Sold2018Victory TobaccoItem: Victory Date: 1920-30's Material: paper Dimensions: 8.75"wide x 6.75"wide main vignette shows a victorious warrior over his slain foe Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When ySee Sold Price
Sold2020(20) PIECES TOBACCIANA VICTOR-VIRGINIA SLIMSVictor Blended Cigarettes soft pack label, Little Victorias cigar box, Victory Smoking Tobacco cigarette papers, Virginia No. 4 Mild by Turmac soft pack label, Virginia Blue box, (2) Virginia BrightsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early decorated Chinese tobacco dish, porcelain ChineseEarly decorated Chinese tobacco dish, porcelain Chinese dish, decorated with stork, trees & various designs, tray, dish is 7 3/8" by 7 3/8", no cracks, repairs, there is a very small chip or blemish iSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMINGWAY, ERNEST. 1899-1961. Voyage to Victory: An Eye-witness Report of the Battle for a Norma...HEMINGWAY, ERNEST. 1899-1961. Voyage to Victory: An Eye-witness Report of the Battle for a Normandy Beachhead. New York: Collier's - The National Weekly, 1944. 8vo, publisher's wire-stapled mottled grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Statue of the Great Victory Dongbihei LugarQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Statue of the Great Victory Dongbihei LugarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001 bronze, 8/40 40 x 17 x 21 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 2001 8/40 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jackson Victory Tour Worn GloveKnaisz Auctions & KnaiszLive.com auction: Michael Jackson Personally Owned Crystal-Studded Glove Worn on Stage During the Victory Tour (circa 1984). The glove is custom-made (handmade) for Michael JacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Beaded Pictorial Tobacco BagSioux Beaded Pictorial Tobacco Bag fourth quarter 19th century sinew-sewn softly tanned hide beaded using colors of red white-heart, pea green, greasy yellow, dark blue, and white; front of bag depictSee Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE OF SHIBATA ZESHIN (1807-1891) A Lacquer Tonkotsu (Tobacco Container) in the Form of an Ink...STYLE OF SHIBATA ZESHIN (1807-1891) A Lacquer Tonkotsu (Tobacco Container) in the Form of an Ink Cake Edo period (1615-1868) or Meiji era (1868-1912), 19th century Of rectangular section with internalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson Victory Tour Worn GloveKnaisz Auctions & KnaiszLive.com auction: Michael Jackson Personally Owned Crystal-Studded Glove Worn on Stage During the Victory Tour (circa 1984). The glove is custom-made (handmade) for Michael JacSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL AMERICAN EAGLE TOBACCO WORKSTRADE SIGN. This fine example of mahogany and pine with mahogany veneers with displayed eagle crest, carved in deep relief and perched on a grape vine with fruit clusters, flanked by a molded leaf embSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Elk Dreamer Quilled Hide Tobacco BagSioux Elk Dreamer Quilled Hide Tobacco Bag fourth quarter 19th century thread and sinew-sewn and coated with yellow pigment; prominently quilled in yellow and red is the iconic elk head for the Elk DrSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MEXICAN AMERICAN WAR ZACHARY TAYLOR GRAPHIC BANDANA, FOR PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDACY AND VICTORY, CIRCAA MEXICAN AMERICAN WAR ZACHARY TAYLOR GRAPHIC BANDANA, FOR PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDACY AND VICTORY, CIRCA 1848, cotton with blue, red, brown-black dye showing a central thirty star American flag waving oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Treasure Album of Mounted Baseball and Tobacco CardsTreasure Album of Mounted Baseball and Tobacco Cards A true Olde Tyme collection of approximately seven hundred fifty baseball and other topical tobacco cards mounted in a ledger. Highlighted by approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Beaded and Quilled Tobacco Bag, with Drawing on ReverseSioux Beaded and Quilled Tobacco Bag, with Drawing on Reverse fourth quarter 19th century thread and sinew-sewn; the front features bright quilled bands and small beaded panel in colors of greasy yellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Mosaic w/ Birds, Urn, Palm for Victory & PeaceLate Roman or Early Byzantine, the Levant, late Imperial Period, ca. 4th to 6th century CE. A well-executed mosaic composition set on a diagonal that depicts two birds - perhaps ducks, doves, or quailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Sioux Double-sided Beaded and Quilled Tobacco BagRare Sioux Double-sided Beaded and Quilled Tobacco Bag fourth quarter 19th century thread and sinew-sewn; having one side fully quilled in colors of red, yellow, blue, and purple; opposite is decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) WWII Victory Over Japan"Victory Joe-Manila" egg tempera on masonite 21 x 31 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1947. framed 28 x 37 1/2 inches (overall) Note: This award winning work appeared on the cover of "New Hampshire Arts"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. 19TH C. VICTORY EMPIRE ORMOLU CANDELABRAManner of Pierre Philippe Thomire (French, 1751–1843), first quarter 19th century. Pair of figural Empire bronze dore ormolu five-light candelabra, each depicting winged victory, holding aloft a floSee Sold Price
Sold2023CEREMONIAL TOBACCO POUCH & DANCE RATTLE, INC. LETTER INDICATING GERONIMO PROVENANCE (FLAP SEPARATED)CEREMONIAL TOBACCO POUCH & DANCE RATTLE, INC. LETTER INDICATING GERONIMO PROVENANCE (FLAP SEPARATED)See Sold Price
Sold2016Female Cigar Store Indian Tobacco SculptureThis tobacco advertising figure features a Native American female in traditional dress, clutching several tobacco items. It is carved wood and mounted on a wooden plinth. The paint has nicely faded. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948 bronze with dark brown patina signed De Lue, dated sc. 1931 and © 1986, numbered 3/12, and stamped with the TX monogram for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Quilled Hide Tobacco BagSioux Quilled Hide Tobacco Bag fourth quarter 19th century sinew-sewn and quilled on both sides of bag in colors of red, yellow, orange, purple, and blue; bright quilled rawhide slats; soft hide fringSee Sold Price
Sold20221910 T 210 Old Mill Tobacco Cards - 83 Cards Different Series4 Series 1, 30 series 2, 12 series 3, 5 series 4, 13 series 5, 5 series 7, 14 series 8. See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "JOHN RILEY Licensed Dealer in Coffee, Tea, Tobacco, Snuff Pepper and Vinegar", 19th$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twenty Mottahedeh Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Tobacco Leaf' Pattern$800(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 HONUS WAGNER T206 American Tobacco RP Baseball Card$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "EDW. BITTNER CIGARS AND TOBACCO" painted black wood with painted letters 30" x 28"$550(4 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$625(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncChinese Folk Art Tibet Silver Dragon Smoking Tobacco Pipe$12(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTwo cast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figures with bronze tobacco leaf and remnants$1,200
16 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Come Up To Kool Cigarette Tobacco Advertising Thermometer$55(4 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER TRAVELING MENORAH. Hand crafted from a 19th century tobacco box. 3.5” x 2.2”.$50