Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966)
Paysage du sud de la France
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche G. Vidal, estampée au dos
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas signed on the lower left G. Vidal, stamped on the reverse
Dimension (PO):
31 x 41 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
12" x 16"
Paysage du sud de la France
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
31 x 41 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
12" x 16"
- 20%
Vidal, Gustave - Paysage du sud de la France
Estimate CA$500 - CA$800
Starting Price
CA$440
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping
INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART
Montreal, QC, CA