Sold2024Salvador Dali - Spiritus promptus est caro vero infirmaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Spiritus promptus est caro vero infirma Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: 1015 from the limited edition of 1499 PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Spiritus promptus est caro vero infirmaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Spiritus promptus est caro vero infirma Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: 1015 from the limited edition of 1499 PublishSee Sold Price
2024Dali Writing on the Wall 1967 Original Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Haec est scriptura quae digesta est: Mane, Thecel, Phares (This is the inscription that was written: mene, mene, tekel, parsin)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali Writing on the Wall 1967 Original FramedSalvador Dali. "Haec est scriptura quae digesta est: Mane, Thecel, Phares (This is the inscription that was written: mene, mene, tekel, parsin)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali 1967 Christ Original Framed Lithograph BibliaSalvador Dali. "Defecit caro mea et cor meum, Deus cordis mei (My flesh and my heart may fail, but God is the strength of my heart and my portion forever.)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dali Sun and Moon Stood Still 1967 Original FramedSalvador Dali. "Tunc Iocutus est Iosue Domino..Sol contra Gabaon ne movearis et luna contra vallem Aialon (Oh sun, move not over Gibeon, Oh moon, over the valley of Aijalon.†And the sun and moonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dali Daum Glass Plate Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette 1970sSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette", Daum France glass plate, numbered 266/2000, 1970's. In the seventies, the French art glass company known as Daum invited Salvador DalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original 1967 Volcano Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Viri autem hi tres, id est Sidrach, Misach et Abdenago, ceciderunt in medio camini ignis ardentis (But these three men, Shadrach, Meshach, and Abed-nego, fell down bound into the midstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), Zyklus Carmen 'L'amour estSalvador Dalí (1904-1989), Zyklus Carmen 'L'amour est comme une gitane' / Love is like a gypsy, 1968 Technik: Farblithografie auf Velin d'Arches, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Dalí', obeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI "THE TOWER" LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Surrealism lithograph "The Tower". Pencil signed and numbered 125/250. Authenticated by Bruce Hochman in 2011. Measures approximately 30" x 19" and 45" x 33" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI DON QUIXOTE ETCHINGSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Don Quixote pencil signed etching. Some yellowing. Measures 26.5" x 21" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali "Down the Rabbit Hole" lithograph from the Alice in Wonderland series. Pencil signed and numbered 173/300. Includes COA. 35 3/4" X 26 1/2" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI DIVINE COMEDY INFERNO 29 ENGRAVINGSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Divine Comedy Inferno 29 color wood engraving on Rives wove paper. Published by Les Heures Claires, Paris. Measures 9 3/4" x 7" and 27 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of Loving$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of Loving$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'il$1,250
6 days LeftJasper52Salvador Dali: Bibla Sacra Et baptizatus est a Ionnne in Jordane ( #84 And He was baptized by John$5,500
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDALÌ. Signed dedication to his friend Max Gerard. In Catalog of the Booklet 'Campings Europ' in€350
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)