Sold2018Painting, Thai BuiThai Bui (Vietnamese, 20th century), The Eye, 1989, oil on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 19.5"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting -Bui Suoi Hoa-Vietnamese ArtistOil painting on canvas Size 25 inch x 33 inch by Bui Suoi Hoa."BUI SUOI HOA - ARTIST"By Duong Tuong : Bui Suoi Hoa- Born in 1957 in Hanoi-Graduating Hanoi University of Fine Arts in 1985 The main exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting "Thai Village" Signed Somboon 1974 - ThailandOil Painting "Thai Village" Signed Somboon. The oil painting depicts a Thai village. Signed & dated on the bottom right. The frame measures 22" tall x 34 1/4" wide. Please refer to all pictures. In grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vinom Surrealist PaintingVinom Surrealist Painting, Thai Artist Acrylic on Canvas measuring 17.75 x 23.75 x 1,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Oversized Bali Indonesia K. BERATA Landscape PainOversized Bali Indonesia K. BERATA Landscape Painting. Thai women at bath in lush tropical landscape. Signed, framed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30.5 inches: W: 70.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Thai School, series (10) paintingsThai School, series (10) paintings, Thai School (likely 19th c.), Buddhist Scenes, (10) loose gouache/opaque pigment and gilding paintings, all with corresponding borders, writing verso, approx. 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Huge 19th C. Thai Painting on Wood Panels w/ BuddhaSoutheast Asia, Thailand, ca. 19th century. A splendid and sizable painting comprised of four large wooden panels and displaying a buddha in vibrant hues of crimson, gold, forest green, black, ultramaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Thai Painting, Pigment & Gilt on FabricFramed Thai painting, pigment and gilt on fabric depicting a horse drawn chariot at city walls. Framed, not examined out of frame. Provenance: from the collection of Jim Thompson, founder of the worldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thai Painting: Deities & Mythical BeastsThai ink and color on woven fabric painting; depicting deities and mythical beasts amid a lush forested landscape with gilt detailing; 23" x 19 1/4" (sight, approx.); matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting By Bui Hoai Mai- Vietnamese ArtistOriginal Oil Painting on canvas by Artist Bui Hoai Mai (1957) Size:27 inch w x 35 inch. Bio:BUI HOAI MAI Born: 1962 in Vietnam Graduated from the Fine Art College on Hanoi, 1987 Member of the Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Thai Painting on Cloth19th C. Thai Painting on Cloth, watercolor, ink, gilt. Depiction of Chapter 4 of the Vessantara Jataka: Prince Vessantara, his wife Maddi, and their children Jai and Kanha entering the forest. Size: 3See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE THAI PAINTING ON PAPER19th Century Thai painting of a procession. With affixed letter of certification affixed verso. Letter describes painting and dates to 1810 - 1840. Well framed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 40" x W 30" (SighSee Sold Price
Sold2015Thai Painting on Fabricdepicting ceremonial dance 30" x 19 1/2" late 19th century SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Thai painting of Rama riding on top of a chariot holding a swordA Thai painting of Rama riding on top of a chariot holding a sword, on panel, 51cm x 38cm Provenance: Inherited by the current owner from his parents and by repute purchased at Santi's, Bangkok in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Thai Painting from the Mahajanaka JatakaA Thai Painting from the Mahajanaka Jataka 19th century, ink and colors on cloth, a Buddhist painting from the Mahajanaka Jakata, depicting the king being rescued from the sea by bodhisattvas while thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Thai painting Scene of Buddha. in TempleAsian Thai painting Scene of Buddha. Size of frame 34 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches. Hand painting on paper of Buddha in temple. Custom frame. From the estate of Todd Solomon 2000-2006See Sold Price
Sold2018Thai Painting on ClothThai painting on cloth; depicting a ritual scene; 36" x 34 1/2" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Thai Painting on CanvasAntique Thai Painting on Canvas. Measures - 30" high x 20" wide, 2 5/8" frame.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Thai Painting on Cloth19th Century Thai Painting on Cloth "Mythological Boat Scene" Unsigned. Gallery label attached en verso. Sight measures 30-1/4" H x 20-1/8" W, frame measures 32-3/4" H x 22-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Painting and Asian CalligraphyProperty from a Bluffton, SC Estate Description: Thai Painting and Asian Calligraphy, comprising a Thai painting on linen depicting figures with spears riding elephants, matted and framed with labSee Sold Price
Sold20153pc framed Thai Paintings. Two frames hold two pa3pc framed Thai Paintings. Two frames hold two painted scenes. One frame with one painting. -- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique THAI PAINTING And Tibetan Script In InkAntique THAI PAINTING And Tibetan Script In Ink. Frames Measure 15.5" X 11 3/4" & 17" X 11.5". Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Antique Asian Thai PaintingEarly Antique Asian Thai Painting. Frame Measure 19 3/4" x 17 1/4", Sight 11" X 9". PROVENANCE: PRIVATE ESTATE CENTRAL FL, FORMERLY NYC. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review ourSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC/Earlier Tibetan Four Guardian Kings Painting from the Inside of a Buddhist Book/Bible.$1,450
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)