Sold2018Jack Reilly (b. 1950) CalifornianUNTITLED BLUE, 1979, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 60 x 48”.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK REILLY (CA, 1950) SHAPED CANVAS OIL PAINTINGShaped canvas oil painting, Circle Composition, 1981, signed verso Jack Reilly (California, b. 1950), small puncture to canvas, overall: 55"h, 65"w, 11lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Roger Blum (b. 1950) CalifornianPATH ALONG THE BEACH, 1991, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 36â€, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roark Gourley (b. 1950) CalifornianCAT, 3-D wood and acrylic and resin construction, signed lower right and numbered 28/175 in gold ink, overall 24 ½ x 43 x 5”, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ned Evans (b. 1950) CalifornianSKATEBOARD, 2012, cut and wood stained laminated wood skateboard, signed and dated on verso, 42 x 9 ¾”, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Fay (b. 1950) CalifornianCALIFORNIA, 1988, color monoprint, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, 30 x 41 ½”, with seashell blind stamp lower left, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Zajak (b. 1929) CalifornianSMALL SKULL AFTER ORVIERTO, 1978, cast bronze sculpture, signed, from the edition of 12, size 11 x 14 x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Hooper (b. 1928) Californian (twenty-four)A collection of sixteen paintings and drawings on paper, some signed and dated 1961 to 1964, nine approximately 19 ½ x 24”, seven approximately 14 x 12” to 8 ½ x 5 ¾”; Together with eight tinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Cox (NC, b. 1950), Wood DuckJack Cox (NC, b. 1950), Wood DuckElizabeth City, North Carolina, circa 2021, carved and painted wood, glass eyes, signed and dated. Length 13 in. Acorn in mouth. Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Hooper (b. 1928) Californian & Ross Rudel (b.Jack Hooper UNTITLED, carved wood wall sculpture, a signature not found, with artist’s designed frame, overall 11 x 11 x 4”, Provenance: acquired directly from the artist; Ross Rudel UNTITSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Madson (b. 1927) CalifornianUNTITLED, 1987, color pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, 30 x 21 ½”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Extra Lrg Acrylic on Canvas by Jack Reilly ,-Tom Thumb-Jack Reilly (American, born 1950) Tom Thumb, 1979 signed and dated, -Jack Reilly 1979- (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas irregular.Measurements: 86 inches high x 98 inches wide.All items are sold asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Jumpin Jack Splash;Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Jumpin Jack Splash; Leap Frog. Polychrome bronze sculpture, signed, numbered, and marked 'Tim 2841/5,000, C01' and impressed 'Frogman' on the underside 10.25" x 9" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Preening Wigeon Decoy, Mark S. McNair (b. 1950)Preening Wigeon Mark S. McNair (b. 1950) Craddockville, VA, c. 1980 12 1/2 in. long A hollow feather-light decoy with "McNair WITH EXTRA CARE for JACK CONOVER" incised on the underside. Carved with spSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, Jack Feldman and Monte Dolack(lot of 2) Jack Feldman (American, 20th century), In The Eyes of the Beholder, and Monte Dolack (American, b.1950), After Hours, offset prints, each signed in plate, largest overall (each framed): 22.See Sold Price
Sold2015Beverly Carrick (b. 1930) Californian (two)A BOOM THAT’S BUST; PICNIC WITH JACK, two, each an oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 26 x 30” & 29 x 42”, framed, both in good studio condition (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017The Iron Gate Of Jack & Charlie's "21", 1950Book Title: The Iron Gate Of Jack & Charlie's "21" Author: Francis T. Hunter, ed. Date: 1950 Publisher: NY: Jack Kriendler Memorial Foundation Second edition Quarto. 220 pp; numerous b/w & color illusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Muhammad Ali'Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Muhammad Ali' Tapestry 2016, signed on frame lower right, depicting boxer Muhammad Ali surrounded by butterflies and a bee in appliqued and embroidered fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Michael Glancy, (American, b. 1950), Untitled* Michael Glancy (American, b. 1950) Untitled two-piece sculpture blown and cast glass, patinated copper Diameter of bowl 9 1/2 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steve McCurry (b. 1950) (2)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Sharbat Gula. This lot includes two photos: Color, 1984. Glossy Type "C" print. Framed. Portrait of a young Afghan girl, Sharbat Gula. Signed in ink by photographer. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN NAMINGHA (B. 1950): "PUEBLO EAGLE DREAMER"1990; acrylic on canvas; signed and dated lower left, titled to label verso; Condition: unframed; 40 x 96 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Glancy (American, b. 1950), Veiled AmethystMichael Glancy (American, b. 1950), Veiled Amethyst Sentinel, Rehoboth, Massachusetts, 1988, engraved blown glass, industrial plate glass, copper, signed and dated, bowl: 12"dia x 4.5"h, plate: 21.75"See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[ETHNOGRAPHICA]. VALRIS, George (Haitian, b. 1950). Two Sku...$250(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsDILL, Lesley (American, b. 1950) Dress of War and Sorrow. 2...$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDavid Heath, Virginia (B. 1950), Tonalist River Landscape, oil on canvas$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Harris Hartman, American (b. 1950), Crow Canyon diptych, 2001, oil on board, 24"H x 24"W$100
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSteven L. Clement, Colorado (b. 1950), He Makes the Clouds Rise, oil on canvas$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesBruce Alfred (Canadian, B. 1950) Northwest Coast Carved Cedar And Polychromed Table H 30.75" Dia.$600
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKenneth Edmund Anderson, Missouri (b. 1950), Untitled, painted wood wall hanging$100
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Douglas Wegner, Louisiana (b. 1950), Kids at Play, 1989, cold painted bronze, ed. 1/200$400
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Flaherty (b.1950) Countryside (2010) Oil on board, 23 x 33cm (9 x 13'') Signed€550
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAlan Singer, New York (B. 1950), Brownstone Rooftop, cityscape, 1977, oil on canvas, 5 3/4"H x 8$50
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Goodman, American (b. 1950), Landscape #15, 1997, oil on panel$150
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMansfield (Katherine), Edward Thomas, Jack B. Yeats, E.M. Forster etc., contributors. The Open£260
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Devlin (b.1950) Landing (2003) Oil on canvas, 92 x 92cm (36 x 36) Signed and dated 2003€700
Oct 10DuMouchellesGregory Stewart Hull (American, B. 1950) Oils on Canvas, "Untitled (Still Life Tablescapes)", H 18"$375