Sold2020An American sterling silver centerpiece bowl, EarlyAn American sterling silver centerpiece bowlEarly 20th centuryStamped " Gorham Mfg. Co., Sterling.138/150A"Diameter: 14 in.29.1 oz. t.See Sold Price
Sold2020An American sterling silver footed centerpiece bowl,An American sterling silver footed centerpiece bowl20th centuryStamped "Gorham Mfg. Co sterling silver, B 270" to underside Diameter: 11 1/2 in.22.2 oz. t.See Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Bowl, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence,An American Silver Bowl, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century in the form of a boat surmounted with cherub with oars. marked on underside 6 ozt 8 dwt Length 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver BowlAn American Silver Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1881 marked 'Sterling' to underside 12 ozt 18 dwt Height 3 1/4 x diameter 7 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver BowlAn American Silver Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Circa 1882 marked 'Sterling' to underside 20 ozt 17 dwts Height 3 x diameter 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm BeSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Bowl Diameter of first 9 inches.An American Silver Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1953 monogrammed, together with a silver and glass ashtray. marked 'Sterling' on underside 11 ozt 13 dwt Diameter of first 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Rose Bowl Height 5 x diameter 9 inches.An American Silver Rose Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1930 marked 'Sterling' to underside 22 ozt 3 dwt Height 5 x diameter 9 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Patrice SchoonmakSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Fruit BowlAn American Silver Fruit Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1902 the base of the bowl with an engraved script monogram. marked 'Sterling' to exterior of body 14 ozt 10 dwt Height 3 1/4 x diameter 1See Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Footed BowlAn American Silver Footed Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co, Providence, RI engraved R. Colfelt. 16 ozt 7 dwts Width 10 1/2 inches. Property from a Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018An American Silver-Plate Centerpiece BaseAn American Silver-Plate Centerpiece Base Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 19th Century the foot with applied Egyptian motifs. marked on underside Height 10 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-300 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Punch Bowl Presented to MinnesotaAn American Silver Punch Bowl Presented to Minnesota Governor William R. Merriam Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1892 the everted rim with beaded band decoration above the body with repousse floral sSee Sold Price
SoldFour American Silver ArticlesFour American Silver Articles includes a Whiting silver basket, an R. Wallace & Sons footed bowl, a Gorham Mfg. Co. serving tray and an Italian silver plated copper servSee Sold Price
Sold2019WHITING MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLAmerican sterling silver footed centerpiece bowl, c.1915, Whiting Manufacturing Company, monogrammed, approx 3.75"h, 12"diam, approx 18.35ozt Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Seven-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Height of coffee pot 8 inches.An American Silver Seven-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century comprising a water kettle on stand, coffee pot, teapot, creamer, covered sugar, waste bowl with tongSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Five-Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceAn American Silver Five-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1969 comprising a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar and waste bowl. each marked 'Sterling' to underside 8See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceAn American Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, Rhode Island, 1912 comprising a tea pot, coffee pot, cream, sugar, and waste bowl. each marked Sterling 68 ozt 15 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Tea ServiceAn American Silver Tea Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI St. Dunstan pattern, comprising a teapot, sugar, creamer and waste bowl, together with an associated silver-plate serving tray by InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2018An American Silver Five-Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceAn American Silver Five-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI comprising a coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar, creamer and waste bowl, the bodies with chased floral decoration. eSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Three-Piece Trophy Tea & CoffeeAn American Silver Three-Piece Trophy Tea & Coffee Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1948 Plymouth pattern, comprising a teapot, coffee pot and sugar bowl. each marked 'Sterling' with hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver Shell TrayAn American Silver Shell Tray Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI bearing a script PCS monogram to the bowl. marked 'Sterling' to underside Height 1 1/4 x width 9 3/8 x depth 9 3/8 inches.   PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM 'MARIE ANTOINETTE' STERLING SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, Gorham Mfg. Co., in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern, designed by F. Antoine Heller and George Wilkinson, with lobed bowl, repair at handle join partially obscuringSee Sold Price
Sold2019* An American Silver Tray, Gorham Mfg Co., Providence,* An American Silver Tray Gorham Mfg Co., Providence, RI monogrammed in the center. marked on underside 124 ozt 5 dwt 18 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of E. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018* An American Silver Pitcher, Gorham Mfg. Co.,* An American Silver Pitcher Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century King Edward pattern. marked on underside 31 ozt 19 dwt Height 9 3/4 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Bowl, Maker: Gorham Mfg. Co.Pattern: Chantilly, 1951, 2 1/4"H x 10 1/2", no monoShipping in USA $ 35.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn assembled collection of seven sterling silver ladles, various makers, late 19th / early 20th$750
May 16Heritage Auctions74207: A Whiting Mfg. Co. Partial Gilt Silver Reticulat$750
May 16DuMouchellesDominick & Haff (American) Sterling Silver Centerpiece Flower & Fruit Bowl, Ca. 1930, H 2" Dia. 8.5"$100
8 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN STERLING AND COIN SILVER FLATWARE AND SHAKERS, LOT OF TEN$110(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesWASHINGTON, DC RETAILED, DURGIN "CHRYSANTHEMUM" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE$120(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesGORHAM STERLING SILVER CHAMPAGNES / SHERBETS, SET OF 12$200(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74311: Five Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver and Coin Silver Tabl$180
May 16Heritage Auctions74117: A Contrasting Pair of Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver Fig$2,400
May 16Heritage Auctions74225: A Six-Piece Gorham Mfg. Co. Plymouth Pattern Sil$1,300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA group of ten silver tablespoons, John Gladding Gibbs (1751-1797) and Saunders Pitman (1734-1804),$500
May 16DuMouchellesShreve, Crump & Low (American) Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1925, H 2.25" Dia. 10" 9t oz$100