Sold20203 WWII Propaganda PostersIncludes: 1. "If You Talk Too Much, This Man May Die." OWI Poster #6 US Government Printing Office 1942-0-482161. 20" high x 14 1/4" wide. 1 vertical fold, 3 horizontal folds. 2. "You Bet I'm Going BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saf-KhotanO-Turkestan, um 1900. Selten vorkommende Musterung. Eine filigrane, hellblaue, blütenbesetzte Borte teilt das Mittelfeld in 9 rechteckige Gebetsfelder, die im Inneren je mit grosszügig angelegteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Summitar 5cm f/2 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum"Luftwaffen Summitar in gebrauchtem, noch schönem Zustand. Die original unvergütete Optik mit Separation im hinteren Kittglied. Die Auslieferung erfolgte am 16. September 1942 mit LiefernummeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Mask, "kanaga"Maske, "kanaga" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 95,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die Dogon sind im westlichen Kulturkreis vor allem für ihre Kunst bekannt. DieSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1900s Bruno Paul Poster Kunst im Handwerk FlamingosPaul, Bruno 1874 - 1968 Kunst Im Handwerk Lithograph 1901 35 x 23.6 in. (89 x 60 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien und Kunstanstalten, München Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Nachbau, SchwanenflugzeugMarklin Nachbau, Schwanenflugzeug, Germany, 44 cm, Blech, UW ok, mit original Märklin Teilen, aus Privatbesitz, vgl. David Pressland "Die Kunst des Blechspielzeugs", S.126-127See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO PAUL (1874-1968)Brass 13-light candelabrum manufactured by K M Seifert & Co for Vereinigte fur Kunst im Handwerk. Together with a copy of Judy Rudoe's "Decorative Arts 1850-1950 Catalogue of the British Museum CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Koma-Bulsa enthroned FigureThronende Figur Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 35 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Publiziert: Chesi, Gert (2004). Afrika. Die Kunst der Könige. Schwaz: HausSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gbaya Throwing KnifeMesser Gbaya, Zentralafrikanische Republik Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Publiziert: - Chesi, Gert (2004). Afrika / Die Kunst der Könige. SchwazSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Elmarit-R 35mm f/2.8 Prototype *Für die im Jahr 1968 erschienene Leicaflex SL mit Innenmessung wurden ab 1967 erste Objektive mit zwei Steuerkurven bemustert. Sehr schöner Zustand, die Gläser mit leichter BeschlagsbilSee Sold Price
Sold2020VernehS-Kaukasus, um 1900. Feine Nadelarbeit auf rotem Flachgewebe. Dekorative, rautenbesetzte Trennleisten teilen das Innenfeld in gereihte Kassetten, die im Inneren in alternierenden Farben mit filigranenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frykholm. 9 Herman Miller Summer Picnic Posters.Frykholm, Stephen (American, b.1942). 9 Herman Miller Summer Picnic posters, Serigraphs. Includes: 1970, 1971, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1982,1983, 1984, 1985. Each poster framed: 41" x 26". Condition: Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Die Braut im Morgenrot"Arik Brauer "Die Braut im Morgenrot" watercolour on paper; framed 46 x 34.5 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: Brauer numbered and inscribed on the reverse on packing paper: 824 Die Braut im MorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucas Gassel(Um 1483/1493 Deurne/Noord-Brabant - 1568/69 Brüssel) Umkreis Flucht nach Ägypten Geschildert wird die nur im Matthäusevangelium überlieferte ErzÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9)171281 WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9) WWII U.S. military war maps of France/Belgium to include one sheet 79 Defenses Vierville-Sur-Mer France (12500) war map, two sheet 31/18 S.E.See Sold Price
Sold2016US NAVY SHIPS CLOCKS W/ MOVEMENTSBakelite and plastic cases all WWII era (9) copy boxes full cases with movements, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019Max Bill, 'Ato-Mat' wall clock, 1957Max Bill, 'Ato-Mat' wall clock, 1957, D. 30.5 cm. Made by Junghans AG, Schramberg. Brass, silver-plated dial face. Marked: JUNGHANS, MADE IN GERMANY. , Cat. Kunst die sich nuetzlich macht, Die Neue SaSee Sold Price
Sold2016US NAVY SHIPS CLOCKS W/ MOVEMENTSBakelite and plastic cases all WWII era (9) copy boxes full cases with movements, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016US NAVY SHIPS CLOCKS W/ MOVEMENTSBakelite and plastic cases all WWII era (9) copy boxes full cases with movements, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016US NAVY SHIPS CLOCKS W/ MOVEMENTSBakelite and plastic cases all WWII era (9) copy boxes full cases with movements, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016US NAVY SHIPS CLOCKS W/ MOVEMENTSBakelite and plastic cases all WWII era (9) copy boxes full cases with movements, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2015WWII EuropeanTrench Art Shell - Kama Sutra PosesEastern Europe, WWII, ca. 1942 CE. Forget about "50 Shades of Grey", this brass shell casing depicts countless images of Kama Sutra inspired lovers and was made by a soldier, prisoner of war, or civilSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Sennhauser "Invention #9" Drawing 1942John Sennhauser (American, 1907-1978). Ink and watercolor painting on paper titled "Invention #9" depicting a colorful geometric abstract composition with bursts of black lines emanating from a centraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit ...Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit verschiedenen Motiven: - Gruppe 1: 7 Engel, Höhe jeweils ca. 18 cm. Die Engel sind im Fachbuch Königl. Sächs. Porzellan-Manufaktur zu Meissen wie folgSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBiondetti, Andrea Blick auf die Piazza San Marco, Venedig. Um 1910. Aquarell auf leichtem Karton.€200
May 04BucklinRiefenstahl, Leni [SIGNED ASSOCIATION COPY]; Die Schonheit Im Olympischen Kampf 1937 1ST EDITION$1,250
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a plate, teapot and cream jug from the on-board service of the imperial yacht€680(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a KPM gift vase for the 1932 international scenic flight€480
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, Roy Nudes-Ankündigungskarte. New York, 1994. Mit 9 Farboffsets. Diese im€200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters to his parents and one with official letterhead to his wife, 1942€340
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeham, Hans Sebald Melancolia. Kupferstich. 1539. 7,9 x 5 cm. Im Druck monogrammiert und datiert€700
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum,€1,800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased German Eagle Order 4th class with swords, version after 1939€1,800
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrückner, Carl Der Apotheker. 1969. Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Signiert und€300(1 bid)
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausWolfgang Rössger & Friedrich Marby, Bauhauswerstätten, Jug / liqueur jug€500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,€800
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGoltzius - nach, Hendrik Venus und Amor. Um 1630. Kupferstich auf Bütten. 19,5 x 15 cm.€600