Sold2018Britains Plastic Lot Detail American JapaneseLot includes Set #7344 "Detail" US Army WW2 in Combat in box, and Set #7355 Japanese Army WW2 in Combat in box. 16 pieces. Condition near mint. Boxes good to very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Plastic Lot Detail American Civil WarLot includes Set #7457 "Detail" ACW Union Infantry in box, and Set #7422 ACW Confederate Infantry and Cavalry in box. 14 pieces. Condition near mint. Boxes poor - damaged by smoke, cello window distreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Plastic Lot Detail German American ArmyLot includes Set #7354 "Detail" German Army WW2 in Combat in box, and Set #7344 US Army WW2 in Combat in box. 16 pieces. Condition near mint. Boxes fair to good with distressed cello windows.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Trucks Mobil, Coke, Cola, Freight, Regent LotJapan tin and others Truck Lot. Fast Freight, Great Britain friction tin tanker, Coca Cola, Cola truck, Shell, Popcorn shiny plastic etc. 4-12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Plastic Lot Detail French at WaterlooLot includes Set #7957 "Detail" French at Waterloo large display in box, and Set #7956 French at Waterloo in box. 20 pieces. Condition near mint. Boxes poor - damaged by smoke. One insert torn.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Plastic Lot Detail British German ArmyLot includes Set #7345 "Detail" British Army WW2 in Combat in box, and Set #7354 German Army WW2 in Combat in box. 16 pieces. Condition near mint. Window boxes good with wrinkled cello.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Plastic Lot Detail German MotorcyclesLot includes Set #9780 "Detail" German Army Half Track Motorcycle in box, and Set #9681 German Army Motorcycle with Sidecar sealed in blister pack. 2 pieces. Condition near mint. Boxes good to very goSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Plastic Lot Detail Scout Car MotorcycleLot includes Set #9781 "Detail" British Scout Car in box, and Set #9780 German Army Half Track Motorcycle in box. 2 pieces. Condition near mint. Boxes fair to good. Cello distressed, one end creased,See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Plastic Lot Detail Scots GuardsLot includes 2 Sets #7225 "Detail" Scots Guards in boxes. 12 pieces. Condition near mint. Boxes good, end labels worn, dusty from storage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Plastic Set #7356 Detail Japanese WW2Set #7347 "Detail" Japanese Army in Combat large display in box. 22 pieces. Condition very good to excellent. Window display box fair to good - some smoke damage to one side and interior tray.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Lot Plastic British American InfantryAmerican Revolution. Lot includes Set of Colonial Militia "Blue Coats" and Set #5156 British Infantry "Red Coats", a Companion Set of Colonial Militia. Also Includes Timpo Set 10/8 War of IndependenceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Plastic Lot Swoppets BicentennialLot includes Set #5156 "Swoppets" American Revolution British Infantry in box, with a set of 6 American Revolution Continental troops in box. 12 pieces. Condition near mint. Boxes fair, some crushingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Plastic Set #7426 Detail ConfederatesSet #7426 "Detail" American Civil War Confederate Army large display in box. 14 pieces. Condition near mint. Window display box poor - damaged by smoke.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Plastic Set #7456 Detail Union ArmySet #7456 "Detail" American Civil War Union Army large display in box. 14 pieces. Condition near mint. Window display box poor - damaged by smoke.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Japanese & American Tin-Litho & Plastic SpaceAll in original boxes. Lot consists of: first, a Japanese DSK Apollo 11 American Eagle Lunar Module, nice toy, original radar detector, marked "UNITED STATES"; second, a Japanese NASA Super Moon PatroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Japanese & American Made Tin-Litho & PlasticAll in original boxes. Lot consists of: first, a Japanese tin-litho friction S. H. Mercury Capsule, which says "FRIENDSHIP 7" on the sides, astronaut inside plastic compartments not cracked or broken,See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: JAPANESE & AMERICAN TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE-THEMED ITEMS.(A) Japanese tin litho friction space capsule with floating astronaut, all tin litho and very bright. Original 98¢ price stamp on bottom of toy. Box is also very colorful, marked "Kanto Toys MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Lot Herald Plastic FiguresHerald Series. Lot includes #4375 Chimpanzee Tea Party, Zoo Keeper, Khaki Figures, American Revolutionary War and Others. 23 Pieces. Condition Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: JAPANESE AND AMERICAN MADE COCA-COLA TOYAll in original boxes. Lot consists of: first, a plastic Marx truck with original bottles inside, back doors that opens up, but decals have darkened and chipped with age, some tearing to box and end fSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE AND AMERICAN SPACE VEHICLE TOYS, BOTH IN ORIGINAL BOXES.The first is a Japanese satellite and space ship, tin litho and plastic, winds up and makes plink-plink noise. Satellite and ship go around tin litho base. Marked "K" Japan, box is clean with nice graSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten New York World's Fair 1964 - 1965 SouvenirsAmerican/Japanese - 1960's - Varying Sizes. Two are banks (one plastic/one alloy). Very Fine or Better Condition. ***Domestic shipping for this lot will be $30, International shipping to be determinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Statue of Liberty SouvenirsAmerican/Japanese -1980s to 1990's - 12" / 15" Tall. The copper one mounted to a plastic base is a radio. Very Fine Condition. ***Domestic shipping for this lot will be $25, International shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE TOYS.Both in original boxes. One is a Space Capsule Carrousel with Three Mercury Capsules, lever action, made by ATC, Japan. Includes American flag and celluloid propellers. The second item is a wind-up spSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot Of 42 State And Country Flag Pins And Keychain$85
2 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLittleton Morgan American Eagle Silver Dollars Washington Quarters Empty Coin Album Book Lot of 4$75
2 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNational Collector's Mint $5 Indian Silver Certificate Gold Leaf Collection Lot of Three Five Dollar$60
2 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Postcard "Girl Holding Two Kittens" Detail Of An American Painting By Thomas Wilmer$50
6 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsPokémon TCG Collectible Card Game Mixed Card Lot with Collectors Tin Pikachu$10
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 1995 New Ventures American Heroes/Heroes of the World-NOS$30
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAllen I Teger Bodyscapes Print, Mountain Climber$20(1 bid)