Sold2017Galvanized Lot , Bench , Plant StandMisc. Galvanized Pails, Water Cans, Bench, plant stand, & Sheep Crossing SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indiana Beach Water Race Wooden SignIndiana Beach Water Race Wooden Sign. Dimensions: 16 x 72 x . Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Cent Painted Wooden SignTen Cent Painted Wooden Sign. Some water damage around bottom. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Miles Nervine Brings Sweet Sleepcardboard wooden framed sign, water damage, 41"x31"See Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Stave Field Water Pail and Dipper.Wooden Stave Field Water Pail and Dipper. Tapered body with wood handle and metal band supports. 16-1/2"h. x 14-1/2" diam. Dipper measures 11"h. Condition: Good with minor wear, staves need to be swelSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TRADITIONAL AFRICAN NORTHERN IVORY COAST SENOUFO WOODEN PULLEYA mid-19th to early 20th century piece. Finely carved in details, in very good vintage condition with aged patina, signs of use and wear. Please refer to the photos for more details. Size: 32 cm x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2023Trade SignCarved and painted wooden trade sign "FAT MATTS FIRE WATER CAFÉ". 12" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hazel Atlas Milk Glass Salt Shakers, Vintage Berry Tin Style Lunch Pail With Large Galvanized StyleHazel Atlas Milk Glass Salt Shakers, Vintage Berry Tin Style Lunch Pail With Large Galvanized Style Pale With Wooden Handle 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Daisy Farm Wooden Advertising Signwith carved woman carrying water buckets. 29 1/2" wide x 36" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola “Delicious and Refreshing” CardboardSign retains the original Kay Displays wooden frame. The sign has some water damage, warping, closed tears and paper lifting. (Good). 37" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold20234pc Fireman's lotIncludes a painted galvanized water bucket, 1-sided porcelain NOS Fire Department Will Respond sign, 7 x 10 , 1-sided porcelain Sprinkler Fire-Alarm sign, 7 x 9 and 1-sided painted metal Fire Use OnlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Showcase full of Country Items1st. Shelf Adverting signs, 2nd. County bottle, boxes, sing, Tin Dutch Boy Pails, Wooden , Whatt Bows ( as ), Master lock, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019Atlantic City Steel Pier Diving Horse / Water CircusAtlantic City Steel Pier Diving Horse / Water Circus Metal Sign. Circa 1930s. Metal sign in wooden frame advertising the iconic act which featured a horse and equestrian diving together from a platforSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Galvanized Tin Milk Pails.Three Vintage Galvanized Tin Milk Pails. 9" to 16"h. Along with an advertising wooden crate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dupont Anti-Freeze Methanol SignSingle sided cardboard sign has added wooden frame. The sign has soiling, wear, creases and water damage/wear along lower third of the sign. The condition of this item is rated 7.25. Richmond AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trade SignWooden painted trade sign "FOR RENT / FURNISHED APARTMENT / APPLY WITHIN / HOT WATER HEAT". 12 1/4" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Dutchwoman Tile-Trivet from 1931Matte-glazed scene on this 5.5-inch square_ Rookwood trivet features a Dutch woman in her wooden shoes carrying a pail of water. The woman's dress is a bold blue, while her surroundings are in softerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Trade SignGreat crosscut saw advertising trade sign, double-sided " Henry Disston and Sons Celebrated saws, Philadelphia". Galvanized blade with wooden handle. Disston Saw Works was an American company owned bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Wooden "Gate No. 2" SignEarly Wooden "Gate No. 2 Liberty Water Works" Sign in Gd. Cond. - 7 3/4in.H.x 30 in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Antique Chinese Wooden BasketsHand carved Chinese water bucket, three-tier wedding baskets, wooden rice container.Water bucket has a crane on one side of bucket. Chinese letters on both sides of handle. Signs of wear. Small hole iSee Sold Price