Sold2018LE CORBUSIER (JEANNERET, Charles-Édouard, dit)LE CORBUSIER (JEANNERET, Charles-Édouard, dit)(1887-1965) A three-seater sofa in yellow fabric with a black lacquered tubular metal structure, “LC2” model, sofa designed by Le Corbusier (1887-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) et Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)_x000D_ Porte-manteau à patères amovibles en chêne naturel et métal laqué noir_x000D_ VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963Charles-Edouard Jeanneret dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963 Lithographic poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Mourlot's ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963Charles-Edouard Jeanneret dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963 Lithographic poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Mourlot's ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965), A pair of LC2 Petite Club Chairs for CassinaCharles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965)A pair of LC2 Petite Club Chairs for CassinaDesigned 1928 by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), and Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) Charles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier(lot of 2) Charles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (French, 1887-1965) LC3 'Grand Modele' chairs, each executed in the original black leather, having a rectangular seat, above a tubular chrome frame, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (FrenchCharles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (French, 1887-1965) LC3 Petite Modele sofa, executed in black leather, having two seats, above a chrome frame, with impressed serial number and Cassina label 24.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (French,This lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, with a handwritten inscription at lower left corner which reads, "Le Corbusier". Done in the modern Cubist art style of Charles-Edouard JeanneretSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965), An "LC4" chaise lounge by Cassina, mid/lateCharles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965)An "LC4" chaise lounge by Cassina, mid/late 20th century; ItalyDesigned 1928With partial Cassina label to underside of base; impSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET LE CORBUSIER (Switzerland/France, 1887-1965), Two prints:, Etching andCHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET LE CORBUSIERSwitzerland/France, 1887-1965Two prints: "Unite 13" and "Unite 17". From the same-titled suite. Numbered 114/130 and 117/130 respectively. Published by Alain C. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965) and Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999), AAfter Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965) And Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999)A Nemo "Lampe de Marseille Mini" lampDesigned circa 1950With Nemo tag to inside of smalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (French,This lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, with a handwritten inscription at top right which reads, "Le Corbusier". Done in the modern Cubist art style of Charles-Edouard JeanneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (French,This lot consists of an ink illustration on paper, with a handwritten inscription at bottom which reads, "L-C". Done in the modern Cubist art style of Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (French, 1887-1965), faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris,Le Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, 1887-1965) & Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999)Kitchen cell for the Unité d'habitation of Marseilles' Cité radieuse Solid oak, oak veneer, beecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier Lithograph, "Totem"Charles-Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965), lithograph in colors, titled "Totem". Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Signed and dated in the plate. Sight seen approx. 31" x 28", overall frame size aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (1887- 1965) "Totem" LithographDESCRIPTION: Charles-Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965), lithograph in colors, titled "Totem". Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Signed and dated CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: 29" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965)Charles-Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier, Swiss (1887 - 1965) Color Etching and Aquatint on Rives BFK Paper "Unite, Plate 18" Signed in Pencil and Numbered 70/130. Dated 14-8-53 in the plate. Sight measSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE CORBUSIER MCM ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHLE CORBUSIER, Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, (Swiss/French, 1887-1965): Abstract Composition with Bird, Lithograph, sight size 24'' x 16.5'', signed in the lower margin and numbered 23/250, framed, 37'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Le Corbusier (1887-1965, FRA), Chaise Lounge ChairAfter an original 1928 design by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand, Charles-Edouard Jeanneret "Le Corbusier" (1887-1965), cowhide lounge chair, featuring adjustable chrome frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Le Corbusier (1887-1965, FRA) Chaise Lounge ChairAfter an original 1928 design by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand, Charles-Edouard Jeanneret "Le Corbusier" (1887-1965, France), cowhide chaise lounge, featuring adjustable chromeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier, Unite, etching and aquatintCHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET LE CORBUSIER (French/Swiss, 1887-1965), "Unite", colored etching and aquatint on BFK Rives wove paper, with watermark at lower right, (approximate dimensions - plate: 12-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2023LE CORBUSIER - "UNITE" - Signed etchingLE CORBUSIER (CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET-GRIS) (1887 - 1965)"UNITE" (Sheet 7 from the 20-part portfolio)Year: 1963Colour etching and aquatin on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 45.5x57 cmSigned and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier Framed Abstract Still Life PrintItem/Description: Modern still life lithograph. Signed and dated in plate: Le Corbusier 40 (1940). Charles-Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887-1965). Artist bio adhered to verso. In 191See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)$550
2 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Pierre Jeanneret; Charlotte Perriand, 'LC 4' long chair, 1928 (design)€1,400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 2' two armchairs, 1928 (design)€2,800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 6' table, 1928 (design)€900
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 4' recliner, 1928 (design)€900
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, Two 'LC 1' armchairs, 1928 (design)€1,600
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 2' easy chair, 1928 (design)€1,400
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$210(8 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$145(6 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVintage lounge chair Le Corbusier inspired CA$58(4 bids)
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Le Corbusier, Modern Art$550
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Le Corbusier style Chrome Chaise Lounge. Modernist Chrome Tube Frame. Black Straps. Has Bolster but$100
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris) (1887 La Chaux-de-Fonds - 1965€1,200
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed L-C (Le Corbusier) Modern Art$950