Sold2017QIANLONG PERIOD GILT BRONZE DEITY & CONSORTAntique Tibeto-Chinese gilt bronze figure; of a wrathful deity and consort, intertwined in yabyum, atop a lotus base; both finely cast with arms outstretched, holding various ritual attributes; QianloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Period Gilt Bronze Deity & ConsortTibeto-Chinese antique gilt bronze figure; of a wrathful deity and consort, intertwined in yabyum, atop a lotus base; both finely cast with arms outstretched, holding various ritual attributes; bearinSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C. QING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA WITH SWORD, QIANLONGA Chinese Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure of Mahakala, Qing Dynasty, 18th Century. Qing Dynasty, QianLong Reign Period (AD 1736 - 1796) and of the Period. The deity, shown standing atop the ovaSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH C. QING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA WITH A SWORD, QIANLONGA Chinese Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure of Mahakala, Qing Dynasty, 18th Century. Qing Dynasty, QianLong Reign Period (AD 1736 - 1796) and of the Period. The deity, shown standing atop the ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qianlong Period: GILT-BRONZE CLOISONNE CHIME.Qianlong Period: GILT-BRONZE CLOISONNE Imperial Inscribed Poem Dragon-patterned Chime Width: 4.5 in. Length: 13.4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A rare Qianlong period enamel gilt bronze snuff bottleThis piece is a rare and beautifully painted treasure. This piece is also of the period during the Qianlong period. Adorned with detailed flowers and birds, this piece creates a stunning effect. The sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibeto-Chinese Gilt & Polychrome Bronze Deity & ConsortTibeto-Chinese gilt and polychrome bronze figure; of a wrathful deity and consort, intertwined in yabyum, atop a lotus base; both cast with arms outstretched, holding various ritual implements; H: 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MING GILT BRONZE BODHISATTVA BUDDHA NILA ACHALADimensions: Height: 23 cm, Length: 18cm, Width: 6cm, Weight: 1410gram Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Gilt bronze Buddha Deity figure of Nila Achala. The statues is three-dimensional round sculptures witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qianlong And Of Period - A Gilt-Bronze Figure OfQianlong And Of Period - A Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Jambhala H: 9.5 cm 乾隆 - 鎏金銅黃財神 (宮廷造辦處之物See Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Old Gilt Bronze Multi Arm Deity w ConsortCrafted of cast bronze with gold gilt finish. Features a multi armed Deity with multi armed consort. Their hands hold treasures and are in mudra poses. Lotus style base. Measures 6" x 5" Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019GILT BRONZE BELL DOUBLE HEADED DRAGONDimensions: 9-1/4" H x 7-3/4" Dia. Extra ordinally, Chinese Qing Period, Qianlong Ritual Gilt Bronze Bell Bian Zhong, Stunning Double Headed Imperial dragon. The Gilt bronze bell is finely cast, surmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAJAGRIVA WITH CONSORTBronzeTibet, 19th centuryDimensions: Height 30 cm Wide 20 cm Depth 10 cmWeight: 3291 gramsA large Sino-Tibetan gilt-bronze deity Hajagriva embracing his consort, standing on a lotus base with beaded rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing dynasty Qianlong period bronze partial gilt BodhisattvaH. 63 cm. W. 43 cm. Weight 38300 gram. ; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb458NsQRISee Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD BRONZE PARTIAL GILT SIX BUDDHA STANDING STATUEQING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD BRONZE PARTIAL GILT SIX BUDDHA STANDING STATUE; H. 12 CM. W. 8 CM. WEIGHT 410 GRAM. NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Cloisonne Enamel Shrine W/ Gilt-Bronze Amitayus, Qianlong Period418 清乾隆 銅胎掐絲琺瑯八角重簷樓閣式佛龕暨銅鎏金無量See Sold Price
Sold2019QIANLONG GILT BRONZE DRAGON CENSERDimensions: 4-7/8" H x 10-1/4" W Superb, Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Qianlong imperial dragon gilt bronze censer. Finest gilt bronze carved in thick and sturdy, compressed globular body, slight bandeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF , QIANLONG PERIODA Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure Of , Qianlong Period Dimension: H 11cm; Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE IMPERIAL GILT-BRONZE BUDDHIST SHRINE, QIANLONG PERIODHeight: 88cm. Diam: 45cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze DeityTibeto-Chinese gilt bronze figure of a wrathful deity with consort; standing atop a lotus base; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; H: 8" (approx.)See Sold Price
2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE IN QIANLONG PERIOD OF QING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE IN QIANLONG PERIOD OF QING DYNASTYH. 42 cm. W. 33 cm. Weight 1290 gram.See Sold Price
2021A GILT-BRONZE ENAMEL AMPHORA, THE QIANLONG PERIOD OFA GILT-BRONZE ENAMEL AMPHORA, THE QIANLONG PERIOD OF THE QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF TARA, QIANLONG PERIODA Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure Of Tara, Qianlong Period Dimension: H17.5cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Marvelous Gilt Bronze Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus& Dragon' Pipa With Imperial Poem Inscriptions Fro$7,500(8 bids)
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscription: A gilt bronze Buddha statue made in the Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty$2,000
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQianlong period copper gilt seawater carp pattern double-handled stove$300
2 days LeftJasper52Antique French Napoleon III Champleve Enamel and Bronze Jewelry Box Barbedienne$1,800
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA set of Qing Qianlong bronze gilt Jiuzhou Qingyan prayer coins$100
5 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdQianlong Period, Qing Dynasty, Bronze Cloisonn?? Enamel Elephant Foot Incense Burner$200
5 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdQianlong Period, Qing Dynasty, a bronze cloisonn?? enamel vase with ammonite patterns$280