Sold2018Dave McGary (1958 - 2013 Paradise Valley, AZ)Short Bull, 1995 Polychrome-painted bronze on wooden plinth Signed and dated to underside with copyright symbol: Dave McGary / (c) / 1995 / 13/75 12" H x 9.5" W x 9.875" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dave McGary (1958 - 2013 Paradise Valley, AZ)When Lightning Strikes, 1991 Each: polychrome painted bronze on black stone plinth Each signed and dated to underside with copyright symbol: Dave McGary / (c) 1991 / 14/75 Man: 7.625" H x 12.5" W x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) The Gatekeeper, (Bust), 2006Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) The Gatekeeper, (Bust), 2006 bronze, 16/50 15.5 x 21 x 30 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 16/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Bear Tracks, (Bust), 1994Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Bear Tracks, (Bust), 1994 bronze, edition of 75 28 x 22 x 12 inches inscribed on base plaque: "Bear Tracks" Dave McGary PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary (1958 - 2013 Ruidoso, NM)''Moccasins'' Polychromed bronze sculpture on a circular wooden base Titled on base plaque, signed and numbered in the base: Dave McGary / 35/75 Overall: 3.25'' H x 5.5'' Dia. Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (1958-2013), "Touch the Clouds", 1998Dave McGary (1958-2013), "Touch the Clouds", 1998, ed. 42/100, bronze, 18.5 x 12.5 x 10", monument study Provenance: The Estate of Joan and Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, Texas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary, Trophies of Honor, 1994Dave McGary(1958 - 2013)Trophies of Honor, 1994polychrome bronze, edition 20 of 75inscribed verso: Dave McGary / 1994 / 20/75 [thumbprint]With Base: 23 7/8 x 13 3/4 x 7 1/2 in. (60.64 x 34.93 x 19.05See Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (1958-2013), "Stronghearts"Dave McGary (1958-2013), "Stronghearts", bronze, 22.5 x 15 x 9" Provenance: A Katy, Texas estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary | Long Soldier StudyArtist: Dave McGary | 1958 - 2013 Title: Long Soldier Study Inscribed rear: [thumbprint] Dave McGary © 1988 30/40 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 11 by 10 by 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave Mcgary American Carrier of the Sun SculptureGuaranteed Authentic, Signed and numbered limited edition polychrome bronze sculpture by Dave McGary (1958-2013 New Mexico / Arizona) "Carrier of the Sun" depicts a fierce Native American warrior in bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave McGary, Bronze Indian Sculpture Hunter, Mnt. LionDave McGary 1958-2013, New Mexico Artist; Bronze Indian Sculpture of Hunter with Mountain Lion. Signed: McGary on side of base. Good original bronze patina finish. Size: 16.5 in. height, 8.5 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVE McGARY (1958-2013) ENAMEL AND PATINATED BRONZEDave McGary (1958-2013) ''A King's Ransom'' Study (Anasazi - circa 1300 a.d.) 1988 The bronze sculpture numbered 6 from an edition of 40, is signed and dated 1988 in the casting near the artist's thumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown, War Shirt Belonging to Dave McGaryUnknown War Shirt Belonging to Dave McGarycolor photographimage of a Plains War Shirt that was used as a model in several of Dave McGary's (1958 - 2013)bronze sculptures.26 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. (67.31 x 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Hamilton Owens American 1881 - 1958 Crayon Drawing Monument Valley AZ$800
1 day LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), Sunny Banks of March, Broadhead's Creek, Pocono$50
1 day LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), After the Storm, Kennebunk Port, Maine$50
13 hrs LeftJasper521950's French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Village Houses in the Rhone Valley 1958$550
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC14K Gold Grosse Braided Collier Necklace$450(2 bids)