Sold201718th c portraitAntique Continental oil on canvas. Portrait of a bearded gentleman in ruff collar and hat. No apparent signature. Evidence of overpainting around his left eye, possibly at several corners. Image 9 1/4See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait of an Aristocrat Bearded Gentleman, Very Fine Detail19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait of an Aristocrat Bearded Gentleman, Very Fine Detail. size: 30 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Astrid Kjellberg-Juel signed portrait of man, 1906Astrid Kjellberg-Juel (Swedish, 1877-1966), oil on canvas depicting a portrait of an elderly bearded gentleman in profile against a brown ground, artist signed, inscribed, and dated 'A Kjellberg Juel.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Barone (1889 - 1971)Oil on canvas, SDLR 1918. Formal portrait of a bearded gentleman. 41"h x 31"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. NETERING J.R. OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMANA. NETERING J.R. OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN An oil on canvas by A. Netering J.R. Depicting the three-quarter profile portrait of a bearded gentleman. Artist's signature to the lower right. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unsigned - Oil on Canvas, on Board **Old master style portrait of a bearded gentleman. Oil on canvas laid down on board. Craquelore. 11.5 X 9.5" (17" X 15"). (From a East Side NYC Townhouse)See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Portrait of a Bearded GentlemanAmerican School, 19th century Portrait of a bearded gentleman, in period giltwood and gesso frame Oil on canvas Apparently unsigned Approx. 38.75" x 33.5" (framed), 35" x 25" (unframed) Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020English School, "Portrait of a Bearded Gentlemen," 19thEnglish School, "Portrait of a Bearded Gentlemen," 19th c., oil on canvas, presented in a gilt cove molded frame, H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201618thc Framed Portrait of a GentlemanFramed oil on canvas. Late 18th / early 19th century. The portrait painting depicts a well dressed bearded gentleman in a formal black coat with a high lace ruff collar. Measures 29.75" x 25". HousedSee Sold Price
Sold202018thc Framed Portrait of a GentlemanFramed oil on canvas. Late 18th / early 19th century. The portrait painting depicts a well dressed bearded gentleman in a formal black coat with a high lace ruff collar. Measures 29.75" x 25". HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Wise Gentlemen Portrait Oil PaintingMystery Artist antique original oil painting on canvas. Features portrait of an old wise bearded man. No apparent signature. Housed in gold wood frame. Good condition with wear, craquelure and restoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMANAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN, oil on canvas, smiling, bearded gentleman, no signature located, on likely original stretchers. Housed in a period molded giltwood frame. DiscovSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN.European, 17th-18th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Bearded man with ruffled collar. Typed label in German (roughly) "According to (after?) Rubens, portrait of a blond bearded man Hannes (on?) canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental portrait of bearded man w/ruff & capContinental oil on canvas depicting a 16th century style half portrait of a distinguished beareded gentlemen wearing a ruff and an embroidered cap against a brown ground, artist indistinctly signed 'LSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. oil on canvas, portrait of gentleman, sitter19th C. oil on canvas, portrait of gentleman, sitter believed to be Elias Black Burton, label on top edge of frame, born in 1816 was an attorney and state legislator, he is depicted seated in front ofSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Oil on Canvas, Portrait of GentlemanA 19th C. gilt-framed oil painting on canvas portrait of a gentleman holding a musket. Unsigned. Reverse stretcher marked A.H. 1827. 35.5in x 29.5in.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Oil on Canvas Portrait Of Gentleman19th C Oil on Canvas Portrait Of Gentleman. 32 1/2" X 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Portrait of GentlemanFrench School, 18th C., appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 38-1/8"h x 25-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Portrait of Gentleman in RedcoatAttributed to Sir Joshua Reynolds, 30 x 23 sight, restored and waxed lined 1967.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN19TH C OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN Height: 33 in. by Width: 28.5 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN19TH C OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN Height: 32 in. by Width: 25 in. by Depth: .75See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas Portrait of Gentleman19th century. Seated on red chair seat, his right hand holding a book. Wearing a black frock coat with white stock. No apparent signature. Minor losses to paint, largest approx. 1" near right elbow. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Portrait of Gentleman with DocumentAmerican or British School, 19th C., inscribed illegibly (on document) Overall: 41"h x 35"w Sight: 31-1/2"h x 25-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of John Strawbridge Lloyd, Philadelphia, PenSee Sold Price
BonhamsAustrian School, late 18th Century Portrait of a gentleman, bust-length, in a gold-trimmed blue ...£2,400
BonhamsCircle of Sir Godfrey Kneller (Lübeck 1646-1723 London) Portrait of a gentleman, traditiona...£2,600