Sold2022Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Lodi 1865 - Milano 1938) Wrought iron suspension lamp with central cup inAlessandro Mazzucotelli (Lodi 1865 - Milano 1938) Wrought iron suspension lamp with central cup in transparent colorless blown Murano glass worked in balloton. Milan, 1910s. (h 128 cm.; d 85 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO MAZZUCOTELLI (1865- 1938) TABLE LAMP, CIRCAALESSANDRO MAZZUCOTELLI (1865- 1938) TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1910 wrought iron, stamped maker's mark to base MAZZUCOTELLI(75cm high)Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. ALESSANDRO MAZZUCCOTELLI (Lodi, 1865 – Milan, 1938): Flower composition with snakeATTR. ALESSANDRO MAZZUCCOTELLI (Lodi, 1865 – Milan, 1938) Flower composition with snake Bronze, 47 x 32 x 18 cm Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Italy, 1865-1938)Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Italy, 1865-1938) Wrought Iron Bee Lamp. 14 1/4"h x 6 1/2"w x 4 1/4" Condition, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Italy, 1865-1938)Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Italy, 1865-1938) Wrought iron floral decorated lamp. Signed on base. 39"h x 18"w . Condition, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO MAZZUCOTELLI in the style of. Ceiling light.in the style of. Ceiling light. Wrought iron. Cm 70,00 x 104,00 x 35,00. 1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993.Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993. Blue incamiciato glass. Corresponding to drawing n. 706.72. Signed under the base "Venini '93". (h 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993.Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993. Green incamiciato glass. Corresponding to drawing n. 706.72. Signed under the base "Venini '93". (h 2See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MENDINI. Green Idalion vase for VENINIALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Idalion vase in green Murano glass. VENINI production. With manufacturer's label. Signed and dated '98 on the bottom. Height approx. 27.5 cm. ALESSANDRO MENDINISee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MENDINI. Idalion vase for VENINIALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Idalion vase in purple Murano glass. VENINI production. Signed and dated '94 on the bottom. Height approx. 27.5 cm. ALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). VasoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aron Demetz (Signed), Monograph, 2004 First EditionAron Demetz (Signed), Monograph, 2004. Signed by the artist Aron Demetz. Monograph by Vittorio Sgarbi and Alessandro Riva. Published by Milano: Electa, Italian Factory, 2004 Aron Demetz is an ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alessandro Mendini, Peonia centerpieceAlessandro Mendini Peonia centerpiece Design Gallery MilanoItaly, 1993marble, engraved and silver-plated brass21.25 w x 8 d x 14 h in (54 x 20 x 36 cm) This work is number 8 from the editioSee Sold Price
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessandro Zambelli Set da tavola con bicchieri mod. Torrione della linea Palace Collection€300
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,200(2 bids)
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLUn pesce e un vasetto Pesce, giada con base scolpita in legno, Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong,€50
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000(1 bid)
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000(1 bid)
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da terra Struttura in metallo patinato, bottoni e piedini in ottone, piastrelle in ceramica€800
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
52 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLOstensorio in metallo argentato Corpo con raggiera e croce, fusto decorato e festone dorato XIX€150(3 bids)