Sold2020Victor Vasarely serigraph 1961Medium: serigraph. This Vasarely serigraph (after the painting) was published in 1961 in an edition of 300, for the rare "Geh durch den Spiegel" portfolio. Size: 14 3/4 x 10 inches (377 x 257 mm). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor o.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenemVasarely, Victoro.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 61,5 x 61,5 cm (75,5 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - An den Kanten teils etwas bestoßeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Perl-Brillant-Brosche aus den 60er JahrenGelbgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit zwei weißen Zuchtperlen von ca. 8 mm in sehr farbintensivem Lüster, akzentuiert durch Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,30 ct.; Gew. ca. 12,2See Sold Price
Sold20241564 CHRONICA CARIONIS antique 16th CENTURY HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN w/ CLAPS GermanDer Dritte Teil der Chronica Carionis, Von Keiser Carl dem grossen an, da es der Herr Philippus Melanthon wenden lassen, bis auff Fridrichen den andern; mit vleis erzelet und vermehret durch Herrn CasSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022Regenbogen-Parure von H. STERN aus den 90er JahrenCollier, korrespondierendes Paar Ohrclips, Rivière- Armband und Marquisering. Gelbgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig linear besetzt mit hellvioletten Amethysten, himmelblauen Topasen, petrolgrSee Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schmuck-Damenarmbanduhr von Piaget aus den 1970er JahrenWeißgold, gest. 750. Hexagonales, schauseitig fein geriffeltes Uhrengehäuse, Zifferblatt ausgefasst mit Brillanten, Stabzeiger. Korrespondierendes Gliederarmband mit Faltschließe. MechaSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso.Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 29" x 16.5", frame measures 21" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold202367063: Ivan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug WooIvan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug Wool 84-1/4 x 51-1/4 inches (214.0 x 130.2 cm) Signed: da Silva Bruhns Label to reverse: MADE ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and BirdFrancisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and Bird, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1972, framed in a black frame, dimensions: 65X88 cm. Abrasions to various areas, mainly in the areasSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO DA SILVA FOLLOW original Swordfish 1972 mFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, Brazilswordfish originalsigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 19" ( 69 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020José Antonio da Silva(1909 Sales Oliveira/Brasilien - 1996 Sao Paulo) Der Angler Naive Malerei spielt in Brasilien eine wichtige Rolle. Eine Reihe von Künstlern dieser Richtung haben es zu Anerkennung auch auf dem inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. LuxuryVintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Technique: painting on canvas. Title: Fair. measurements: 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charmantes Bettelarmband aus den 50er JahrenRosé- und Gelbgold, 14 k; Gliederarmband mit insges. neun Anhängern aus Rosenquarz sowie lachsfarbener und roter Koralle, in Gestalt von Hunden, Buddha, Ente, Herz, aufklappbaremSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guenter Brus: o.T. (aus der Mappe "Selbstbemalung I")Guenter Brus Untitled (from the portfolio "Selbstbemalung I") 1985 photograph; framed 48.5 x 38.5 cm authenticity stamp and handwritten signature on the reverse: G. Brus edition: 35+5AP private properSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Country Scene Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da SIlva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), country scene, oil on canvas, 1970, signed lower left. Image: 17.5" H x 24.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 25.25" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROOSTER" Francisco Domingos da Silva 1972 Original oilOriginal oil on canvasFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, BrazilRoostersigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 1See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBlumenhagen, Wilhelm Wanderung durch den Harz. Mit 30 Stahlstichtafeln von Ludwig Richter. Leipzig,€350
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDuplessis-Bertaux, nach Jean Indépendance des États-Unis. Handkolorierter Kupferstich von€1,200
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShakespeare, William Hamlet. Mit 10 großformatigen in der Platte signierten Offsetlithographien€1,000
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGlamouröses Cocktailarmband aus den 1940er Jahren€4,200
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmkreis Niccolò Roccatagliata Putto mit Palmzweig. 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. Hohlbronze mit€2,000
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder flämischer Maler aus der Zeit der€10,000
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVerkaufsbrief auf Pergament beurkundet durch "Wolf von Parßberg zu Parßberg Ritter€200
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENElegantes Saphir-Cocktailarmband aus den 1960er Jahren€1,000