Sold2018A KOZI 1946, Oil/B, Depressed Man Drinking LiquorA KOZI 1946, Oil/B, Depressed Man Drinking Liquor. Oil on board painting, signed and dated 1946, framed. Size: 33 x 27 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Gold Dore Russian Man Drinking Liquor BottleBronze Gold Dore Russian Man Drinking Liquor Bottle at Wheelbarrow. Original patina. Size: 6h 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINKING MAN AUTOMATON.This drinking man automaton has composition face and glass eyes. Original clothing, sitting on a barrel, holding a liquor bottle. Comes with the glass he holds in his other hand. CONDITION: The automaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maynard Dixon (American, 1875 - 1946) Man withMaynard Dixon (American, 1875 - 1946) Man with Drum etching, signed lower left Dimensions: 4 ½ x 6 ¾ inches (sight; 11 ½ x 14 inches (framed) HID03101062020 © 202See Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED TIN OLD FRIENDS BOURBON SIGN.SST. Maker marked, "Bachrach & Co." A nice example of this self-framed single-sided tin sign from Jessie Moore & Hunt Co., featuring a man drinking graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign remains niSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur G. Dove, Man in Pilot Seat, charcoal on paperARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE (American/NY, 1880-1946), Man in Pilot Seat, charcoal and ink wash on heavy stock paper mounted on board, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 17-1/4 x 14-7/8 inches, sight: 22 x 16-3See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF GILDED PORCELAIN INC TOBY JUGGROUP OF GILDED PORCELAIN: 18th - 19th century, English or Continental. An unusual decorative toby jug pitcher depicting a seated man drinking. He is dressed in 18th c. garb and his long braid becomesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur G. Dove, Men on a Hillside, charcoal on paperARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE (American/NY, 1880-1946), Men on a Hillside, charcoal on paper, (approximate dimensions - sight: 21-5/8 x 15-1/4 inches, sheet: 22 x 15-3/4 inches), signed low center. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Craig Tennant (1946-) One Man's LossCraig Tennant (1946-) One Man's Loss oil on canvas 28 x 40 inches 36 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Craig Tennant © (artist cipher) Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drinking Man w Verse Stoneware SteinStoneware POG 1/2L. Well dressed man Drinks outside and verse. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Traylor (American, 1854-1947)Medium: Pencil and paint on paper (applied to an advertisement board). Drinking Man with a Top Hat. Signature: Left side. Dimensions: 10 x 8.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: From a New York collectiSee Sold Price
SoldMan Ray (1890-1976); Charlotte, California;Man Ray (1890-1976) Charlotte, California, 1943 Solarized gelatin silver print; signed and dated 'Man Ray 1946' in pencil on the original mount which has been removed by a conservator; framed. image/sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anisetta Evangelisti Liquore Da Dessert PosterLarge 1925 Italian advertising poster Anisetta Evangelisti Liquore Da Dessert with monkey sitting on a wood crate and drinking from a liquor bottle. Artist Carlo Biscaretti. Overall in very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tavern Scenes in the Manner of David Teniers the Younger (late 18th or 19th century)Two Tavern Scenes in the Manner of David Teniers the Younger (late 18th or 19th century). Two paintings depicting men smoking and drinking in a tavern, in the manner of Flemish painter David Teniers tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Woven Classical Style Tapestry ArtVintage woven tapestry with imagery of a people dressed in possibly Elizabethan clothing, men talking and drinking, ladies preparing animal for eating. approximately 4ft long and 18.5 inches wide. EviSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MUSICAL ASIAN MAN AUTOMATON.1910, FRANCE: This automata features and Asian man hiding in an urn, drinking his cup of tea. Attributed to Roullet & Decamps. When activated, the music box plays, the man emerges from the urn, takesSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. Roeth - Watercolor Tavern SceneItem/Description: Antique watercolor painting on paper Interior scene depicts men dressed in medieval clothing drinking in a tavern. Clever use of light and shadow. Fine details. Artist signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAIWANESE LEATHER WOOD SCULPTURE BY LIU MIAO CHANLiu Miao Chan, Taiwanese, born 1946, a carved wood sculpture predicting a man dressed in leather and washing clothes. Comes with the certificate of authenticity. Numbered 4 of 10. Dated 1989. Liu MiaoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon - Staring into the West...Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - "Staring into the West with the Eyes of a Man whose Brain is Running Down", 1910, 20.25" x 13" mixed media. 31.125" x 22.5" framed. Weighs 10 pounds. Acquired from a privatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Yazzie (b. 1946) - Navajo Bisbee Turquoise, Coral, and Silver Beaded Necklace c. 1980sLee Yazzie (b. 1946) - Navajo Bisbee Turquoise, Coral, and Silver Beaded Necklace c. 1980s, 137.8g, 25" long, 3.5" x 2" center pendant. Large Bisbee stone.Description: Lee Yazzie is one of the exceptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duane Dishta (1946-2011) Summer Solstice MorningDuane Dishta (1946-2011) (Hopi) - Summer Solstice Morning, Mixed Media, 24" x 36" (29" x 41" framed). Signed lower right. Ex private collection, Hawaii.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions9-Piece Crystal Glass Drinking Cocktail Set with Gold Rims Pitcher, Liquor Decanter, 7 Glasses$100
848 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Magellan Gin - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$150