Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. Minor stable craquelure. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape with Travelers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Four patch repairs with corresponding inpainting. Minor craquelure. Some inpainting along upperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Mountain Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Few minor scratches/paint losses. Few scattered inpaintings. Minor craquelure. Wear to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small scrathes/paint losses. Minor stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Mountain LandscapeMountain landscape with cows. Signed and dated, lr, "Edward G...ll, 71". 19th C. English or American. 11.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Kermit Ewing Expressionist Oil on Canvas, Mountain LandscapeCharles Kermit "Buck" Ewing (Tennessee, 1910-1976) expressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a landscape with a range of blue mountains in the background, appearing to nearly merge with a turbuleSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPELARGE OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE W/WATERFALL, MEN WORKING LOWER RIGHT CORNER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NOT LEGIBLE, 61 1/4 IN X 43 1/2 INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023T.B. GRIFFIN LATE 19C OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE 30x24T.B. GRIFFIN LATE 19C OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE 30x24See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas - Mountain LandscapeLate 19th century mountain valley landscape with cattle. Not visibly signed. [Art: 23 3/4" x 35 1/2"; Frame: 28" x 39 3/4"]. Frame and verso bear Sotheby's Arcade labels: Sale 1093, Lot 606. Severe soSee Sold Price
Sold202019C Oil On Canvas - Landscape with Figure on Path19C Oil On Canvas - Landscape with Figure on Path - Artist Signed - See Photos - 17 in tall x 25 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021F. COMPTON, OIL ON CANVAS, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE 1898F. Compton (American, 19th century). "Mountain River Landscape with Figures" -1898, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left, framed. Approx. 31.25" x 37" (frame), 23.75" x 30.25" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold202019C Oil On Canvas - Landscape with Cottage19C Oil On Canvas - Landscape with Cottage - Artist Signed - See Photos - 17 in tall x 25 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017SCHOSMANN, L.G. Oil on Canvas. Mountain Landscape.Signed lower left. "Vispwasserfal. B. Zermatt. L. Schosmann" on verso. - Dimensions: 31.25" high x 39" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022WELSH OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPETITLED INVERSO "MOUNTAIN RUFF CADER IDRIS IN DISTANCE IN WALES - 17 1/2" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 15" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Kugler Oil on Canvas Mountain Landscape SceneApprox. 22" x 26". Can't make out artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold Gilt Framed Oil on Canvas - Mountain LandscapeGold Gilt Framed Oil on Canvas - Mountain Landscape - 26 in tall x 30 x 4, The art itself is 20 in tall x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021R. GARCIA OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEVintage Oil on Canvas Mountain Lake Landscape. Signed lower right "R. Garcia". In frame measures 24"x31"x1". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018CIZEM, K. Oil on Canvas. Mountain Landscape.1937. Signed and dated lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 28" high x 37.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Mountain LandscapeOil on Canvas Mountain Landscape. Signed lower left Olson (?) Used condition, wear worn , surface distress. Frame Size: 29 3/4"h x 38 1/2"wSee Sold Price
2023Georgy BASHINZHAGYAN: Mountain Landscape - O/CGeorgy Bashinzhagyan (Armenian, 1857-1925) oil on canvas mountain landscape; signed lower right and dated, 1914. [Sight: 37" H x 40 1/2" W; Frame: 42" H x 45 1/2" W]. With (3" H x 3" W) patch on tree.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgy BASHINZHAGYAN: Mountain Landscape - O/CGeorgy Bashinzhagyan (Armenian, 1857-1925) oil on canvas mountain landscape; signed lower right and dated, 1914. [Sight: 37" H x 40 1/2" W; Frame: 42" H x 45 1/2" W]. With (3" H x 3" W) patch on tree.See Sold Price
3 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGUGLIELMO CIARDI. Painting "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, STAIRS OF PRIMOLANO"€300
May 24Eldred'sDOUGLAS SMITH (California, 20th Century), Southwest mountain landscape., Oil on canvas, 14" x 22".$300
May 29Adam's AuctioneersGeorge K Gillespie RUA (1924 - 1995) River, Mountain Landscape with Cottages Oil on canvas, 49.5 x€1,500