Sold2021ELIYAKOTA SAMUALIE, INUIT, Kopigno, 1974ELIYAKOTA SAMUALIE (1939-1987) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Kopigno, 1974 #59 Printmaker: TIMOTHY OTTOCHIE (1904-1982) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 19.25 x 28 in (48.9 x 71.1 cm) 4/50 Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE INUIT LITHOGRAPHLitho of bird by Eliyakota Samvalie (1939 - 1987). from Cape Dorset Nunavut. Signed and dated 1976. Image size: 41 x 33 cm. (16 x 13 in.) Frame size: 61 x 51 cm. (24 x 20 in.)See Sold Price
Sold20221939-1987 Topps / Fleer Baseball Cards (100+)1939-1987 Topps / Fleer / Play Ball MLB Baseball Cards (100+ Total). Features a 1939 Play Ball #73 Harold Schumacher, 1957 Topps #38 Nellie Fox, 1976 Topps #316 Robin Yount (2nd Year), 1986 Donruss #3See Sold Price
Sold202150 Years of U.S. Commemorative StampsBy Gay Morris Erlich and the Postal Commemorative Society. Complete set 1939-1987. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Bague en métal de formeClaude MOMIRON (1939) Bague en métal de forme moderniste Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Paire de clips d’oreillesClaude MOMIRON (1939) Paire de clips d’oreilles en métal de forme géométrique à motif de demi disques Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Bracelet en métal de formeClaude MOMIRON (1939) Bracelet en métal de forme moderniste Signé Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Bracelet rigide en métalClaude MOMIRON (1939) Bracelet rigide en métal d’esprit moderniste à décor de cercle Signé Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Paire de clips d’oreillesClaude MOMIRON (1939) Paire de clips d’oreilles en chute de forme moderniste Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Bague en métal de formeClaude MOMIRON (1939) Bague en métal de forme moderniste en forme de carré mobile Années 1970 Note : un exemplaire identique est conservé dans les collections du Musée des ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Bracelet rigide en laiton poliClaude MOMIRON (1939) Bracelet rigide en laiton poli à décor de trois cercles Signé Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Bague à l’antique enClaude MOMIRON (1939) Bague à l’antique en métal et émail orange Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Bague moderniste en métalClaude MOMIRON (1939) Bague moderniste en métal formée de deux demi-tubes ajourés et superposés Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Collier rigide en métalClaude MOMIRON (1939) Collier rigide en métal orné d’un pendentif en forme de disque en laiton et métal Signé Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Collier en métal AnnéesClaude MOMIRON (1939) Collier en métal Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Bague à l’antique enClaude MOMIRON (1939) Bague à l’antique en métal et émail jaune Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021HEATHER MARCUS / Twister (1987)Heather Marcus (American, b. 1939) Twister, 1987 Oil on aluminum 68" x 34" x 22" A twisting riveted aluminum sculpture mounted to the wall with two hangers. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude MOMIRON (1939-2021) Bracelet de forme spirale en métal courbé orné d’unClaude MOMIRON (1939-2021) Bracelet de forme spirale en métal courbé orné d’un carré et cube de métal travaillé à l’imitation d’une pyrite. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ger Meinema, Abstract landscapeGer Meinema, 1987. 1939 - . Abstract landscape. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 10 x W 13 cm. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO BARNI (Pistoia, 1939): Inclinazione malinconica, 1987ROBERTO BARNI (Pistoia, 1939) Inclinazione malinconica, 1987 Oil on canvas, 45 x 39 cm Signed, titled and dated on the back: Roberto Barni, Inclinazione malinconica, 1987. Label from 1988 ArteFiera FaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of Claude Debussy, drawing, 1939Portrait of Claude Debussy, drawing, 1939, Graphite on paper, signed "GB" lower right, note on verso (in French) "Portrait of Claude Debussy executed in Buenos Aires in October 1939 GB, framed in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Edward James FraughtonEdward James Fraughton (American, b. 1939), "Union Soldier," 1987, bronze sculpture, signed and dated verso, edition 27/30, overall (with frame): 28"h x 20"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique "Bamara" Crystal Lion SculptureLalique "Bamara" Crystal Lion Sculpture. Retail - $1,900. Ref. #1165600. Created by Marie-Claude Lalique in 1987, the Bamara Lion sculpture joins LaliqueÂ’s vast animal kingdom: a majestic and vigoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Maqhubela, South African 1939-2021, TensionLouis MaqhubelaSouth African, 1939-2021Tension1987etching12 x 6 inches (image)22-1/2 x 15 inches (sheet)signed, dated, titled, and numbered 1/25See Sold Price
Copley Fine Art AuctionsPied-Billed Grebe Decoy by Robert "Bob" White (b. 1939) Tullytown, PA$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryClaude Bonnage Signed Don Juan Ou Pavlov Softcover$35
May 14Adam's AuctioneersAN 18K GOLD 'CIRCLE ROPE' BRACELET, DESIGNED BY SCHLUMBERGER, FOR TIFFANY & CO. Designed as a serie€0
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.'The General Sir George Cockburn' Stone Age Classic British Teardrop-Shaped Knapped Flint Handaxe£5(1 bid)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF DIAMOND AND ENAMEL 'TAJ MAHAL' EARCLIPS, DESIGNED BY JEAN SCHLUMBERGER FOR TIFFANY AND CO.€0
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsWILKES, Tom (1939 – 2009). Monterey International Pop Festi...$1,100(4 bids)