Sold2024Persian Tabriz Hand Woven Wool Oriental Rug 1950-1960, W 8" L 11"Persian Tabriz Hand Woven Wool Oriental Rug 1950-1960, W 8" L 11" | Ivory ground. Center floral medallion and conforming floral closed fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2018PERSIAN KASHMAR WOOL ORIENTAL RUG 1960PERSIAN KASHMAR WOOL ORIENTAL RUG 1960 W 9.8' L 12.7' picture rug,center medallion with ducks over all birds and floral foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2021KERMAN PERSIAN ORIENTAL RUG C 1960 W 4' L 7'KERMAN PERSIAN ORIENTAL RUG C 1960 W 4' L 7' Hand woven in Iran, all wool ivory field, blue border. Thick pile. jw From the estate of Lois Jacobs, Grosse Pointe Shores.See Sold Price
Sold2020NAIN PERSIAN ORIENTAL RUG W 4'8" L 7'10"NAIN PERSIAN ORIENTAL RUG W 4'8" L 7'10" Finely woven, all wool.See Sold Price
Sold2018PERSIAN NAIN WOOL ORIENTAL RUG 1970 W 9.6 L 12.5'PERSIAN NAIN WOOL ORIENTAL RUG 1970 W 9.6 L 12.5':BEIGE FIELD, OVER ALL FLORAL SPRAYS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Isfahan Handwoven Wool Rug, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5''Persian Isfahan Handwoven Wool Rug, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5'' | Red ground with scrolling leaf and floral design black, blue and green accents. Provenance: Property of a distinguished Lathrup Village, MI estSee Sold Price
Sold2018PERSIAN NAIN HAND WOVEN WOOL RUG, W 7' 2",L 10' 2"PERSIAN NAIN HAND WOVEN WOOL RUG, W 7' 2", L 10' 2"Finely hand woven wool Nain design rug featuring a cream ground, blue borders with floral and vine design throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2018PERSIAN KASHAN HAND WOVEN WOOL RUG W 7' 9", L 11'PERSIAN KASHAN HAND WOVEN WOOL RUG W 7' 9", L 11' PERSIAN KASHAN HAND WOVEN WOOL RUG. HAVING AN OVERALL FLORAL MOTIF OVER A LAUREL GREEN GROUND WITH TWO PROMINENT PILLARS AND A PRAYER NICHE IN THE CENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Sarouk Handwoven Wool Rug, Ca. 1910-1920s, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5''Persian Sarouk Handwoven Wool Rug, Ca. 1910-1920s, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5'' | Sarouk design having a red field with dense floral designs and vases. Navy and beige outer borders. Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Hamadan Handwoven Wool Rug, W 5' 3'' L 7' 11''Persian Hamadan Handwoven Wool Rug, W 5' 3'' L 7' 11'' | Having a red field with dense floral patterns. Navy central medallion and brackets. Navy and red outer borders.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Kermanshah Handwoven Wool Rug, W 9' 2'' L 11' 7''Persian Kermanshah Handwoven Wool Rug, W 9' 2'' L 11' 7'' Intricate floral designs with arches and columns. Peacock medallions in the outer border with Persian writing at the top and sides. Signed atSee Sold Price
Sold2020PERSIAN KERMAN HANDWOVEN WOOL RUGPERSIAN KERMAN HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG W 8' 3" L 11' 7" Having an Ivory center-field ground with a large blue outer border containing stylized floral designs.See Sold Price
Sold2018PERSIAN HAMADAN WOOL HANDMADE RUG C. 1940-1960PERSIAN HAMADAN WOOL HANDMADE RUG, C. 1940-1960, W 3' 8", L 7' 0":Allover diamond and stylized floral and leaf design; 3 borders.See Sold Price
Sold2017HEREZ PERSIAN WOOL RUG C. 1930'S TO 1960'SHEREZ PERSIAN WOOL RUG, C. 1930'S TO 1960'S, W 4' 3", L 7' 5":Two central hexagonal medallions within each other; 4 borders.See Sold Price
Sold2015SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN ISPAHAN ORIENTAL RUG 1920-1940SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN ISPAHAN WOOL ORIENTAL RUG, C. 1920-1940, W 3' 4", L 4' 7":Black border; beige ground with a semi-centralized allover flowering vine design with palmettes. For a high resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN SARUQ WOOL RUG, 8'11" x 2'7"Hand-tied Persian Saruq wool runner rug, Iran, having red ground, with polychrome floral patter, approx 8'11"l, 2'7"w (exclusive of fringe) Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND-TIED PERSIAN SHIRAZ WOOL RUG, 7'11" X 4'0"Hand-tied Persian Shiraz wool rug, approx 7'11"l, 4'w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Karajah Rug, 6' x 5'Persian Karajah Wool Rug. 5' 11" L x 4' 7" W. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: Carpets, Textiles, Central medallion, Red ground, Interior decorSee Sold Price
Sold2020BELUCHISTAN ORIENTAL RUG CAMEL HAIR AND WOOLBELUCHISTAN, ORIENTAL RUG, CAMEL HAIR AND WOOL, ANTIQUE, W 2'7" L 3'11" Six borders. Barber pole design along the edge. Geometric hook design, six borders,ivory, brown, red colors. Circa 1900 31" x 47See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN WOOL HERIZ RUNNER 10'11" X 3'7"Hand-tied Persian wool Heriz floor runner rug, approx 10'11"l, 3'7"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND-TIED PERSIAN BIJAR RUG, 11'7.5" X 8'11.75"Hand-tied Persian Bijar wool rug, approx 11'7.5"l, 8'11.75"w Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED TURKISH HEREKE RUG 10'11" X 7'6"Hand-tied Hereke rug, Turkey, wool on cotton, two tears at border, approx 10'11"l, 7'6"w *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020PERSIAN ALL SILK ORIENTAL RUG, C. 1960-1980PERSIAN ALL SILK ORIENTAL RUG, C. 1960-1980, W 3' 3", L 5' 1" Green open field; central floral medallion; 7 borders. Very fine weave.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE HAND-TIED LEZGI KAZAK RUG 5'11" X 3'7"Antique hand-tied Lezgi Kazak rug, Caucus region, wool on wool, approx 5'11"l, 3'7"w *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
6 days LeftSEUYCO7'10"x11'10" Bills Red Heris Zoroastrian Hand Knotted Wool Oriental Rug R86120$1,150
197 Lots AwaySEUYCO10'x12'7" Blue Hand Knotted Vintage Zoroastrian Tebraz Wool Oriental Rug R86933$730
7 days LeftSEUYCO8'7'x11'1" Red Vibrant Wool Tribal Village Nomad Art Vintage Oriental Rug R111$1,050
2024SEUYCO7'10"x11'1" Treador Red Wool Semi Antique Heris Oriental Hand Knotted Rug R85891See Sold Price