Sold2022Mexican 19C. Antique Religious Retablo PaintingsAn estate collection with two (2) 19th Century antique Mexican retablo paintings on tin. Religious works painted in a folk art style. Includes: one (1) work titled, "Santa Librada," a figural represenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Style Tin & Copper MirrorMirror with hammered-style trim, floral corners, pineapple, birds, sun and moon applique crest. Provenance: From the Southampton Fresh Air Home. [58 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches]. Missing a flower loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Folk Art Style Christmas Santa PrintsGroup Folk Art Style Christmas Santa Prints & Wood decorative painted Santa group stand, 7 pieces altogether. The largest: 35-1/2"h x 15-1/2"w x 3/4"d The smallest: 9"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Retablo Religious Icon Saint Folk Art Painting on TinReligious icon depicting a saint, rendered in folk art style on tin, with embossed frame. Features a rich color palette and traditional iconography. 10 x 8. Ships from Austin, TX.See Sold Price
Sold20233 folk art-style paintings on tin by: Jean Carrau (France,?-1996) Lg. oval signed at top and bottom.3 folk art-style paintings on tin by: Jean Carrau (France,?-1996) Lg. oval signed at top and bottom. [Art: 19 x 28 3/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 31 inches] Pair oval are of man in a balloon with a crowdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean CARRAU: Balloons - Oil on TinFramed folk art-style oval painting on tin by Jean Carrau (French), signed at top and bottom. [Art: 19 x 28 3/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 31 inches]. In good condition; loose in frame; light soiling.See Sold Price
Sold20202 PC LOT CHILDS SPELLER AND TIN DOLL2 PC LOT FOXY TOYS CHILDS SPELLER AND TIN FOLK ART STYLE DOLLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Mexican Retablo, Madonna & Christ ChildAn antique Mexican retablo / Folk Art style painting; polychrome pigments on tin. The Icon painting depicts Mary, the Madonna holding Jesus, the Christ Child. Both figures wear crowns, a floral wreathSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Mexican Retablo, The Powerful Hand of GodAn antique Mexican retablo / Folk Art style painting; polychrome pigments on tin. Titled "The Powerful Hand of God" / “La Mano Poderosa de Dios”. The Icon painting depicts the bleeding hand of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Folk Art Hammered Tin Bird Tree of LifeMexican Style Folk Art Hammered Tin Bird Tree of Life Wall Art. A tree with birds perched in it. Measures 30.5 inches x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Folk Art Hammered Tin Fish Tree of LifeMexican Style Folk Art Hammered Tin Fish Tree of Life Wall Art. Tree like coral with aquatic creatures in it. Measures 33 inches x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Folk Art Hammered Tin Bird Tree of LifeMexican Style Folk Art Hammered Tin Bird Tree of Life Wall Art. A tree encircled by birds in flight. Measures 35 inches x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Cabins for Rent Rustic Sign Late 20th CenturyFolk Art Cabins for Rent rustic sign. Late 20th century 34" high x 25" long A great Adirondack style folk art sign with tin moose, twig surround and vintage chain hangers. A great look for the wall. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Nepalese Ancestor Figure in Western ClothingWestern Folk Art Style. Unusual and rare carved and painted wood ancestral figure from Nepal. Wearing Western style clothing including a suit with a dress shirt. Possibly representing an official or bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Old Japanese Black-Glazed Folk Pottery Vase - SignedJapanese stoneware vase decorated with a black semi-matte glaze with tiny greenish crystalline-like highlights. Bulbous for with a tall stick neck. Folk art style. 19th Century or earlier. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Retablo Folk Art Style AssortmentMexican Retablo Folk Art Style Assortment (6) icon paintings having polychrome pigments on tin Height: 10 inches, Width: 14 inches (Madonna and child) Condition: Good, moderate wear; overall corners bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Folk Art Style Locomotive and Trolley CarLoco approx. 17" long, trolley approx. 15" long. Both made with wood and tin metal. Each shows overall wear throughout with heavy paint scuffs, scratches, dings/dents, etc. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Noyes, Folk Art Birds Ferris WheelOffered is a Folk Art style Bird Ferris Wheel by Don Noyes, Ohio folk artist. Signed and dated 1998 on the underside. Made of carved and painted wood, tin, wire, and metal. Excellent condition. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Cross with Wool and Paper Decoupage, ca. 1885New Mexico Tin Cross with Wool and Paper Decoupage ca. 1885 18 x 10 in. Folk art simple tin cross with small tin corner inserts. Black wool fabric with cut-out paper appliqués mounted under glass panSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Proctor (1960 - )8x12 paint on tin, signed… collage style. African American artist from FL. Born 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Proctor (1960 - )22x15 paint on tin, signed… collage style. African American artist from FL. Born 1963See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Proctor (1960 - )8x13 paint on tin, signed… collage style. African American artist from FL. Born 1964See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Heartwood Creek Enesco Victorian Santa Ornament$30
102 Lots AwayATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLOT OF JIM SHORE FOLK ART SANTA'S plus old world Santa and tall SantaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAntique Tramp Artisan Folk Decorated Commemorative Photograph Frame$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAntique Tramp Artisan Folk Art Vanity Box with Gilt Brass and Enamel Details$50
98 Lots AwayATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLOT OF 8 CHRISTMAS DECORATIONS INCLUDING SNOWMEN, BISQUE POLAR BEAR FAMILY AND WOOD CHRISTMAS TREESSee Sold Price