Sold2024SIGNED FANNIE NAMPEYO SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN PAINTED POTTERY VASE, - D: 6 1/2 in.SIGNED FANNIE NAMPEYO SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN PAINTED POTTERY VASE. Red and brown geometric decoration. - D: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR YONGZHENG ALUM RED BOWLS ON STANDPROVENANCE: Hattiesburg, Mississippi, Private collector. Measurements: Height: 6.9 cm, Diam: 12.3 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Alum Red Porcelain Bowls On Carved Hardwood Stand. The porceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Decorative Arts: Greco-Roman Pottery (three)A burnished black ceramic double-handled Kantharos, 7” diameter with handles, 4 ½” bowl diameter, 2 ½” deep, 4 ½” tall; A thin burnished black ceramic Lekythos with red painted owl design,See Sold Price
Sold2023Nabataean Decorated Red Pottery Bowl1st century B.C.-1st century A.D. Shallow dish with carinated rim, painted decoration of radiating palmettes and geometric forms. 103 grams, 16.5 cm (6 1/2 in.). From Jordan under export licence, circSee Sold Price
Sold20156 1/2" X 6 1/2" ART POTTERY BOWL6 1/2" X 6 1/2" ART POTTERY BOWL BLUE AND BROWN TONES FEATURING TWO PERSONS SEATED AT TABLE - HAS A MAKER'S MARK ON BASESee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Cypriot Red and Black Painted Pottery Two Handled BowlLarge Cypriot Red and Black Painted Pottery Two Handled Bowl </> 10 3/4 x 16 1/4 in. diam. </>La Reine Margot, Paris, September 1970. </>Property Formerly in the Collection of Doris Gottlieb BricknerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese underglaze blue and iron-red painted bowlChinese underglaze blue and iron-red painted bowl, diameter 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Drei Teile Swatow-Ware—China, 16./17. Jh.Three ''swatow'' pieces—China, 16th/17th C. Plate(Ø 20 cm, small chip), bowl (Ø 16 cm), water vessel (H. 6 cm), green and red painted stoneware. Bowl with blue mark.See Sold Price
Sold2019Small Red Painted Bowl - New EnglandTitle: Small Red Painted Bowl - New England Date: Circa 1840 Material: Dimensions: 12-1/2” Long X 9-1/2” Wide Provenance/Additional Info: original white painted interior Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold20228 1/4" Conch Shell Effigy Bowl. Mississippi Co, AR. Ex-Dr. Westbrook8 1/4" Conch Shell Effigy Bowl. Mississippi Co, AR. Very good condition with pressure crack stabilized. Red slip. Ex-Tina Burton and Dan Teubner, Ken Partain, Dr. Kent WestbrookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Turned wood bowlsGroup of (6) turned wood bowls of graduated size, to include: (2) blue-painted bowls, (one with repaired splits); (3) red-painted bowls; and a small yellow-painted and smoke-decorated bowl. Wear fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF DAOGUANG BLUE & WHITE ALUM RED BOWLSDimensions (cm): Heigth: 6.3 Diam.: 12.8 Pair Of Chinese Qing Dynasty DaoGuang Blue White and Alum Red Fu Bats Porcelain Bowls. The bowls has an open mouth, rounded lip rim, thick, deep arced bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nishapur White Slip Persian Bowl, painted pottery withNishapur White Slip Persian Bowl, painted pottery with designs in polychrome red, brown & green, 10th Century AD, Iran, bowl is 9.5" in diameter, in restored condition. Provenance: Habib Anavian, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Native American Acoma Pueblo Pottery VesselNative American Acoma Pueblo large ceramic pottery bowl jar with black, white, and red hand-painted geometric design; some chips throughout with the largest measuring approximately 0.5," no visible siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chupicuaro Polychrome Kidney-Shaped BowlPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Guanajuato River Valley, Chupicuaro, ca. 300 to 100 BCE. A handsome and unusual gourd or melon shaped pottery bowl, painted with a polychrome finish of red and beige horizoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Cast Iron Painted Clown DoorstopVintage cast iron made painted clown doorstop, of a standing clown in red with white trim and white ruffled collar and painted red hat. Approx 12 inches tall and 6 inches wide. Evident losses to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHAKER BENCH Pine, original red painted finish, scrub top, four dovetailed side braces, gentlySHAKER BENCH Pine, original red painted finish, scrub top, four dovetailed side braces, gently arched ends, 17" h, 6' 2" l, 12" w, (ex. Upton collection, Troy, NY).See Sold Price
Sold2024Mogollon Mimbres Red and White Pottery BowlMogollon Mimbres Red and White Pottery Bowl 5 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. diam. Gene Lang, Littleton, CO, 1993. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2020Weller Pottery Co. vaseWeller Pottery Co. vase Zanesville, Ohio matte green glazed ceramic impressed mark 7 1/2"w x 6"d x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wheatley Pottery Co. floor vaseWheatley Pottery Co. earthenware floor vase with intricate floral and animal patterns Cincinnati, Ohio, circa 1905 matte glazed ceramic incised TWP mark and painted numbers 12 1/2"dia x 23 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A T Foster & Co. Painted Wooden SignA T Foster & Co. painted wooden sign (Austin Theophilus Foster, mid to late 19th c Derby, VT and Rock Island, Quebec boot & shoe manufacturer) , 12' 6" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, Guangxu bowlQing Dynasty, Guangxu Alum red bowl with golden dragon and phoenix play beads pattern bowl Specifications: 6.30CM height, 12.20CM diameter, 4.80CM bottom diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Mayan Blackware Pottery Tripod Bowl w Carved Painted Designs, Classic, A.D. 450-650This is a Pre-Columbian Teotihuacan style blackware pottery bowl on three feet. It features carved designs painted with red pigment. Attributed to the Mayan Culture. Dating to the Classic period, 450-See Sold Price
Sold2024Jalisco Pre-Columbian Pottery Seated Male FigureJalisco Pre-Columbian red and brown painted pottery seated male figure depicted with club and bowl. Measures approx. 16 1/2" height x 8 1/2" width x 8 1/2" depth. Left leg has a clean break...we haveSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanCarmelita Dunlap (San Ildefonso, 1925-1999) Blackware Pottery Bowl and Charger$600(14 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of a$1,200
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersLowell Pottery Co. 6 Gallon Stoneware Crock with Cobalt Oak Leaf$15