Sold2018Cutten & Peacock. Silversmiths of North Carolina.Cutten & Peacock. Silversmiths of North Carolina. 1696-1860. // Wyler. Book of Old Silver. // Kovel. A Directory of American Silver, Pewter & Silver Plate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Gruppe (American, 1860 - 1940) Landscape Oil PaintingCharles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860 - 1940) evening landscape oil painting. Oil on Kensington Favor, Ruhl and co. panel board contained in ornate period gold gilt frame. measuring approx 9.5" h X 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American 1860 - 1988 ( Mixed media on paper Painting )Great Piece of art From a Listed artist. Measures: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Stamp from the artist committee. Andre Emmerich Gallery New York .Technique: Mixed medSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American 1860 - 1988 ( Mixed media on paper Painting )Great Piece of art From a Listed artist. Measures: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Stamp from the artist committee. Andre Emmerich Gallery New York .Technique: Mixed medSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Gruppe (American, 1860 - 1940) Canal in SummerCharles Gruppe (American, 1860 - 1940) Canal in Summer oil on canvas signed Chas P Gruppe (lower left) 22 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio Tessari (American, 1860 - 1940)Vittorio Tessari (American, 1860 - 1940) Portrait of a young Italian girl holding a bundle of wheat. Signed lower right. Housed in a fluted cove frame. Sight size: 9 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlton Theodore Chapman (American 1860 - 1925)3 Panel Hand Painted screen. From a New Rochelle estate. - Dimensions: 75" x 24" (one panel)See Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN 1860 MODEL CAVALRY TROOPER'S SWORD, 88.5cmAN AMERICAN 1860 MODEL CAVALRY TROOPER'S SWORD, 88.5cm curved blade etched with a maker's panel for EMERSON & SILVER, TRENTON NEW JERSEY, dated 1861, regulation three-bar brass hilt, wire bound ribbedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hugh Huntington Howard (American 1860 -1927)Pair Pastels. Blue Landscape and Green Seascape. Both signed H.H. Howard lower left. Image 8.5 in. h. x 11 in. w. largest. Both Framed 15.5 in. h. x 17 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rudolph F. Bunner (American, 1860 - 1931) - OilRudolph F. Bunner (American, 1860 - 1931) - Oil Oil on board. Twin Oaks," landscape with two trees. Signed lower right. Some craquelure across top, panel separating from frame. Salmagundi Club Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer Boyd Smith (American, 1860 - 1943)Elmer Boyd Smith (American/ Canada, 1860 - 1943) Watercolor/gouache western American scene. Signed lower left. Sight size: 20 x 12 in. Overall Size: 26.5 x 20.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADDISON THOMAS MILLAR (American, 1860 - 1913). Haywagon by Seaside, Watercolor on paper. SignedADDISON THOMAS MILLAR (American, 1860 - 1913). Haywagon by Seaside, Watercolor on paper. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 12.5 x 22.5 in; frame: 25.5 x 35 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Louise Kirk (American, 1860 - 1938)Watercolor and pencil. Portrait of a woman. Signed lower right. 8.5 X 6.5" (14.5" X 13")"See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles W. Bartlett woodcutCharles W. Bartlett (American 1860-1940)- ''Surf-Riders, Honolulu'' (Saville and Miles 47)- woodcut in colors, staining and soiling in margins slightly affecting image, a few areas of paper abrasion uSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersAnna Mary Robertson "Grandma" Moses (AM 1860-1961) Landscape with a Mill$5,000
21 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesJULIUS GARI MELCHERS (AMERICAN, 1860-1932) PORTRAIT OF A GIRL$275(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionAmerican 1860's Immigrant Hand Made Pine Cradle found Near Chatfield Mn - has pegged construction -$20
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersFOLK ART WATERCOLOR DRAWING OF GIRL AND DOG.$400(2 bids)
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHREE SCARCE COUNTRY PIERCED TIN NUTMEG GRATERS.$150(2 bids)
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersGROUP OF SCARCE COUNTRY PIERCED TIN NUTMEG GRATERS.$100(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1860's American Nut & Leaf Carved Walnut wall or mantle mirror with gilded highlights - w 48"$275(3 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsTheodore Earl Butler (1861-1936) Scene from an Amateur Play, Giverny 46 1/4 x 46 1/4 in. (117.5 ...$25,000
May 15University ArchivesJ. Q. Adams Addressed and Franked Cover to Attorney General Henry Gilpin$140
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1860's Superb Walnut American Made Dropfront Secretary Desk with Shakespeare Bust in cresting.$550(3 bids)