Sold2018navajo misc jewelery1960s 70s sterling hand stamped 3 conchos 2"x2.5" 3 butterflies 2"x1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020NAVAJO BELT AND JEWELERY GROUPINGDimensions: (Largest) H 3" x W 47.5" Condition: Wear appropriate with use.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING VTG NAVAJO STERLING & TURQUOISE JEWELERYTo include large earrings, and 4 turquoise rings, all bought in New Mexico in the 60's . total weight 78 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. Gold and Silver jewelery/Ear ringsMisc. Gold and Silver jewelery/Ear ringsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Beaded Jewelery Lot Sterling Coral NavajoVintage Beaded Necklace Jewelery Lot Sterling Silver Turqoise Navajo Coral Pearl Condition Used Please Look at Photos Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Navajo Jewelry LotNative American Indnian Navajo Sterling Silver and Other Jewelery Lot Red Coral Turqoise Bear or Eagle Animal or Bird Claw Bangle Bracelet Ring Choker Necklace etc.. Please refer to Photos Total WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Misc Native American JewelryCollection of Misc Native American Jewelry. #1 Navajo Women's Watch band with Turquoise inlay #2 Santa Domingo necklace #3 Apache head Bolo #4 Venetian Trade Beads.See Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELRY. (23) Misc. Silver Necklaces.Includes a sterling Navajo Francis James necklace displaying clear faceted gems and faceted orange stones - stamped, "JF Sterling"; a pair of sterling Navajo Francis James drop earrings dispSee Sold Price
Sold2023(33pc) LARGE LOT OF STERLING SILVER JEWELERYIncluding 7 bracelets, 1 box, 5 necklaces, 6 pins, 3 sterling chains, 3 cufflinks, 1 men's belt buckle, 1 money clip monogrammed, 2 pendants, 1 pair of earrings, 2 misc pieces, 1 pure silver brick. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. estate lot to incl. silver coins, lighters, knives including Shrade, sterling NAVAJO beltMisc. estate lot to incl. silver coins, lighters, knives including Shrade, sterling NAVAJO belt buckle, (1 oz.) silver dollar, etc. Good lot for dealer to sort…..See Sold Price
Sold2020(6 Pc) Misc. Lot Of JewelryDESCRIPTION: Lot of sterling silver amber bracelet, Navajo style rings and earrings. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Call for Dimensions CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Misc Native American and Gemstone Jewelry LotWonderful assortment of vintage sterling and gemstone jewelry. All are Native American and include Navajo jewelry artist Troy Laner solid sterling ring in size 8 1/2, Kokopelli charm, thunderbird charSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc Vintage Acoma Polychrome Pottery Pieces, SignedThis wonderful selection of Acoma pottery pieces are all signed. All polychrome, the Wedding Vase is signed by Navajo artist Mary Saxon, small canteen signed EV and the olla signed Tina Kie. All measuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Misc. JewelryCollection of Misc. Jewelry, includes necklaces, sterling silver bracelets, earrings, rings, Native American Navajo pendant, disk beads, and beadworkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box Lot Navajo PotBox Lot Navajo Pot, Maricopa Pot, Beaded Belt, Steer Horn Misc. Indian ArtifactsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A classic Navajo Second Phase chief's blanketCirca 1860s, finely woven of cream, brown, indigo blue and cochineal-dyed red wool, of banded design with floating bars to the central and outer bands, 4'8.5'' H x 6'0'' W, est: $10,000/15,000 Note: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Moki Serape, ca. 1865-1875Dine [Navajo] Moki Serape, ca. 1865-1875Native handspun wool, natural brown with blue and green and Indigo dyes; red raveled bayeta, undetermined dye.49 x 75 1/2 in. (124.46 x 191.77 cm.) Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Germantown Textile, ca. 1900Dine [Navajo] Germantown Textile, ca. 1900commercial wool, aniline dyesThis lot is accompanied by a contemporary Pendleton blanket (Los Ojos) replicating the original design.Weaving 74 1/2 x 55 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Extremely Rare Lander Turquoise and Silver Squash Blossom Necklace, ca. 1970Dine [Navajo] Extremely Rare Lander Turquoise and Silver Squash Blossom Necklace, ca. 1970having approximately 90 carats of Lander Turquoiseoverall weight: 7.4 oz, 210 gramsPendent: 3 x 2 1/2 x 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019NAVAJO THIRD PHASE CHIEF'S BLANKETworked in white, red, and black wool with indigo stripes 5 feet 10 inches x 4 feet 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A transitional second phase Navajo chief's blanketThird quarter 19th century Banded design with intercepting red-field bars of stacked cream and blue triangles, brown, cream, with cochineal-dyed red and indigo-dyed blue yarns 5'4'' H x 4'7.5'' W ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding 1948 Kenneth Begay Navajo Platter.Signed in Hallmarks and Dated 1948 en Verso. The Plate has Much Tarnish. It Measures 13 3/4" in Diameter, and Weighs 32.37 Troy Ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Late-Classic First Phase Navajo wearing blanketCirca 1870 Woven of churro wool in red, cream and dark brown horizontal stripes 51.5" L x 61" W Provenance: Private Collection Tucson, AZ, acquired in 1976 Notes: First Phase blankets of this erSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Germantown Navajo Blanket 19th century child’s size eye dazzler$350
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Navajo Design Runner Rug$800(3 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LOT OF NAVAJO SOUTHWESTERN BEADED NECKLACES KACHINA DOLL$55(2 bids)
Oct 12Circle M AuctionsNavajo Sterling Silver Turquoise & Bear Claw Squash Blossom Necklace$450(6 bids)
369 Lots AwayRetro Roadshow AuctionsAwesome Patrick Yazzie Navajo Turquoise Spiny Oyster Sterling Cuff Bracelet$250(4 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL NAVAJO SOUTHWESTERN 2 STRAND NECKLACE SPINY OYSTER SHELL 24"$35(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge Silver Cuff Turquoise Navajo Native American Cuff Bracelet. 2 5/16 inside measurement with$70(6 bids)
Featured99 Lots AwayPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Squahs Necklace & Earring's Set By ELLASee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Sonora Gold Turquoise Squash Blosomm Necklace & Earring's Set$325(5 bids)