Sold2022ALZATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI DERUTAXVIII-XIX SECOLO con decoro a quartieri e immagini della Vergine col Bambino; qualche usura e difetto, un restauro Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 25,2 A DERUTA MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CON BAMBINO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 40x34 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD' WITH SILVER AND GLASS OKLAD, OREL, 1831, ASSAYER'S MARK OF V. PERSIANTSYEV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI raffigurante la Vergine con Bambino; difetti Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 57 AN ITALIAN SILVER PENDENT WITH CASE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Socrate Butazzi Oil on Canvas After CorreggioSocrate Butazzi (Italian, 19th/20th century). Oil on canvas after Antonio da Correggio. La vergine adora il bambino. Unsigned. With info and titled and dated MCMXXII (1922) on verso. 25 1/2" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023TRE PLACCHE DA CONFRATERNITA IN ARGENTO, XIX SECOLOdue napoletane raffiguranti San Giuseppe con Bambino ed una, priva di marchi, la Vergine allattante; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 14; peso gr 81 Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9,5; peso gr 33 Alt. cm 13,5, largSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola emiliana del XVII secolo Madonna col Bambinoolio su tela, W. 77 - H. 63 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ASTRAKHAN, 1859, MARK OF G. SOLOMONOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI KAZAN CON RIZA INE VETRI, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1874 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 31x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER-GILT AND GLASS OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1874- RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zorzi, La Vergine e Gesù appaiono a San Filippo…Domenico Zorzi (1729 - 1792)[attribuito a], La Vergine ed il Bambin Gesù appaiono a San Filippo Neri. Penna e inchiostro bruno, pennello e acquerello bruno, rialzi in bianco. Carta grigio verde conSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE GIOIA INASPETTATA CONPARZIALMENTE DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CONSOLA LE MIE PENE,tempera su tavola - restauri cm 35x30 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN CONSOLE MY SORROW', 19TH CENTURY - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI TICHVIN CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 31,5x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN' WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cantarini, La Vergine incoronataSimone Cantarini, La Vergine incoronata. 1639 ca. Acquaforte. mm 212x141. Foglio: mm 215x145. Bartsch,21. TIB, 42, 2. Bellini (Cantarini), 28. Firmata in basso a destra sulla lastra &lSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI VLADIMIR CON BASMA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 31x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR' WITH METAL BASMA, 18TH CENTURY - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DIFEODOROV, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF FEODOROV, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI TICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 18,5x15 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUE ICONE RAFFIGURANTI LA VERGINE IN TRONO E LAlegno e metallo- restauri Diam. cm 5 TWO RUSSIAN ICONS OF 'THE VIRGIN ENTHRONED AND THE PATERNITAS, THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY', 20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI - “La Vergine†plate from thePIERO FORNASETTI Milano, 1913 - Milano, 1988 “La Vergine†plate from the “Zodiaci†series, 1971 Porcelain decorated in black and gold, d. 21 cm Virgin symbol on the center of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DITICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3x2,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMONTANI Sara, , 2021, Secco impression and collage with decal of 1964 on Zerkall paper gr. 600,€1,000
8 hrs LeftLeland LittleEarly 17th-Century Edition of Torquato Tasso's La Gerusalemme Liberata , With Commentary$50
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLongwy - Earthenware and enamel gourd vase decorated with a titmouse and flowers on an azure blue€100
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -$100(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftPerfume Bottles AuctionRare Julien Viard perfume bottle by Depinoix for Godet "Dans la Lune"$3,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCaldwell Retailed Silver Gripped Model 1840 Cavalry Officers Presentation Sword to Col. (General)$2,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVery Fine Schuyler, Hartley & Graham Presentation Sword of Lt. Col. C.S. Hansen, 20th KY Inf. & 37th$3,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130