Sold2016Johnny Friedlaender - Untitled, XXieme siecleReference #: ULGH8650 Artist Name: Friedlaender, Johnny Title: Untitled, XXieme siecle Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 100 Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 13.25 x 9.75 inches Image Size: 13.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle)Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle) Sans titre, 2007 Acrylique sur toile, signée et titrés au dos 146 x 114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022XU CHANG CHANG (XX-XXIème siècle)XU CHANG CHANG (XX-XXIème siècle) Mona Lisa Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée au dos Numérotée 1/5 137 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle)Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle) Sensation White Acrylique sur toile, signée et titrés au dos 130 x 179 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eli REZKALLAH (XX-XXIème siècle)Eli REZKALLAH (XX-XXIème siècle) Sans titre Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée au dos Pièce unique 102 x 142 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eli REZKALLAH (XX-XXIème siècle)Eli REZKALLAH (XX-XXIème siècle) Ladurée Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée et numérotée au dos Numérotée 3/6 120 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar TRONECK (XX-XXIème siècle) CompositionOscar TRONECK (XX-XXIème siècle) Composition abstraite Sculpture en bois peints, découpés et assemblés, signé en bas au milieu 89 x 75 x 25 cm - Abstract composition Wooden sculpture painted, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Racil LORRA (XX-XXIème SIECLE)Racil LORRA (XX-XXIème SIECLE)La Lineo en funcion del planoEstrutura obra N°716, 1972Technique mixte sur papier, signée en bas à droiteTitrée, datée en bas à gauche5See Sold Price
Sold2022PEROU (XX-XXIème siècle)PEROU (XX-XXIème siècle) Torture Garden,2004 Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée et numérotée au dos Numérotée 1/1. Pièce unique 150 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEROU (XX-XXIème siècle)PEROU (XX-XXIème siècle) Torture Garden,2004 Photographie couleur sous diasec, signée et numérotée au dos Numérotée 1/1. Pièce unique 60 x 80cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Xavier VULLIAN (XX-XXIème siècle) Pupille, 1998Xavier VULLIAN (XX-XXIème siècle) Pupille, 1998 Acrylique sur toile, signé et daté au dos Diam.: 50,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "L'Encre II" Signed Color LithographJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) abstract lithograph in colours titled "a l'Encre II". Date: 1972. Printed in Paris by Mourlot. Published by XXieme Siecle. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Teries 1977 Op Art Screenprint SignedVasarely, Victor (Hungarian, 1906-1997), Teries, from XXieme Siecle (Benavides 288), 1977, screenprint on BFK Rives, signed and numbered 75/125 in pencil at bottom corners, full sheet 29.75 x 22 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO "End of Illusion II" Limited Edition Colour LithographThis is a Joan Miro original lithograph titled “REVOLUTION II”. Printed by Mourlot, Paris in 1975. Image measures 10.5? x 12.5?. Published by XXieme siecle, this is an unsigned, un-numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO "End of Illusion I" Limited Edition Colour LithographThis is a Joan Miro original lithograph titled “REVOLUTION I”. Printed by Mourlot, Paris in 1975. Image measures 10.5? x 12.5?. Published by XXieme siecle, this is an unsigned, un-numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tricolor, Ltd Ed Lithograph, Robert MotherwellOriginal Limited Edition Lithograph on wove paper, 1973. Edition Size: 3000. Paper Size: 14.5" x 10.5." Plate-signed and dated by the artist before going to print. Published by XXieme Siecle. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roland PAQUET (XX-XXIème siècle, Bruxelles)Roland PAQUET (XX-XXIème siècle, Bruxelles) Sous les fondations Huile sur toile 117 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roland PAQUET (XX-XXIème siècle, Bruxelles)Roland PAQUET (XX-XXIème siècle, Bruxelles) Le cimetière, 1985 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite 19,5 x 35,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roland PAQUET (XX-XXIème siècle, Bruxelles)Roland PAQUET (XX-XXIème siècle, Bruxelles) La ville,1984 Huile sur toile, signée au dos 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIGEON & MIGEON (XX-XXIème siècle)MIGEON & MIGEON (XX-XXIème siècle).Miroir en bois sculpté et peint, signé au dos.44 x 32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nguyên Thi Truông Thành (XX-XXIèmeNguyên Thi Truông Thành (XX-XXIème siècle) Nature morte Technique mixte , signée en bas vers la droite 50 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20234 LITHOS FROM XXIème SIÈCLE MAGAZINERevue MÉMOIRE DU XXIème SIÈCLE including. Johnny Friedllaender. Graham Sutherland (1972). Robert Indiana (1973) self portrait skid row. Robert Motherwell 1973. Various sizes under 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern triptych by Sung Chul Choi, charging bullModern triptych by Sung Chul Choi, charging bull54" x 18"Sun Chul Choi Born in 1962, Sung Chul Choi is a Korean artist known for his colorful installations. His work is included in many collections inSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOL PUNCH'ONGBOL PUNCH'ONG en grès émaux blanc et céladon, à décor d’engobe au pinceau blanc. (Fêles de cuisson). Corée, Choseon, XVIe siècle. A PUNCH'ONG WHITE AND CESee Sold Price
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$1
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
May 251 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
May 251 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
May 251 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
May 251 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
4 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryJoan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Sun Drop Gold-en Cola Sign, large self-framed metal oval w/convex center, marked$300(7 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Gas Globe, Standard Oil Red Crown, white milk glass w/orig red paint, VG cond w/some sun$100(4 bids)