Sold2015Marklin HO 3100 750 Berlin 3-Loco SetNice commemorative set with an F 14466 Borsig; F4841 2-4-4-2 electric and 10112 2-8-2 tank loco. All new in setbox, C10See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO 3100 750 Berlin 3-Loco SetNice commemorative set with an F 14466 Borsig; F4841 2-4-4-2 electric and 10112 2-8-2 tank loco. All new in setbox, C10See Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN H0, 750 Jahre Berlin, 3100,MÄRKLIN H0, 750 Jahre Berlin, 3100, Tender-Lokomotive, Baureihe 86, Schnellzug-Lokomotive 03, Elektro-Lokomotive 04, in Fotoanstrich, Haus, Metall, 4 Platten fehlen, sonst sehr guter Zust., im OrSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN 3100 BERLIN 750TH ANNIVERSARY SETHO ga, 3 locos w/medallions, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2016LGB Scale 1 Marklin 5750 Adler Steam LocomotiveLGB Scale 1 Marklin 5750 Adler Steam Locomotive Collectors Set. Limited Edition. Serial Number 0240/5000. 1987. Cost new- $2600.00. With the original certificate and bill of sale. Original box and disSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN 'O' GAUGE FREIGHT SETCirca 1890s, early Marklin locomotive and four wheel freight cars that are equipped with very early couplers and nice cast iron wheels. Loco & tender 8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN 'O' GAUGE HAND PAINTED FREIGHT SETGerman, 'O' gauge clockwork 0-4-2 locomotive freight set, loco has nickel domes and trim, two control levers in the cab, two lamps in the front, and matching hand painted tender, freight cars includeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 6: Hoge Circus Set.Set consist of: a No. 750 Steam Locomotive, complete and all original, very clean and attractive, excellent condition; the Tender, not seen very often in these sets, does have some paint chips on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN Zugpackung, H0, Artikel-Nr.:3100, imMÄRKLIN Zugpackung, H0, Artikel-Nr.:3100, im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust., Borsig-Lokomotiv Werke Hennigsdorf Berlin, 1 E-Lok, Tender-Lok, 1 Schlepptender-Lok German Description MÄRKLIN Zugpackung, H0,See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN 'O' GAUGE TRAIN SETIncludes locomotive done in black with gold dome, together with three PRR cars, hand painted, two passenger cars in blue bodies, and combine one in brown, all three have green roofs and four wheels. 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin 1020 five-piece clockwork train setMarklin painted tin 1020 five-piece clockwork train set, ca. 1902, 0 gauge, to include a #1020 locomotive, a tender, a coach, baggage, and gondola, engine - 5'' l. A similar example is pictured in MarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin gauge 1 four-piece passenger train setMarklin 1 gauge four-piece passenger train set, to include a 4-4-0 locomotive, a tender, a Schlaf Wagen coach and a Speise Wagen coach, both with interiors, engine - 14'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RR PASSENGER SET3. MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RR PASSENGER SET | Germany, 1 gauge American outline live steam locomotive and matching litho passenger cars, impressively large set led by a powerful 4-4-0 Loco & tender 19" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. SCHLUMBERGER 18KT GOLD STAR EARRINGSEstate 18kt yellow gold earrings, Jean Michel Schlumberger (French, 1907-1987) for Tiffany & Company, star-form chalcedony, set with cabochon rubies, clip on backs, hallmarked 750 France, small chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1930s MARKLIN Set of 12 Green PICO 9 Beetle Diecast Toy Cars in Factory BoxRare 1930s MARKLIN Set of 12 Green PICO 9 Beetle Diecast Toy Cars in Factory Box. Almost impossible to find factory fresh retail box of 12 green Marklin Pico 9 beetle diecast toy cars. These little beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Great Britain 4 Piece Proof Gold Britania Set 1987Beautiful 4 coin Gold proof set in denominations of 100 pounds (34.050 Grammes coin weight, 1 ounce minimum fine gold content), 50 pounds (17.025 Grammes coin weight, 1/2 ounce minimum fine gold conteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly White Seaform 6 Piece Art Glass HabatatDale Chihuly (USA), White Seaform 6 Piece Set, 1987. 11 x 28 x 22 inches. A large unique 6 piece set by the most well-known artist creating with glass in the world. An impressive work by an artists whSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN EAGLE SET529. MARKLIN EAGLE SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted, one of Marklin's most iconic passenger sets made specifically for the US market, loco features large oil lamp, cow catcher, bell, and nickelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piaget Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Genf, 1980er Jahre. 750Piaget Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Genf, 1980er Jahre. 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 4154, No. 554 004. Handaufzug, Cal. 4P, Werk Nr. 793197. Rechteckgehäuse, Lunette mit 18 Brillanten, zus. ca. 0.18 ct, ZifferblatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M6 Platinum Special Edition "150 Jahre" SetLeica M6 Platinum Special Edition "150 Jahre Photographie" set Nr. 1757345 "E 145" with 50mm Summilux-M f1,4 Nr. 3482875, complete with outer box, inner presentation box, strap, warranty cards, InternSee Sold Price
Sold2015Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. 11 oktagonale, grüne Turmaline von ca. 45 ct und 33 Brillanten von ca. 1.65 ct, H-si. L 16–16,5 cm, 48 g. Originaletui.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN BRASS LOCOMOTIVE, TENDER AND CAR.A Marklin R.O. brass steam locomotive with deluxe tender and early eight wheel painted flip top coach, coach retains incredible patina. Locomotive 9.5”L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Brillant-Brosche Frankreich, 1960er Jahre. 750Smaragd-Brillant-Brosche Frankreich, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. Florale Brosche mit 10 Brillanten ca. 3.90 ct G/I-si, 83 Smaragd-Baguetten/-Carrés ca. 13 ct. 4,5x4,5 cm, 27,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold202318K Gold Link Earring and Necklace Set stamped 75018K Gold Matching Earring and Necklace Set. Approx 18" Necklace and 2.5" Dangle Earrings. Approx Weight on Earrings is 8.4g. Approx Weight on Necklace is 32.9g. Ships From Las Vegas, NV. FWSee Sold Price
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Postwar 2368 Baltimore and Ohio F3 A & B Diesel Locomotive Set$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 3 Unit Gas Turbine Locomotive Set-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$210(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRock Island RR F7A/A Diesel Locomotive Set-Intermountain Models-HO Scale$100(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR FP7A-B-A Diesel Locomotive Set-Division Point Brass-HO Scale$300
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR E7A/A Diesel Locomotive Set-Challenger Brass Imports-HO Scale$300
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR F7A/B Diesel Locomotive Set-Athearn-HO Scale$10(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR F7A Diesel Locomotive Set-Athearn-HO Scale$10(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR F7A/B Diesel Locomotive Set-Athearn-HO Scale$15
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR E9A/B Diesel Locomotive Set-HO Scale$60
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver & Rio Grande Western RR F9A/B Diesel Loco Set-Tenshodo Brass-HO Scale$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR F9A/B/A Diesel Loco Set-Tenshodo-HO Scale$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR F3A-A Diesel Locomotive Set-Division Point Brass-HO Scale$200
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR E6A-A Diesel Locomotive Set-Samhongsa Brass Models-HO Scale$200
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR F7A/B Diesel Locomotives-HO Scale$10
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RR F9A/B Diesel Loco Set-Tenshodo Brass-HO Scale$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR F7A/A Diesel Loco Set-Athearn-HO Scale$15
Sep 29Hammersite A Fine KPM Porcelain and Parcel Gilt Dinnerware Set, Germany, Berlin, Late 19th Century$350