Sold2020A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain BowlVery elegantly potted bowl decorated with chrysanthemum foliate scrolls inside and outside, wear, Ming dynasty. Provenance: Important private collection, Dallas, Texas. Diameter: 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scholar & 5 Boys Enameled Borcelain BowlChinese Scholar & 5 Boys Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Bowl, the base with a raised pale blue enamel Qianlong Mark. Light wear to enamels, the outside edge of mouth with a small chip. Diameter 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20184 Chinese Ruby & Turquoise Porcelain Small Bowls4 Chinese Ruby & Turquoise Enameled Porcelain Small Bowls. Wear & scratches to enamel inside bowls, gilt rim mostly gone. Diameter 3 1/4 inches (8.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue, White, & Red Porcelain BowlChinese blue, white, and red porcelain bowl with allover floral designs to body, six-character Kangxi mark to base; some wear and soiling to interior; H 3 1/2" x D 7 7/8" (approx.)Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Chinese Sgraffito Incised Rose Porcelain BowlsPair Chinese Sgraffito Incised Rose Enameled White Porcelain Bowls, the enamel with Dragons chasing Flaming Pearls, The bases with underglaze blue Yongzheng Marks. Very light age related wear. DiameteSee Sold Price
Sold20227PC HEREND RUST CHINESE BOUQUET PORCELAIN PIECESHerend (Hungarian), group of seven Rust Chinese Bouquet porcelain table wears comprising two small cache pots (h. 5.375"), two square fruit serving bowls (w. 10.75"), one small square bowl (w. 6.75"),See Sold Price
Sold2021Small porcelain bowl from ChinaChina, Minguo, glazed blue decoration. Qianlong apocryphal mark to base. Signs of wear. Dim.:10,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Chinese Tea BowlsGroup of 3 Chinese tea bowls to include: 1 Lobed with gilt decorated blue glaze exterior with green glazed interior, unmarked, 18th - early 19th century, gilt wear. 1 fine porcelain Famille Rose tea bSee Sold Price
202319th century Chinese porcelain bowl. Kuang Hsu mark and of the period. Deep blue color. Light19th century Chinese porcelain bowl. Kuang Hsu mark and of the period. Deep blue color. Light surface scratches and wear consistent with age. 6.75in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Signed Porcelain Bowl With Flared RimEnameled with scenes of a village, mountains and sea. Gilt, enamel wear, loss. 2 3/4" high, 6 7/8" wide. Provenance: Estate of Ursule and Charles Cahn.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Famille Rose porcelain bowl with enameled decoration, late 18th/19th C, 10-1/4" dia x 4-1/2" h, very good condition, no chips or cracks, allover paint loss and wear to decoration, pitting andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lg. 18thC Chinese Mandarin Enameled Porcelain BowlLarge 18th Century Chinese Mandarin-Figure Enameled Porcelain Bowl with 4 windows of Garden scenes and another in the center of the bowl; background of Y-shaped red basket weave. Light wear to enamelsSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl18th century Chinese Export porcelain Famille Rose bowl with allover Mandarin decorated landscape scene on exterior. Interior with floral decoration. Light wear to decoration. 10-¼” diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Lg Chinese Blue & White Double Phoenix BowlFine Lg Chinese Blue & White Double Phoenix Porcelain Bowl. Base with old unidentified Christie's hand written label. Age related wear and light kiln dirt to inside and foot rim, bowl slightly warped.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Red Ground Porcelain Bowlenameled with fanciful beasts with Zhuanshu seal mark, possibly Jiaqing period. Slight enamel wear. 3 3/8" high, 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Porcelain BowlChinese polychrome porcelain bowl with ruffle wave rim over floral and auspicious grasshopper motifs, unmarked. [3 1/4" H x 10 3/4" W x 8 1/2" D]. Wear to decoration, sticker and applied felt pads toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Enameled Lotus Form Porcelain Bowlinterior with chrysanthemums, bordered by lotus petals. Gilt, enamel wear, loss. 2 1/8" high, 10" diameter. Provenance: Property of a Connecticut Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLMarked with characters underneath. Dimensions: (Bowl) H 3.75" x Dia. 8.25" Condition: Some finish wear to stand. Few small chips to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th century Chinese rose medallion porcelainLarge 19th century Chinese rose medallion porcelain punch bowl. 15.5in diameter. Wear to some decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Camilla Leaf Green Glaze Porcelain BowlChinese 19 Century Camilla Leaf Green Crackle Glaze Porcelain Bowl, the inside and base in clear glaze. Tiny glaze flake to rim of mouth, light age related wear. Diameter 5 1/4 inches (13.4 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand-Painted Court Scene Porcelain BowlChinese hand-painted porcelain bowl with shaped edge, features vignettes of court scenes. Measures 4.5"H x 9.75"W. Condition report: Common wear rubs, paint loss throughout. Please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 16 C Ming Blue & White Porcelain BowlChinese 16 Century Ming Dynasty Blue & White Porcelain Bowl with 4 small figures of Immortals on horseback, the inside with a Scholar on a Log Boat. Age related wear. Diameter 5 1/4 inches (13.4 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold201922 Chinese Early 20 C Enameled Porcelain Bowls22 Chinese Early 20 Century Enameled Porcelain Bowls in bright colors and boldly painted with flowers, birds, butterflies, goats, etc. Good condition with normal age related wear, 1 small bowl with smSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE KO SOMETSUKE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, 18/19TH CENTURY. Featuring a scholar with£50(1 bid)
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Qing Dynasty blue-white porcelain bowl from the ship Yung Tan Cargo (Christie's 1992) 17th€200
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFive Chinese Blue and White or Imari Porcelain Plates with Silver Swing Handles 18th and early 19th$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving Pieces$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving Pieces$25(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19TH CENTURY. To include a Blue de hue bowl, for the£50(1 bid)
2 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryA BLUE AND WHITE 'EXTERIOR DRAGON AND INTERIOR SCROLLING FLORAL' LARGE BOWL$200