Sold2018Set Of 2 1946 Macbeth By DaliThis piece measures 13 1/2in X 16in. This piece is in excellent condition and came from a local Alabama art gallery. See photos for details. Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 1904-1989. the Paintings. Vol. 1,Salvador Dali 1904-1989. the Paintings. Vol. 1, 1904-1946 Vol. 2, 1946-1989, TWO (2) VOLUME SET [Catalogue Raisonné, Catalogue Raisonne, Catalog Raisonnee] by Salvador; Robert Descharnes; Gilles NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI SET 2 LITHOGRAPHS ARTIST PROOFSSalvador Dali (French/Spanish, 1904-1989) Set of two lithographs in colours depicting nudes, artist proofs, signed lower left in pencil. Image size: 12.5" x 9" Ht: 19" Wd: 15.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 2 Volume Set - Robert DescharnesTASCHEN. Gilles Neret. This publication presents in 2 volumes in a box the entire painted oeuvre of Salvadore Dali (1904-1989).See Sold Price
Sold2021Ferrari Catalogue Raisone 1946-1981 2 Book SetFerrari Catalogue Raisone 1946-1981 2 Book Set in slipcase. Measurements in inches: 10 x 11 Condition:Mild wear with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI - 2 FINE WATERCOLORS ON ANTIQUE PAPER - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Salvador Dali - Set of 2 Watercolors on paperSalvador Felipe Jacinto Dali, Marquis of Dali of Púbol was a 20th-century Spanish painter, sculptor, engraver, set designer and writer. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Lot Arabs of the DesertArabs of the Desert. Lot includes 2 sets of #164. Circa 1946-59. One Set Missing Scimitar Arm. Second Set Mismatched Paint. 10 Pieces. Condition Very Good to Good. Boxes Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Lot Life GuardsLife Guards. Circa 1946-52. Lot includes 2 sets of Set #1 Lifeguards. One Set Matching Paint, One Set Possible Retouched Paint. 10 Pieces. Condition Good. Boxes Fair to Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Electronic Transmitter in Box with InstructionsThis Lionel Electronic Transmitter has the Original Lionel Box with 2 sets of Instructions a 1946 White Booklet and a 1948 Blue Booklet. This Transmitter came as part of of the Electronic Control Set.See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI - 2 FINE WATERCOLORS WITH SEALS AND SIGN - IN THE STYLE OFSet of 2 Watercolors on paperSalvador Felipe Jacinto Dali, Marquis of Dali of Púbol was a 20th-century Spanish painter, sculptor, engraver, set designer and writer. He is considered one of the greateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mixed Grade Commemorative Half Dollar AssortmentA Mixed Grade Commemorative Half Dollar Assortment containing: 1892 Columbian Exposition; 1893 Columbian Exposition (2); 1925 Stone Mountain (2); 1946-PDS Booker T. Washington Set; 1952 Washington-CarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 13 US Walking Liberty Silver halves 3-1943Set of 13 US Walking Liberty Silver halves 3-1943 3-1945 2-1942 2-1946 2-1941 1-1944See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Washington Quarter Sets; 89 Silver Quarters1) 1946-1959, 36 coins complete, 2) 1946-1959, 33 coins missing 46-D, 50-S and 55-D, 3) Starting 1960; Through 1973/4 10 Silver coins including 1962 and 1964 Proofs, 4) Starting 1960 through 1973; 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Christ of GalaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Christ of Gala Dimensions: 29in. by 21.5in. Edition: 54 from the rare limited H.C. editon of 75 Medium: Original set of 2 Lithographs on paper solSee Sold Price
Sold2017Booklet: 1946 2/- no. 28-461946 2/- no. 28-46, panes with mixed watermarks, very slight off-set of interleaf on the 1d pane (unimportant!), perfs above-average to superb throughout, covers fresh and clean with sharp corners, viSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Salvador Dali Currier & Ives Signed LithographsA set of two signed limited edition lithographs on Arches paper from "The World of Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali," 1971. Each sheet pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left,See Sold Price
Sold20242 Salvador Dali Currier & Ives Signed LithographsA set of two signed limited edition lithographs on Arches paper from "The World of Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali," 1971. Each sheet pencil signed lower right and editioned lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI - 2 FINE WATERCOLORS WITH SEALS AND SIGN - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Salvador Dali - 2 Watercolors on paperSalvador Felipe Jacinto Dali, Marquis of Dali of Púbol was a 20th-century Spanish painter, sculptor, engraver, set designer and writer. He is consSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woody Guthrie – SET OF 2 ALBUMSWoody Guthrie – Original Recordings Made By Woody Guthrie 1940-1946 - AND - Woody Guthrie With Leadbelly, Cisco Houston, Sonny Terry And Bess Hawes – Sings Folk SongsSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Sets of Movie Production Photos2 Sets of Movie Production Photos, Fred Mac Murray, 20th Century Fox including: ten "Captain Eddie", (1945) #611 with typed notes and nine "Smokey" (1946) #680, production numbers at corners. CONDITIOSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCamille Le Tallec France Porcelain Chocolate or Coffee Service Set for 7, 1946$1,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Model Annual Aviation Magazine 1943 1944 1946 Lot of 3 Three Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1946 Lot of 8 Eight Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA bloodstone signet ring and a 9ct gold wedding band; collet-set with an oval-shaped bloodstone inta£240(2 bids)