Sold2022Marcel Mouly Large Original Lithograph Color Landscape Signed Orage Village ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel Mouly Title: Coucher de Soleil sur le PortMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Genfersee Boat Poster by Albert Dutoit 1957 SwissThe Genfersee is a vessel that is a part of the fleet of the Companie Generale de Navigation sur le Lac Leman. It takes travelers on the Lake of Geneva and in this poster created in 1957 we see the viSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dubuffet sur le thème de la Célébration du Sol.Catalog of Dubuffet exhibition "Celebration of the Sol", in Paris at Galerie Daniel Cordier, from April 28 to June 7, 1959. Text in French by Dubuffet "Topographies, Texturologies", with 5 reproductioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Etchings After Jean FlattersA grouping of two etchings after Jean Flatters, titled "Anges Dans Le Lac De Bitume" and "Satan et Belzebuth Se Consultant". Both in matching frames under glass. Mat opening: 14-1/4 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tony GRYLLA (Né en 1941) Jean-Paul Belmondo sur leTony GRYLLA (Né en 1941)  Jean-Paul Belmondo sur le tournage de "Pierrot Le Fou"  Tirage argentique sur papier baryté  Au dos signature et N°4/30. Tampon Tony Grylla.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Rene "Sur le Marche..." Oil on CanvasJean-Jacques Rene (French, b. 1943) "Sur le Marche de Vernon" oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic market scene, signed lower right, titled and dated "1975" to verso, and housed in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de laPair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de la place de St. Jean de Latran du côté de l'Hôpital" and "Vue de la Maison de Ville L'Église neuve et ie poids sur le Dam", sight size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Encyclopédie Vol XI, Diderot et D'AlembertDIDEROT, Denis (1713-1784) and D'ALEMBERT, Jean Le Rond (1717-1783), Editors Title: Receuil de Planches, sur les Sciences, le Arts Libéraux , et les Arts Mechaniques, avec Leur Explication, Vol XISee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le Miroir - 1968Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le Miroir (1968) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, tirée de Derrière le Miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2020Riopelle, Jean-Paul - AbstractionRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Abstraction Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier collée sur carton, tirée de Derrière le miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper pasted on carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE (dans le goût de), vers 1950 SixJean ROYERE (dans le goût de), vers 1950 Six fauteuils en bois verni à décor de croisillons. *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Froment, Julien - Le lac perdu - 1986Froment, Julien (1944-) Le lac perdu (1986) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, certificat de l'artiste au dos, signée en bas à droite Julien Froment Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, certSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Diderot (1713-1784) & Jean Le Rond d’Alembert - Set of 10 Military Prints - Empty frame [forThis engravings is from Denis Diderot & Jean Le Rond D'Alembert’s work ”Receuil de planches sur les scienses, les arts liberaux et les mechaniques" published in Paris by Briasson in 1762, is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Diderot (1713 - 1784) & Jean Le Rond d’Alembert (1717 - 1783) - Set of 10 Military Prints -This engravings is from Denis Diderot & Jean Le Rond D'Alembert’s work ”Receuil de planches sur les scienses, les arts liberaux et les mechaniques" published in Paris by Briasson in 1762, is aSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHEPIN, Jean (1849-1926) - Paysages et coins de rues.RICHEPIN, Jean (1849-1926) - Paysages et coins de rues. Illustrations en couleurs dessinees et gravees sur bois par Auguste Lepere. Paris: Libraire de la collection des dix, 1900. Limited edition of 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Germaine de Staël on moral philosophyHeading: Author: Staël-Holstein, Anne Louise Germaine de Title: De l'Influence des Passions sur le Bonheur des Individus et des Nations Place Published: Lausanne Publisher:Jean Mourer, et Hignou etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage French Soleil Bicycle Advertising Poster FramedVintage original French Soleil Bicycle advertising poster. "Le garde champetre: inutile de te sauver, fripouille!!! Sur ma "Soleil" je te rattraperai a mon aise." On bottom left side: Litho L'EditoriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Alexandre CORABOEUF (1870-1947) Le combat de coqsJean Alexandre CORABOEUF (1870-1947) Le combat de coqs par Jean-Léon GÉROME (1824-1904) - 1846 Gravure en noir rehaussé d'aquarelle sur papier Signé dans la planche 35 x 45 cm NB : Gravé en 1895See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) Le Pont sur aMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) Le Pont sur a Mery (II). Color lithograph dated to 1926, pencil signed lower right, numbered 1/25, printed on chine volant, the sheet measures 12.25" x 16.75",See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean ROYERE (dans le goût de), vers 1955 LampeJean ROYERE (dans le goût de), vers 1955 Lampe zigzag en fer laqué noir. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ali de Tebelen,£300(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGellius, Aulus Noctes Atticae, lucidiores redditae... Cum cinque indicibus perutilibus ac€400
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500