Sold2022Aseda Gullaskruf Sweden Glass VaseBulb form vase with flattened sides and long neck in pale teal blue glass. Original MADE IN SWEDEN paper label to bottom. Excellent condition. Mid 20th C. 9.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold20213 VINT. ART GLASS VASES INCL. EKELERGA SWEDEN, FINLANDLOT (3) VINTAGE ART GLASS VASES INCL. EKELERGA SWEDEN, FINLAND, LARGE ITALIAN MURANO (CHIP TOP), H. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ORREFORS SWEDEN GLASS VASE 6"VINTAGE ORREFORS SWEDEN GLASS VASE | COLLECTIBLE DANISH MODERN GLASS MID CENTURY -6" X 5" DIAMETER-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP22422See Sold Price
Sold2016SWEDISH STROMBERG LIGHT BLUE ART GLASS VASESWEDISH STROMBERG LIGHT BLUE ART GLASS VASE: Vintage Stromberg, Sweden art glass vase of thick modified diamond shaped glass with a finely chamfered lip, etched, "Stromberg T283" on base, 6.5" h x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Heavy Smokey Glass Strombershyttan Etched Lion Vase SwedenVintage Heavy Smokey Glass Strombershyttan Etched Lion Vase Sweden Karl's Collections Inc provides condition reports as a courtesy to our clients and assumes no liability for any error or omission. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Heavy Smokey Glass Strombershyttan Etched Fish Vase SwedenVintage Heavy Smokey Glass Strombershyttan Etched Fish Vase Sweden Karl's Collections Inc provides condition reports as a courtesy to our clients and assumes no liability for any error or omission. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kjell Blomberg, Blomkulla vaseKjell Blomberg Blomkulla vase GullaskrufSweden, c. 1963glass 14 h x 10 dia in (36 x 25 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Unik Sweden Art Glass VaseVintage Unik Sweden Art Glass Vase With Decorations of Birds.. Fully Signed and Dated 1999. Truly a Beautiful Work of Art. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 6.5", Dia- 7.5". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kosta Sweden Art Glass VaseVintage Kosta Sweden art glass vase. Clear thick glass with green swirl interior. Measuring approx. 6.75" tall. In good condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ORREFORS CRYSTAL GLASS VASE 7"VINTAGE ORREFORS SWEDEN CRYSTAL GLASS VASE-7" X 5.5" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51023See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Vintage Kosta Boda Sweden Signed Glass Vases - Bertil Vallien NETWORK Scandinavian Art Glass(2) Vintage Kosta Boda Sweden Signed Glass Vases - Bertil Vallien NETWORK Scandinavian Art Glass 1978 Artist Collection Retro- ''Galaxy Blue'' #48017, & Frosted #47967 . The first is a Vintage Kosta BSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MIDCENTURY ORREFORS GLASS "GRAAL' VASEA vintage glass vase, rendered using 'graal' technique (twice-blown), with depictions of floating fish among seaweed. Produced circa 1960's by artist Edward Hald for Orrefors of Sweden. Maker's mark aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vicke Lindstrand for Kosta Scandinavian Art Glass VaseElegant vintage art glass vase designed by Vicke Lindstrand for Kosta Sweden. Clear glass with stripes in white and a deep amethyst. Etched signature as shown. 12" tall and 3" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Orrefors Sweden Glass VaseSigned Orrefors Sweden Glass Vase. Signed "Orrefors" and Numbered on Bottom. H9" x W 4.75". Base 3" Good vintage condition, no chips or cracks.NAVIS Pack and Ship will be handling the shipping of allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Percy Vase for Aseda Gullaskruf SwedenBulb form with long neck in golden amber glass. Excellent condition. Mid 20th C. 15.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces Cobalt Mid-Century Art Glass: VintageThree Pieces Cobalt Mid-Century Art Glass: Vintage Aside Teardrop Vase with Bulbous Bottom with Aside, Sweden Label, 11 3/4"T. An Undulating Bowl with Clear Cobalt Rim & Swirling Pale Blue Cloud PatteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORREFORS SWEDEN CRYSTAL BOWLS AND ASHTRAYS, 7 PCSA lot of vintage cut glass tableware of minimalist design. A total of seven items including three identical ashtrays, two small bowls, a handled bowl, and a vase. The vase has an Orrefors Sweden hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Kosta Boda Hand Blown Glass Opalescent Bud VasePost modern high style design miniature rainbow effect contoured glass. White with colored lines. Kosta Boda Sweden Handmade sticker on side of piece. Artist: Bertil Vallien Dimensions: 3.5" H ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Skruf Sweden Glass Tree Trunk VaseUnique signed vintage skruf Sweden, Bengt Edenfalk, glass tree trunk Blooming VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Modern Kosta Sweden "Colora" VaseMid-Century Vicke Lindstrand (1904-1983) for Kosta, Sweden Colora vase with blue and dark brown striped glass interior cased in clear, vintage 1950s Scandinavian Modern, the underside with square acidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Kosta Boda Sweden Olle Brozen Floating Blue Flowers Art Glass VaseVintage Kosta Boda Sweden Olle Brozen Floating Blue Flowers Art Glass Vase size: 4.75x6See Sold Price
Sold2023Orrefors Graal Round Fish Vase by Edward HaldThis vintage Orrefors Graal round fish vase, designed by Edward Hald, is a stunning example of Midcentury Modern Scandinavian glass design. It's from the Graal series created by Orrefors Sweden in 193See Sold Price
2023Orrefors Graal Round Fish Vase by Edward HaldThis vintage Orrefors Graal round fish vase, designed by Edward Hald, is a stunning example of Midcentury Modern Scandinavian glass design. It's from the Graal series created by Orrefors Sweden in 193See Sold Price
Sold2022Lg Kosta Boda Atelier B Vallien Vintage Glass VaseLarge Kosta Boda Atelier Overlay Blown Glass Vase by master glass artist, Bertil Vallien from his "Beans" series, with colored and twisted glasses on a light blue ground with a clear glass neck & moutSee Sold Price
May 21Adam's AuctioneersVASE A yellow vintage glass vase by Carlo Nason for Moretti & Nason. Italy, c. 1960. 29.5cm(h)€100
May 21Adam's AuctioneersVASE A blue vintage glass vase by Carlo Nason for Moretti & Nason. c. 1960. 29.5cm(h)€100