864-1901Watercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a lady staring into the pool. Attributed to Henri de Touolouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) and stamped near bottom with label on verso. 38 x 30 cm (14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) WatercolorWatercolor on cream-colored wove paper, profile of a woman, signed* with the artist's monogram (Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1864-1901). 11 1/4 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no appSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size:9.5See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri de Toulouse Lautrec, 1864 to 1901, a limited edition color lithograph on velin paper, after the original 1896 china ink wash and watercolor illustration for a short story by Romain Coolus in LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER LAID DOWN TOAFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER LAID DOWN TO BOARD, 1968, H 46" W 31.5" (IMAGE) AMBASSADEURS: ARISTIDE BRUANT Danish museum edition marked at theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) WatercolorWatercolor with brown ink, portrait of a cabaret dancer, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed lower middle. Also bearing a gallery or collector's stamp, lower right. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) WatercolorWatercolor with brown ink, portrait of a cabaret dancer, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed lower middle. Also bearing a gallery or collector's stamp, lower right. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse Lautrec WatercolorPrivate Collection 8" x 12" (Attrib) Toulouse Lautrec 1864 -1901 also known as Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec was a French painter, printmaker, draughtsman and illustrator whose immersion in the colourfulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), EllesHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Elleslithograph in colors on thin cream wove paper, frontispiece, 1896, sheet bears stamp of publisher, Gustave Pellet, at lower right, printed text reads "See Sold Price
Sold2017PRINT HENRI TOULOUSEPrint Henri Toulouse-Lautrec French 1864-1901.Monogrammed in the plate. together with a drawing and watercolor 10"h x 7 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Ballets, Fantaisie Nautique et Japonaise. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower left. LimitedSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). The Dog Trainer (Dressuer de Chiens). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower right Limited toSee Sold Price
2024Toulouse Lautrec 1946 Color Lithograph GOLDEN MASCARON LODGE Signed FramedToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). The Box with the Gilded Mask (La Loge au mascaron dore). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Year: 1946. Signed in the plate, upper right. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). The Nice Young Lady (Elle est gentille la demoiselle). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate,See Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Horse and Monkey Trained (Cheval et Singe Dresses). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower rigSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKCM Galleries1946 LAUTREC Color Lithograph Mademoiselle Eglantine's Troupe FRAMED SIGNED$330
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCTakeuchi Seiho (December 20, 1864 – August 23, 1942) was a Japanese painter of the Nihonga$400
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896$100(1 bid)
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEduard Hildebrandt (1818-1868) was a German-born artist. He studied under Wilhelm Krause and later$150