Sold2015Baroque style silver tablewarefirst half - 20th century, comprising: German silver sweet meet basket, 6 1/4 x 5 1/4 in., German silver tea strainer and stand , and a Latvian silver sandwich tongs, 8 1/4 in. L.; 9.30 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Silver Gilt Wood Regency Wall Sconces PAIRPair Italian carved giltwood Regency style wall mount sconces. Executed in balsa wood with silver gilt featuring carved bow, ribbon and center flower basket with fruit. Double arm electrified sockets.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Plated Buffet Serving WaresComprising four Italian spooners and two knife caddies, water pitcher, basket, footed bowl, coffee thermos, a revere style bowl, creamer, reticulated tray, basket, hot vegetable on stand, trivet, footSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian silver basket - Rome 1976, mark of BULGARIItalian silver basket - Rome 1976, mark of BULGARI with a round braided body. Sterling silver, hallmarked "BVLGARI - 925 - 1976". Height 18 cm, diameter 40 cm, weight 2094 g. Item condition grading: *See Sold Price
Sold2022Camusso Style 900 Silver VaseDESCRIPTION: Silver vase decorated on the side with a latticed pattern inside of each shape of which is a floral motif. Monogrammed "JP" and marked 0900, both on underside. Total weight: 782g. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Style Silver & Gold Gilt Wall Mirror. GilItalian Style Silver & Gold Gilt Wall Mirror. Gilt wood frame with "wrapped" silver ribbon trim. -- Dimensions: H: 49 inches: W: 33.25 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo American Indian 900 Silver Basket Fish FormA fine vintage silver Navajo American Indian basket vase, marked on the underside with T A N 0.900 between two pitch hammers in a shielded crest, the bulbous body vase adorned with a pair of stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Italian 900 Silver Sapphire Aquamarine Compact Case BoxA Rare Italian 900 Silver Sapphire Aquamarine Compact Case Box A rare gemstone mounted 900 Silver Compact case with Gold Wash on exterior and interior. The top of lid mounted with Sapphires and AquarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian 900 Silver Archer CompoteDESCRIPTION: Italian reinforced 900 silver compote, the bowl supported by an archer, the base with the inscription "Societa Italiana Di Tiro A Segno Buenos Aires". Marked on base. Total weight: 348 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camusso Style 900 Silver And Gilt MirrorDESCRIPTION: Camusso-style mirror decorated with gilt fruit, berry, and vine designs on the reverse side. Marked "900". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 9.5" W: 0.75" L: 7" Have a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 900 Silver Basket, Cut Glass InsertAntique 900 Silver Basket with Original Cut Glass Insert. Monogrammed with Dates. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Dimensions: H: 10" x L: 7.75" x W: 5". Weight of siver : 5.92ozt., 184g. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023ISLAMIC OTTOMAN STYLE 900 SILVER & STONE RINGIslamic Ottoman style Middle Eastern silver and filigree ring set with carnelian and turquoise. Ring testing over 900 purity. Ring size 9. Approx. overall weight 62.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016TURKISH 900 SILVER SWEET MEAT BOWLRAISED ON A CIRCULAR BASE WITH BEADED SURROUND OVER TOP WITH CRIMPED EDGE CHASING AND ROSE SPRIG DECORATION 2.75" X 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022CESTO IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI nella forma di una foglia; difetti Alt. cm 4, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 33; peso gr 358 AN ITALIAN SILVER BASKET, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Italian Neoclassical style silver vasesA matched pair of Italian Neoclassical style 800 standard silver vasesafter an Ancient Greek model by Exekiasmodernheight 20 3/4in (52.75cm); diameter 10 1/2in (26.5cm); total weight approximately 205See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Baroque style silver eight light candelabra, stamped to underside "Made In Italy" and "800"Italian Baroque style silver eight light candelabra, stamped to underside "Made In Italy" and "800" with indistinct city mark, and date of 1968 or later. Weight: 184.86 ozt.; 25.5" H x 18" diameter. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian sterling silver basket, mark of GIANMARIAItalian sterling silver basket, mark of GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI "Natura" collection, "Ivy" design. Sterling silver, hallmarked "Gianmaria Buccellati", "925" e "1 BO", silversmith Clementi per Gianmaria BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassic Style Silver Leaf & Gilt ConsoleItalian Neoclassic Style Silver Leaf & Gilt Console Table made in the mid-20th century. The Neoclassical Console has a elegant hand carved diamond motif top with silver leaf and hand carved base finisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Renaissance Style Silver Gilt and GiltwoodItalian Renaissance Style Silver Gilt and Giltwood Mirror. The arched shaped mirror plate within a cross hatch incised frame, the upper corners carved with amorina, the lower corners with scrolled corSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Style Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl Hallmarked 925Title: Italian Style Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl Hallmarked 925 Maker: Hallmarked 925 Date/Period: 750 gr Size: 27 x 20 x 15 cm Fruit Bowl highly polished and never used before Please note that this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022South American 900 Silver Handled BasketDESCRIPTION: Silver, handled basket marked "0900" on underside. Piece is decorated with a reticulated curvilinear design on the side and a curvilinear design on the handles and the lip. Total weight:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Turkish Melda 900 Silver Presentation BasketDESCRIPTION: An antique Turkish silver presentation basket decorated along the interior with repousse floral patterns, attached to aspherical vine handle, and completed atop four fee.Stamped Melda 900See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ITALIAN GROTTO STYLE SILVER AND GOLD LEAFED WOODAN ITALIAN GROTTO STYLE SILVER AND GOLD LEAFED WOOD BLACKAMOOR TABLE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the figure with striped white painted linen headdress and matching Egyptian style shendyt, he wears gold and sSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCJohn Cook Sterling Silver Sweet Meats Berry Basket$70
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA vintage Italian Capodimonte-style silver-plated. A vintage Italian Capodimonte-style silver-plated$50
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Buccellati Style Italian Sterling Silver Hawk Bird of Prey Sculpture 790g.$350(5 bids)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA MASSIVE STERLING SILVER ITALIAN FRUIT BASKET CENTREPIECE ATTRIBUTED TO BUCCELLATI£12,000