Sold2018Banque De La Republique du Mali, Second 1960 (1967)Mali, Lot of 3 notes, Includes 50 Francs; 1000 Francs and 5000 Francs, P-6; P-9 and P-10, all issued notes, VG/Fine; VF and VF, a very attractive trio of notes. TDLR.See Sold Price
Sold2018Banque De La Republique du Mali, Second 1960 (1967)Mali, Lot of 10 notes, all are 50 Francs, P-6, issued notes, VG to Fine condition with faults including missing pieces, tears, wear and edge faults, still a very attractive assortment of this scarce nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banque De La Republique du Mali, 1960 Issue BanknoteMali, Lot of 10 notes, all are 1000 Francs, P-4, issued, condition varies from VG to Choice Fine with light staining and toning, splitting, small edge faults and small tears, scarce note in any conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banque Nationale De La Republique D'Haiti, L.1919Haiti. ca.1967, 5 Gourdes, P-192s, Specimen Banknote, Specimen and Oval TDLR overprints on top left and lower right corners, Minor Mounting remnants on back right margin that is difficult to view. PCGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Role of the artists during the French Revolution.Decret de la Convention Nationale, Du 8 jour du 2 mois de l’an second de la république… Qui prescrit le mode de jugement du concours pour les prix d’architecture, de sculpture eSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Police measures against foreigners & Bronze Statue for J.J. Rousseau.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Abolition of religious symbols.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 7 jour du 2 mois et 16 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Relatif aux depenses de l’enlevement des signes de Royaut&#See Sold Price
Sold202011 Military prints- J. J. Draner; J. B. GuthJules Joseph Draner (French 1833-1926)- 10 chromolithographed plates from Les Soldats De la Republique Souvenirs du Siege de Paris; together with a chromolithograph by Jean Baptiste Guth (French 1855-See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, début du XXe siècle / China, early 20th CenturyCollection de quatre « médaillons portraits » de la fin de la République. Chine, début du XXe siècle Environ 4 x 4 cm – 1.5 x 1.5" chacun English Description Collection of four late Republic "See Sold Price
Sold2022MALIDescription Français: MALI Lot de deux statuettes de type Dogon, République du Mali Alliage de cuivre Hauteur : 25,5cm / 10" L’une féminine, l’autre masculine, ornéesSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRAMED CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIODAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRAMED CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD RAILWAY BOND, with attached coupons dated 1914, and entitled ‘Emprunt Industriel du Gouvernment de la Republique Chinoise’, 5%, the frame 20.6iSee Sold Price
Sold20191797 Traite Maladies des ArmeesTraite De Medecine Clinique Sur Les Principales Maladies Des Armees.., by P J Roucher, Tome Premier, printed at Montpellier, L'An VI de la Republique (1797). Bound with Tome Second with own title leafSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media on Paper, Gates and BannersFrench, "Voyage du President de la Republique a Brest, 1893." Sight size: 18"h x 31-1/4"w Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGEGUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGE ENGRAVED MAP, "CARTE DE LA LOUISIANE ET DU COURS DU MISSISSIPI", PARIS 1718, SECOND STATE. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED 26 3/4 X 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of the Song Dynasty (960-1279)Painting of the Song Dynasty (960-1279) five volumesPeintures De La Dynastie Des Songs, Musee du Palais Pekin. ca. 1960. volumes 1-5. Bound in custom decorative silk; laid in folding blue covers; papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleonic Code - 1840[Napoleonic Code], Code Civil des Francais, Edition Originale et Seule Officielle, Paris, L'Imprimerie de la Republique, J.J. Marcel, 1804; bound with Table Alphabetique des Matieres du Code Civil desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. Police measures against foreigners.Décrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire, an deuxieme de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. RelatSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURYDescription française: XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURY Une collection de 254 pièces de la République de Chine dans des recueils scellés. Début du XXe siècle. Un livret estSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed lot with 7 pieces, programmes, among themMixed lot with 7 pieces, programmes, among them marathon de la Route, Nürburgring 1969, Grand Prix Rouen 1964, Grand Prix Limburg 1967, Grand Prix Belgium 1966, Grand Prix Belgium 1967, 24 Heures DuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duperron Replique a la Reponse du Serenissime Roy de la Grand BretagneDuperron, Jacques Davy. "Replique a la Reponse du Serenissime Roy de la Grand Bretagne" Second Edition. Paris; Antione Estiene, MDCXXII (1622). Quarter calf over marbled boards with raised bands, foliSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHA. u. Alcide d'Orbigny, Valenciennes Voyage dans l'Amérique méridionale (Le Bresil, la€750
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSEM (Georges Goursat, 1863 – 1964). Pour la Liberte Du Mond...$500
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BERNARD Charles Jean (1876 - 1967) - Typed letter signed£50
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - D'HAUSSONVILLE Joseph (1809 - 1884) - Autograph letter signed£50
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled L'Acropolis Vu£1,000
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkVaugondy's map of Virginia and Maryland, a reduction of Fry and Jefferson's landmark map$600
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Reytey de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" Framed 1975$110