Sold2021Just ANDERSEN (1884-1943)Just ANDERSEN (1884-1943) Pied de lampe?Métal?H. : 30.5 cm.?Guldsneds Aktiedolage, circa 1930 Lamp base Metal 12.01 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Just Andersen (1884-1943) Model 1857Just Andersen (1884-1943)Model 1857Pair of table lampsPatinated metalEngraved 'Danmark 1857'Model created circa 1930H 62 × Ø 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Just Andersen (1884-1943) Danish Bronze Table LampJust Andersen (Danish, 1884-1943). Cast bronze lamp. Beautiful organic sculpted narrow oval design and square base with textured rim. Signed on bottom "JUST" 1859, Danmark. SHIPPING Hill Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Neoclassical Two-Arm Candelabra, PairPair of neoclassical two-arm candelabra by Just Andersen (Danish 1884-1943), silver plated and marked "GAB NS ALP" for Guldsmeds Aktiebolaget (Sweden) and "MADE IN SWEDEN" on base. 8.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017JUST ANDERSEN : Disko Metal Sculpture - MermanJUST ANDERSEN, DANISH (1884-1943) : Disko Metal Sculpture - Merman & Fish. Size : 6.75" TSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FOUR JUST ANDERSEN (Danish 1884-1943) ARTA GROUP OF FOUR JUST ANDERSEN (Danish 1884-1943) ART DECO PATINATED METAL ITEMS, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK, CIRCA 1930-1943, comprising a pair of green/brown patinated metal candleholders with ribbed ball sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUST Andersen, Denmark (1884-1943) Pewter PitcherJUST Andersen, Denmark (1884-1943) Pewter Pitcher. Signed at the Bottom and Dated 1930. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H-7.75", Handle to Spout- 7". Provenance: Private Collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Just Andersen Tin Candlestick Holders, PairPair of Just Andersen (Danish, 1884-1943) Tin Candlestick Holders, struck "DENMARK / JUST ANDERSEN / BLYFRIT TIN / 169" to undersides. 6.5" H x 2.75" W x 2.75" D. Keywords: Engraved, Art Deco period,See Sold Price
Sold2021TOGO MURANO (1891-1984) Paire de lampes, modèleTOGO MURANO (1891-1984) Paire de lampes, modèle S7391, circa 1980, structure métallique marron formant lampion biconique quadrangulé tendu d'un tissu en chlorure de polyvinyle de fibreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae AULENTI (1927-2012) Paire de lampes à poser modèle PILEINO en métalGae AULENTI (1927-2012)Paire de lampes à poser modèle PILEINO en métal laqué blanc.H : 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier deISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier de riz, fer et bambou Signe?es Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 94 D 52 cm Pair of lamp Rice paper iron and bamboo 37 x 20,4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de tableJacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de table Fût central à godrons en laiton et base circulaire, abat-jour pagode. H. 65 cm A pair of brass table lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAUM Paire de lampes en pâte de verre àDAUM Paire de lampes en pâte de verre à décor de trois têtes de cheval. Signées sur la base. Haut. : 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANONYME, vers 1970 Paire de lampes en laitonANONYME, vers 1970 Paire de lampes en laiton argenté et doré et cristaux de quartz H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo NASON Paire de lampes en métal chroméCarlo NASON Paire de lampes en métal chromé et verre givré H : 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO BROTTO (1914-2002)ANGELO BROTTO (1914-2002) Paire de lampes en acier patiné, base-sculpture, abat-jour métallique. Éditeur Esperia. Haut. 70,5 - Larg. 28 CM - Prof. 20 CM A pair of patinated steel lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAISON JANSEN, attribué à - VersMAISON JANSEN, attribué à - Vers 1960Importante paire de lampes ananas en bois sculpté et doré à la feuilleAbat jour d'origineH : 57-107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fedele PAPAGNI (XX-XXI)Paire de lampes en métal chromé et boules de verre Abat-jours garnis de tissu crème H : 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino SABBATINI (1925-2016) pour CHRISTOFLE - vers 1970Lino SABBATINI (1925-2016) pour CHRISTOFLE - vers 1970 Paire de lampes à poser cylindriques en métal argenté et plexiglas Marque dessous H : 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE (1918 - 2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913 - 1968) CASTIGLIONI - FLOS (ÉDITEUR)ACHILLE (1918 - 2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913 - 1968) CASTIGLIONI - FLOS (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampes « Gatto Piccolo », circa 1962, structure en métal laqué blanc et cocoon. A pairSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR BACH (1884-1957)OSCAR BACH (1884-1957) Paire de lampadaires en fonte de fer, base circulaire ajourée reposant sur trois petits pieds, fût torsadé surmonté d'une lanterne à découpes de feSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)Paire de pieds de lampes de parquet en terre chamottée blanche et noire, corps ajouré et agrémenté d'éléments géométriques maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001)Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Paire de chaises modele studio 1950See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAttributed to Francois Bernard (French/New Orleans, 1812-1875), "Portraits of Edgar de Vesine Larue$1,600
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLouisiana School, "Portrait of Edgar de Vesine Larue (1806/7-1884)," ca. 1865-1870, H.- 19 3/4 in.,$325