Sold2019* William Holmes Sullivan, (British, 1836-1908), Julia* William Holmes Sullivan (British, 1836-1908) Julia and the Miniature of Silvia, Two Gentlemen of Verona, 1884 oil on canvas signed W.H. Sullivan and dated (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, Province] Sormani Moretti, 1904, 3 volsIMPRESSIVE AND RARE MONOGRAPHIC COLLECTION OF A HUGE AMOUNT OF STATISTICAL, ECONOMIC, ADMINISTRATIVE AND GEOGRAPHIC DATA OF THE PROVINCE OF VERONA Sormani Moretti, Luigi. La provincia di Verona. MonogSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONTBLANC Arena di Verona ArtisanHeading: One of 49 Author: Montblanc Artisan Edition Title: Arena di Verona 18K White Gold Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: 2006 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Marmo Rosso di Verona Marble Top TablesPair marble tops on custom wood platforms with metal leg bases, metal decorative edge banding. Marble acquired by consigners family while in Italy and shipped to the U.S. Table bases with legs shown,See Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, History] Carli, 1796, 7 volsHISTORY OF VERONA FROM THE YEAR 1517, WITH MANY REFERENCES TO SIMILAR WORKS BY PREVIOUS FAMOUS AUTHORS LIKE SARAYNA, MOSCARDO AND MAFFEI Carli, Alessandro. Istoria della città di Verona sino all'annoSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, History] Canobbio, 1598UNCOMMON SHORT SUMMARY BY ALESSANDRO CANOBBIO OF THE “HISTORIA DI VERONA” Canobbio, Alessandro. Breve compendio di Alessandro Canobbio cavato dalla sua historia di Verona, al m. magnifico sig. GirSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERTO PAMIO, RENATO TOSO una lampada daROBERTO PAMIO, RENATO TOSO una lampada da tavolo per LEUCOS, anni '60. Marmo di Verona bocciardato, vetro soffiato. Altezza cm 57. A table lamp manufactured by LEUCOS, 1960's. Verona marble nd blown gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, "Ponte di Pescarenico", signed Ercole CalviPainting, "Ponte di Pescarenico Sul' Adda", signed Ercole Calvi, label on reverse reads "Dipinto del cav. Ercole Calvi di Verona", in unusual gilt frame, stretcher size is 18.5" by 31.5". Loss of painSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO PAMIO, RENATO TOSO, LEUCOS, circa 1970.ROBERTO PAMIO, RENATO TOSO, LEUCOS, circa 1970. Una lampada da tavolo 'Febo'. Marmo rosso di Verona, vetro opalino. Etichetta della manifattura. Altezza cm 41, diametro paralume cm 30. A 'Febo' tableSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO GUARIENTI (ITALIAN, b. 1923).Tempera on canvas. "Natura Morta". 1981. Signed lower right. Galerie Albert Loeb and Comune di Verona labels affixed verso. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 35.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal CALCIATORE - HELLAS VERONA metallo, hMiguel Berrocal CALCIATORE - HELLAS VERONA metallo, h cm 23; es. 124/1.000 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1985 Realizzato in occasione della vittoria dell'Hellas Verona del campionato di serie A 1984See Sold Price
Sold2019[LEGATURE] Una serie di libri legati in carta[LEGATURE] Una serie di libri legati in carta marmorizzata - De abortivis baptizandis (Verona: 1776) - Saggio di Rime del Signor Giuliano Cassiani (Lucca: 1770) - Per splendedissime nozze del nobile sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Franco Riva, Sabbacatio Dominicationis, Due giorni di Domenica, manoscritto, Verona 1971, cm 24.5x17 - Franco Riva, Introduzione a una guida del libro di pregio contemporaneo, EstraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ungaretti, GiuseppeCinque poesie "S.Andrea di Badia Calavena (Verona), La Stella Alpina, 1955. In 2°. Fogli sciolti, con 5 xilografie a 2 colori a piena pagina firmate in lastra ed impresse su fogli in barbe, cartellaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Due fermalibri mod. Gatto nella notteDue fermalibri mod. Gatto nella notte Metallo serigrafato. Prod. Fornasetti, 1960 ca. cm 20x15x10 Literature: M. Casadio, B. Fornasetti (a cura di), Fornasetti. La bottega fantastica, Electa, Verona,See Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto,PARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto, produzione Ariberto colombo, Cantù, arredi dimora interamente arredata da Ico Parisi negli anni 50 in Verona. Disponibile certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore Sottsass,Consolle con struttura e piano in marmo rosso Verona, nero Marquina, bianco Carrara. Edizione limitata. Prod. Ultima Edizione, Italia, 1990 cm 150x64x105See Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, Garda Lake, Sirmione] 3 volsTHREE ILLUSTRATED WORKS ABOUT GARDA LAKE AND SIRMIONE [1.]: RARE ORIGINAL EDITION OF THIS ILLUSTRATED GUIDE HAND-BOOK ON THE GARDA LAKENotizie istruttive e piacevoli che servono di guida a chi viaggiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, Cimbrians] Pezzo, 1763THIRD EDITION OF THIS INTERESTING WORK ON CIMBRIANS (GERMANIC PEOPLE) IN VERONA AND VICENZA Pezzo, Marco. Dei Cimbri veronesi e vicentini libri due di Marco Pezzo p. veronese. Terza edizione di moltoSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian marmo rosso di Verona basin and a terracotta mascaron, 17th - 18th century€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di mia moglie 1933 - RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di€5,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 San Lorenzo serie ‘Souvenir’ per Ultima Edizione 1992 - ETTORE€200
May 11Oriental Art AuctionsA ROSSO VERONA MARBLE PLANTER IN MID 19TH CENTURY STYLE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY€7,000
May 11Oriental Art AuctionsA LARGE CARVED VERONA MARBLE PLANTER WITH A LOBBED LOWER PORTION, 20TH CENTURY€2,400
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePROL Rick, Cars for De Chirico II, 2009, oil on canvas, cm 40x40€800(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980€500