Sold20181539 Opera nova de santo Anselmo del arte bien morireOpera nova de santo Anselmo del arte bien morire…, printed at Venice [1539?], [1] Leaf of Title and text with woodcut on verso followed by leaf with elaborate woodcut border. 28 leaves (of 32), lackSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teresio Jose Fara 'Paisaje de Mar Del Plata' O/CTeresio Jose Fara, Argentina (1929-1986). Oil on canvas in painted wood frame, signed and dated lower right, '65. Label on verso 'Paisaje de Mar del Plata', Wildenstein Arte, S.A. Measures 25.75"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Kircher, pub. 1641 - FrontispieceThis scientific engraving is from Athanasius Kircher's Magnes Sive De Arte Magnetica Opus Tripartitum The work was published in Cologne in 1641 by Jodocus Kalcoven. The work was an excellent study ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kircher, pub. 1641 - Magnetism Diagrams (Sciaterico Magneticum). 302This scientific engraving is from Athanasius Kircher's Magnes Sive De Arte Magnetica Opus Tripartitum The work was published in Cologne in 1641 by Jodocus Kalcoven. The work was an excellent study ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773)Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773) Nuestra Señora Del Santisimo Rosarioen la Yglesia de Santo Domingo signed and dated 1759 (lower right) copper engraving on finely–combed cottonBinondo, Manila 30See Sold Price
Sold2018First work on rhinoplasty 1598Heading: Author: Tagliacozzi, Gaspare Title: Cheirurgia nova... de narium, aurium, labiorum'que defectu, per insitionem cutis ex humero, arte, hactenus omnibus ignota, serviendo... Place Published: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arte Hebraispano / "Dikduk Lashon Hakodesh BelshonDikduk Lashon Hakodesh Belshon Sepharadith [Hebrew] / Arte Hebraispano, Grammatica de la Lengua Santa, by Martin del Castillo. Lyon-Madrid, 1676. Spanish and Hebrew. First Edition. The First Hebrew GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Les ParquesEtichetta al retro della Galleria Cleto Polcina Arte Moderna, Roma, Pastello su carta, W. 40,5 - H. 29,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata inSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) vintage signed Santo figures(6) vintage signed Santo figures, mid 20th c., incl. "N.S. del Camino", "N.S. de Loreto", "La Conquistadora", "N.S. de Buen Suceso", "N.S. de la Macarena", "N.S. de Los Angeles", etc., polychrome andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Santo Figural Group of the NativityA Santo Figural Group of the Nativity 18th Century depicting Mary, Joseph and the Infant Christ. Height of first 6 3/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Subastas de Arte, Madrid, 26See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raccolta di 26 libretti d'opera de La ScalaRaccolta di 26 libretti d'opera del Teatro alla Scala. Datati 1822- 1870. Dimensioni varie. I libretti, molti dei quali pubblicati da Pirola, Ripamonti Carpano, Lucca, Truffi, Valentini, contengono tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Ortelius and Theodore de Bry, Two Vintage MapsABRAHAM ORTELIUS and THEODORE DE BRY (Belgian, 1527-1598), (German, 1528 - 1598), Maris Pacifici quod vulgo Mar del Zud, 1601, and Hispaniae Novae Sive Magnae, Recens et Vera Descriptio, 1595, two vinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardo di Chiaravalle, santoMelliflui devotiq[ue] doctoris Sa[n]cti Bernardi ... Opus preclaru[m] suos co[m]plecte[n]s sermones de tempore: de sanctis: et super cantica canticorumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three very rare editions. Incunabulum Editio Princeps.Tre rarissime edizioni. Editio Princeps incunabolo, dell’opera sulla Germania del futuro Papa Pius II. PICCOLOMINI, Enea Silvio. De ritu, situ, moribus et conditione Germaniae descriptio.LeipziSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Coyote (Arte Prehispánico) 13 3/16 x 10 1/4 in (33.5 x 26 cm) (Ex...$4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500