Sold2018Murano Millieflori Fratelli Torso VasePottery. Torso vase. Orginal Murano tag. Dimensions: 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Italian Fratelli Toso Millefiori Glass VaseA Murano Venetian art glass vase by Fratelli Toso. Bulbous balloon form with colorful orange, blue, red, and cream Millefiori patterned design. No apparent signature. Fragment of aged label to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Fratelli Toso Style Millefiori Glass VaseOrigin: Italy Date/Period: 20th.c Material: Glass Approximate Size: Height: 6in Width:6.5in LUXUR FINE ART AUCTION attempts to check every lot correctly, we will attempt to point out any defects as muSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fratelli Toso vaseFratelli Toso vase Murano, Italy, 1960s orange cased glass with red threads and gold flecks 'Murano' sticker label 6 1/2"dia x 13 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fratelli Toso vase 9"w x 5"d x 11"hFratelli Toso, vase, Murano, 1950s, transparent and red glass, copper inclusions, foil label, 9"w x 5"d x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fratelli Toso Murano Glass VaseAventurine spiral on a white ground, unsigned, c. 1960's, height 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vetreria Fratelli Toso Murano Glass VasesPair of Vetreria Fratelli Toso Italian Murano Glass vases with pear shaped bodies and naturalistic, folded rims, multi-colored and gilt fleck decoration on white grounds. Underside of bases with paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Fratelli Toso Murano Glass Vases.Two Fratelli Toso Murano Glass Vases. One of brown swirls with gold fleck inclusions, the other with brown, blue, and white swirls and a ruffled rim Taller: 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017VaseVase Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1910 Farbloses Glas mit mehrfarbigen eingeschmolzenen Murrine. Oberfläche säuremattiert. H. 18,2 cm Vase Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1910 Farbloses Glas mit mehrfarbigenSee Sold Price
2016Fratelli Toso Murano Spatter Carnivale VaseNo Reserve - Rare early Murano hand blown multicolor art glass double handle flower vase, with aventurine flecks. Attributed to the Fratelli Toso company, circa 1920s, in the Venetian style. CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fratelli Toso Murano Millefiori Mosaic VaseLarge Murano multi color millefiori flower and star mosaic art glass flower vase. Documented to the Fratelli Toso company. Some murrines are lined in white, but some are lined in a metallic black. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fratelli Toso Murano Art Glass VaseFratelli Toso Murano Art Glass Vase - Approx. 11" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fratelli Toso Murano Aventurine Ribbons VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful Murano Hand Blown Glittery Aventurine Flecks and White Trim Twisted Ribbons Art Glass Flower Vase. Attributed to the Fratelli Toso company, circa 1950s. Measures 9 1/2" tall. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fratelli Toso Murano Art Glass VaseFratelli Toso Murano Art Glass Vase - Approx. 6 1/2 x 14 1/2HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fratelli Toso Murano Ball formed vase with irredescentFratelli Toso Murano Ball formed vase with irredescent finishSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO FRATELLI TOSO MURANO GLASS FENICIO VASEA rare Murano Venetian art glass Fenicio vase. Attributed to Fratelli Toso. The vase has a fluted base. The exterior features bright colors iridescent feathered design. Circa: early 29th century. UnmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Fratelli Toso Murano Art Glass VaseBeautiful Fratelli Toso Murano art glass vase, 7 x 3 7/8 inches round.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Vetreria Fratelli Toso Murano Glass 'Apparenza' Vase.A Vetreria Fratelli Toso Murano Glass 'Apparenza' Vase. circa 1950 9" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold20223 PC VINTAGE MURANO MILLEFIORI GLASS3 Vintage Fratelli Toso Murano Millefiori Glass. Vase with applied handles 5". Small Pitcher 4". Toothpick Holder 2 3/4". Weight on all 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fratelli Toso Murano Italian Art Glass VaseFratelli Toso Murano art glass vase with silver mount on top. Composed of black, pink and green millifiori pattern. English hallmarks on silver. Measures 4.5"H x 2.25"W. Condition report: Minor dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fratelli Toso Murano Millefiori Mosaic Glass VaseLarge Murano hand blown millefiori flower canes Italian art glass vase with snake decoration. Documented to the Fratelli Toso company, 1920 - 1940s. Has some open bubbles from the making process. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fratelli Toso Murano A Canne Glass VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful Murano Hand Blown Pink and Green Striped Art Glass Flower Vase. Attributed to the Fratelli Toso company. Created in the "A Canne" ribbon design. It has an unusual but gorgeous cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fratelli Toso Attrib. Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A "Fratelli Toso" attributed murano glass vase. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 14" x D: 7.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition.See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MURANO FRATELLI TOSO & SIGNED COMPLEX CANE ART GLASS VASES$150(2 bids)
May 23Heritage Auctions67016: Pollio Perelda (Italian, 1915-1984) Paggio Vase,$750
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Vaso con decoro a macchie irregolari Vetro pesante di Murano Prod. Murano Italia,€700
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
May 23Heritage Auctions67014: Ercole Barovier (Italian, 1889-1974) A Canne Pol$1,200(1 bid)